For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63515 BWN ASN MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63515-BWN ASN MEMU
Barddhaman jn to Asansol jn | Distance-104Kms | Travel Time 1:50Hrs | Avg Speed 104Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource12:0501
2TITTALIT12:1212:131:0071
3KANKHANA JN12:1812:191:00131
4GLIGALSI12:2612:271:00231
5PAJPARAJ12:3212:331:00291
6MNAEMANKAR12:3912:401:00371
7PANPANAGARH12:4812:491:00471
8RBHRAJBANDH12:5512:561:00551
9DGRDURGAPUR13:0313:052:00621
10OYRWARIA13:1213:131:00711
11UDLANDAL JN13:1813:191:00791
12RNGRANIGANJ13:2713:281:00861
13KPKKALIPAHARI13:3813:391:00991
14ASNASANSOL JN13:55Destination1041
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
PRS counters started functioning on North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 22.05.20

PRS counters started functioning o­n North Central Railway

Total 34 counters opened o­n 22.05.20 at all important stations of North Central Railway

Social distancing norms followed at all reservation counters, all customers and booking clerks are using face cover / mask

All modes of reservations have started functioning as it was before lockdown including common service centers and authorized ticket agents

Total 34 Passenger reservation counters started functioning over North Central Railway. o­n 22.05.20up to16hrs , 11 PRS counters of Prayagraj Division catered to 347 passengers withticket worth Rs 184505 , Similarly 13 PRS counters in Jhansi division served 152 customers with ticket worth Rs 63515 and likewise 10 PRS counters of Agra division served to 198 persons and transected ticket worth Rs 110450 .

Proper markings for maintaining social distancing norms were made at all PRS counters and these counters started functioning from 10 hrs.after proper sanitation of reservationcenter.From 23.05.20 o­nwards more counters shall be operated at normal timing and pre lockdown normal level shall be achieved in gradual manner.

As already notified all other authorized means of passenger reservation like common service centers, authorized ticketing agents/ sub agents etc. have also started functioning from 22.05.20.

Passengers are requested to mandatorily wear face cover/ mask and follow standard social distancing norms at all PRS counters to stop spread of COVID-19.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search