For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Khana Junction, West Bengal 713141, India

Station Code: KAN)KHANA J

Station Name: KAN)KHANA JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 299

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53049HWH MKA PAS01:5501:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
63505BWN ASN MEMU04:1304:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53417BWN MLDT PASS05:3105:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63507BWN ASN MEMU05:3105:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63506ASN BWN MEMU06:2506:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53044RGD HWH PASS06:4506:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53063BWN TPH PASS06:4606:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS06:5806:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63508ASN BWN MEMU07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53048VISWABHARTI PASS07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63509BWN ASN MEMU07:4307:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63510ASN BWN MEMU07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63582RPH BWN MEMU08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63511BWN ASN MEMU08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63512ASN BWN MEMU09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63581BWN RPH MEMU09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73012RPH BWN PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63513BWN ASN MEMU10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63514ASN BWN MEMU10:3610:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53068RPH BWN PASS11:5311:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63516ASN BWN MEMU12:0312:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63515BWN ASN MEMU12:1812:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63517BWN ASN MEMU13:2813:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53043HWH RGD PASS13:3813:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63518ASN BWN MEMU14:1614:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63141SDAH RPH PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63142RPH SDAH PASS15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63519BWN ASN MEMU15:3315:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63520ASN BWN MEMU15:4615:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63521BWN ASN MEMU16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73011BWN RPH DMU16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP16:3016:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63584RPH BWN MEMU16:3816:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63523BWN ASN MEMU17:3817:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63522ASN BWN MEMU17:5117:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63583BWN RPH MEMU17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63524ASN BWN MEMU18:3018:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53047VISWAVARATI PASS18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS19:4619:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63525BWN ASN MEMU20:1820:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53064BHW BWN PASS20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53069BWN RPH PASS20:3220:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS20:3320:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53418MLDT BWN PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53050MKA HWH PASS23:1623:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
63526ASN BWN MEMU23:3523:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53132MFP SDAH PASS23:5023:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2008-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 20, RUNNING OF EIGHTEEN EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE EVE OF UGADI FESTIVAL DUE TO ROAD TRANSPORT STRIK

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 20   Dt: 08.04.2021

RUNNING OF EIGHTEEN EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE EVE OF UGADI FESTIVAL DUE TO ROAD TRANSPORT STRIKE

South Western Railway has decided to run following 18 express special trains with special fare to facilitate the passengers and avoid hardship due to strike of Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Employees and for clearing rush of upcoming Ugadi festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 06547 / 06548 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare: -

Train No. 06547 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n09.04.2021and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­nnext day.

Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Tumakuru - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:29/00:30 hrs, Arsikere - 00:54/01:04 hrs, Birur - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Chikjajur Jn- 02:14/02:15 hrs,Davangere - 02:54/02:56 hrs, Harihar - 03:12/03:14 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:34/03:36 hrs, Haveri - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Hubballi - 05:45/06:00 hrs, Dharwad - 06:26/06:28 hrs,Alnawar Jn - 07:07/07:08 hrs, Londa Jn - 07:58/08:00 hrs and Khanapur - 08:26/08:27 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06548 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Belagavi at 22:00 hrs o­n 14.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 22:27/22:28 hrs,Londa Jn - 22:56/22:58hrs, Alnawar Jn - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Dharwad - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Hubballi - 01:00/01:15 hrs,Haveri - 02:55/02:57 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:15/03:17 hrs,Harihar - 03:40/03:45 hrs,Davangere - 04:03/04:05 hrs,Chikjajur Jn - 04:15/04:17 hrs,Birur - 05:05/05:07 hrs,Arsikere - 05:55/06:10 hrs,Tiptur - 06:38/06:40 hrs and Tumakuru - 07:24/07:26 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 19 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC Coach, TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, SIX AC-3 Tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans with generator.


2.Train No. 06557 / 06558 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare: -

Train No. 06557 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n10.04.2021and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Tumakuru - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:29/00:30 hrs, Arsikere - 00:54/01:04 hrs, Birur - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Chikjajur Jn - 02:14/02:15 hrs,Davangere - 02:54/02:56 hrs, Harihar - 03:12/03:14 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:34/03:36 hrs, Haveri - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Hubballi - 05:45/06:00 hrs, Dharwad - 06:26/06:28 hrs, Alnawar Jn - 07:07/07:08 hrs, Londa Jn - 07:58/08:00 hrs, Khanapur - 08:26/08:27 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06558 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Belagavi at 22:00 hrs o­n 11.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 22:27/22:28 hrs,Londa Jn - 22:56/22:58 hrs, Alnawar Jn - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Dharwad - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Hubballi - 01:00/01:15 hrs, Haveri - 02:55/02:57 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:15/03:17 hrs, Harihar - 03:40/03:45 hrs,Davangere - 04:03/04:05 hrs,Chikjajur Jn - 04:15/04:17 hrs,Birur - 05:05/05:07 hrs, Arsikere - 05:55/06:10 hrs,Tiptur - 06:38/06:40 hrs,Tumakuru - 07:24/07:26 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC Coach, ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, TWO AC-3 Tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans.

3.Train No. 06546 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special Trains with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06546 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 18:20 hrs o­n09.04.2021and arrive Vijayapuraat 10:15 hrs o­nnext day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 19:08/19:10 hrs, Tiptur- 20:40/20:41 hrs, Arsikere - 21:05/21:15 hrs, Birur - 22:05/22:07 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:55/22:57 hrs, Davangere - 23:50/23:52 hrs, Harapanahalli - 00:51/00:52 hrs, Kotturu - 01:21/01:23 hrs, Hosapete – 03:40/03:50 hrs, Koppal - 04:32/04:34 hrs, Gadag - 05:25/05:30 hrs, Badami – 06:44/06:46 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:22/07:24 hrs, Almatti – 08:05/08:7 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 08:30/08:32 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

4.Train No. 06545 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 0654 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Hubballi at 23:55 hrs o­n 08.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:45 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Haveri01:30/01:32hrs, Ranibennur 02:03/02:05hrs, Harihar 02:28/02:30hrs, Davangere–02:48/02:50hrs,Chikjajur – 03:30/03:32 hrs, Birur – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Kadur – 04:30/04:32 hrs, Arsikere – 05:05/05:15 hrs, Tiptur-05:38/05:40hrs,Tumakuru - 07:00/07:01hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.


5.Train No. 06551/06552 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur  Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06551 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:15 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Bidar at 12:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 23:53/23:54 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:22/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 04:30/04:35 hrs, Raichur – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Krishna – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Yadgir – 07:38/07:40 hrs, Wadi – 08:30/08:35 hrs and Kalaburagi – 09:10/09:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06552 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Specialwill depart from Bidar at 14:00 hrs o­n 11.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:45 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Wadi – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Yadgir – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Krishna – 19:20/19:30 hrs, Raichur – 19:55/19:57 hrs, Guntakal – 22:00/22:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:45/00:50 hrs, and Yelahanka – 04:00/04:02 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC cum AC-2 Tier Coach, o­nE AC-2 Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.


6.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – Bidar – Mysuru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06215 Mysuru – Bidar Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 20:00 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Bidar at 12:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Kengeri – 22:09/22:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:50/23:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:10/23:11 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:38/23:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:22/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 04:30/04:35 hrs, Raichur – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Krishna – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Yadgir – 07:38/07:40 hrs, Wadi – 08:30/08:35 hrs and Kalaburagi – 09:10/09:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06216 Bidar – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Bidar at 14:00 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 08:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Wadi – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Yadgir – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Krishna – 19:20/19:30 hrs, Raichur – 19:55/19:57 hrs, Guntakal – 22:00/22:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:45/00:50 hrs, and Yelahanka – 04:00/04:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 04:40/04:42 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:15/05:25 hrs, Kengeri – 05:44/05:45 hrs and Mandya – 06:43/06:45 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 20 LHB coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

7.Train No. 06554 / 06553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06554 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 10:30 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 13:30 hrs the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 10:49/10:50 hrs, Bidadi – 11:04/11:05 hrs, Ramanagaram – 11:16/11:17 hrs, Channapatna – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Maddur – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Mandya – 11:59/12:00 hrs, and Shrirangapatna – 12:29/12:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06553 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 14:30 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:10 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shrirangapatna – 14:44/14:45 hrs Mandya – 15:09/15:10 hrs, Maddur – 15:29/15:30 hrs, Channapatna – 15:44/15:45 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:54/15:55 hrs, Bidadi – 16:06/16:07 hrs and Kengeri – 16:23/16:25 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, EIGHTEEN Chair Cars and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


8.Train No. 06555 / 06556 Mysuru – Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06555 Mysuru – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 08:25 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:20 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Pandavapura – 08:44/08:45 hrs, Mandya – 09:04/09:05 hrs, Maddur – 09:19/09:20 hrs, Channapatna – 09:34/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 09:44/09:45 hrs, Bidadi – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Kengeri – 10:09/10:10 hrs and KSR Bengaluru – 10:55/11:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06556 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:15 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 16:00 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:28/13:30 hrs, Kengeri – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidadi – 14:04/14:05 hrs, Ramanagaram – 14:17/14:18 hrs, Channapatna – 14:27/14:28 hrs, Maddur – 14:43/14:45 hrs, Mandya – 14:59/15:00 hrs and Pandavapura – 15:24/15:25 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of ONE 1st AC Cum AC- 2 Tier Coach, TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, ONE AC 3-tier Coaches, FOURTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

9.Train No. 06511 / 06512 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06511 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:45 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Shivamogga Town at 06:00 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:39/00:40 hrs, Tiptur- 01:58/02:00 hrs, Arsikere - 02:45/02:50 hrs, Kadur – 03:30/03:35, Birur - 03:45/03:47 hrs, Tarikere – 04:13/04:15 hrs and Bhadravati – 04:43/04:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06512 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 09:00 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:15 hrs the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bhadravati – 09:14/09:15 hrs, Tarikere – 09:32/09:33 hrs, Birur - 10:08/10:10 hrs, Kadur – 10:19/10:20, Arsikere - 11:10/11:20 hrs, Tiptur- 11:44/11:45 hrs and Tumakuru - 14:09/14:10 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 19 LHB coaches comprising of TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator. o­nE 1stAC Cum AC- 2 Tier Coach will be In locked condition.

10.    Train No. 06513 / 06514 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06513 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:45 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Karwar at 15:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Kunigal- 00:34/00:35 hrs, BG Nagar - 01:00/01:01 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 01:29/01:30 hrs,  Channarayapatna - 01:40/01:41 hrs, Hassan - 02:45/02:50 hrs, Sakleshpur - 03:40/04:00 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 06:30/06:40 hrs, Kabakputtur- 07:23/07:25 hrs, Bantawala – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Mangalore Jn – 08:50 / 09:20 hrs, Surathkal – 10:28/10:30 hrs, Mulki – 10:40/10:42 hrs, Udupi – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Barkur -11:45/11:47 hrs, Kundapura – 12:03/12:05 hrs,  Mukambika Road Byndoor – 12:35/12:37 hrs, Bhatkal – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Murdeshwar -13:20/13:22 hrs, Honnavar – 13:50/13:52 hrs, Kumta – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Gokarna Road – 14:32/14:34 hrs and Ankola – 14:46/14:48 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06514 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart Karwar at 16:10 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrives/departs Ankola – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Gokarna Road – 16:54/16:56 hrs, Kumta – 17:16/17:18 hrs,  Honnavar – 17:36/17:38 hrs, Murdeshwar -18:00/18:02 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:22/18:24 hrs, Mukambika Road Byndoor – 18:38/18:40 hrs,  Kundapura – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Barkur - 19:24/19:26 hrs, Udupi – 19:40/19:42 hrs,  Mulki – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Surathkal – 20:42/20:44 hrs,  Mangalore Jn – 23:20 / 23:50 hrs, Bantawala – 00:28/00:30 hrs, Kabakputtur- 00:53/00:55 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 01:35/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur - 06:50/07:00 hrs, Hassan- 08:00/08:10 hrs, Channarayapatna - 08:48/08:49 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:59/09:00 hrs, BG Nagar- 09:22/09:23 hrs and Kunigal - 09:43/09:44 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 14 LHB Coaches comprising of ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 1103-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 11, RUNNING OF UNRESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HUBBALLI AND BELAGAVI TO SHEDBAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 11   Dt: 03.04.2021

RUNNING OF UNRESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HUBBALLI AND BELAGAVI TO SHEDBAL

South Western Railway has decided to run unreserved express special trains with normal fare from Hubballi and Belagavi to Shedbal for convenience of passengers as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 07345 / 07346 Hubballi – Shedbal – Hubballi Unreserved Express Special with normal fare: -

Train No. 07345 Hubballi – Shedbal Unreserved Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 11:00 hrs and arrive Shedbal at 17:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart  Navalur – 11:14/11:15 hrs, Dharwad – 11:24/11:26, Mugad – 11:38/11:39 hrs, Alnavar – 12:05/12:06 hrs,    Tavargatti – 12:16/12:17 hrs, Devarayi – 12:29/12:30 hrs, Londa – 12:46/12:48 hrs, Gunji – 13:07/13:08 hrs, Khanapur – 13:20/13:21 hrs, Desur – 13:38/13:39 hrs, Belagavi – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Sulebhavi – 14:20/14:21 hrs, Suladhal – 14:30/14:31 hrs, Pachhapur – 14:39/14:40 hrs, Parkanhatti – 14:47/14:48 hrs, Gokak Road – 14:54/14:55 hrs, Ghatprabha – 15:04/15:06 hrs, Basavana Bagewadi Road -   15:13/15:14 hrs, Chikodi Road – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Raybag – 15:33/15:34 hrs,  Chinchli – 15:44/15:45 hrs, Kudachi – 15:53/15:54 hrs and Ugar Khurd – 16:03/16:04 hrs.        


In the return direction Train No. 07346 Shedbal – Hubballi Unreserved Express Special will depart from Shedbal at 07:30 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 14:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Shedbal from 13.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart  Ugar Khurd – 07:38/07:39 hrs,   Kudachi – 07:47/07:48 hrs,  Chinchli – 07:56/07:57 hrs, Raybag – 08:07/08:08 hrs, Chikodi Road – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Basavana Bagewadi Road -   08:27/08:28 hrs,   Ghatprabha – 08:35/08:36 hrs,  Gokak Road – 08:45/08:46 hrs,  Parkanhatti – 08:53/08:54 hrs, Pachhapur – 09:01/09:02 hrs, Suladhal – 09:10/09:11 hrs, Sulebhavi – 09:22/09:23 hrs, Belagavi – 09:40/09:45 hrs, Desur – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Khanapur – 10:13/10:14 hrs, Gunji – 10:25/10:26 hrs, Londa – 10:50/10:52 hrs, Devarayi – 11:14/11:15 hrs, Tavargatti – 11:25/11:26 hrs, Alnavar – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Mugad – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Dharwad – 12:40/12:42 and  Navalur  – 12:51/12:52 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of EIGHT General Second Class Coaches & TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans.

2.  Train No. 07351 / 07352 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi Unreserved Express Special with normal fare: -

Train No. 07351 Belagavi – Shedbal Unreserved Express Special will depart from Belagavi at 04:00 hrs and arrive Shedbal at 06:35 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Belagavi from 13.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Gokak Road – 04:34/04:35 hrs, Ghatprabha – 04:42/04:44 hrs, Chikodi Road – 04:55/04:56 hrs, Raybag – 05:06/05:07 hrs,  Kudachi – 05:24/05:25 hrs and Ugar Khurd – 05:34/05:35 hrs.     

   

In the return direction Train No. 07352 Shedbal – Belagavi Unreserved Express Special will depart from Shedbal at 17:30 hrs and arrive Belagavi at 20:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Shedbal from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Ugar Khurd – 17:38/17:39 hrs,   Kudachi – 17:47/17:48 hrs,  Chinchli – 17:56/17:57 hrs, Raybag – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Chikodi Road – 18:17/18:18 hrs, Basavana Bagewadi Road – 18:24/18:25 hrs,   Ghatprabha – 18:33/18:35 hrs,  Gokak Road – 18:43/18:44 hrs,  Parkanhatti – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Pachhapur – 19:00/19:01 hrs, Suladhal – 19:11/19:12 hrs, Sulebhavi – 19:24/19:25 hrs and Sambre – 19:35/19:36 hrs.

 

The train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of EIGHT General Second Class Coaches & TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans.

3.  Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi Unreserved Express Special with normal fare: -


Train No. 07335 Belagavi – Shedbal Unreserved Express Special will depart from Belagavi at 08:00 hrs and arrive Shedbal at 11:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Belagavi from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Sulebhavi – 08:15/08:16 hrs, Suladhal – 08:27/08:28 hrs, Pachhapur – 08:39/08:40 hrs, Parkanhatti – 08:48/08:49 hrs, Gokak Road – 08:59/09:00 hrs, Ghatprabha – 09:08/09:10 hrs, Basavana Bagewadi Road -   09:18/09:19 hrs, Chikodi Road – 09:26/09:27 hrs, Raybag – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Chinchli – 09:52/09:53 hrs, Kudachi – 10:04/10:05 hrs and Ugar Khurd – 10:15/10:16 hrs.   

     

In the return direction Train No. 07336 Shedbal – Belagavi Unreserved Express Special will depart from Shedbal at 12:00 hrs and arrive Belagavi at 15:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Shedbal from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Ugar Khurd – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Kudachi – 12:19/12:20 hrs,  Chinchli – 12:29/12:30 hrs, Raybag – 12:41/12:42 hrs, Chikodi Road – 12:54/12:55 hrs, Basavana Bagewadi Road -   13:02/13:03 hrs,   Ghatprabha – 13:12/13:14 hrs,  Gokak Road – 13:23/13:24 hrs,  Parkanhatti – 13:33/13:34 hrs, Pachhapur – 13:43/13:44 hrs, Suladhal – 13:54/13:55 hrs and Sulebhavi – 14:08/14:09 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of TENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with generator. THREEAC coaches of this train will remain in locked condition. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search