For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63581 BWN RPH MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63581-BWN RPH MEMU
Barddhaman jn to Rampur hat | Distance-112Kms | Travel Time 2:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource09:1001
2TITTALIT09:1709:181:0071
3KANKHANA JN09:2509:261:00131
4JTLJHAPATER DHAL09:3409:351:00171
5BPSBANPAS09:4109:421:00231
6NRXNOADAR DHAL09:4709:481:00271
7GKHGUSKARA09:5409:551:00331
8PCQPICHKURIRDHAL10:0010:011:00391
9BDHBHEDIA10:0610:071:00441
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN10:1610:182:00511
11PNEPRANTIK10:2410:251:00561
12KPLEKOPAI10:3410:351:00621
13AMPAHMADPUR JN10:4310:441:00711
14BSLEBATASPUR10:4910:501:00761
15SNTSAINTHIA10:5710:581:00841
16GHLEGADADHARPUR11:0511:061:00911
17MLVMALLARPUR11:1311:141:00991
18TPFTARAPITH ROAD11:2011:211:001051
19RPHRAMPUR HAT11:40Destination1121
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK BETWEEN PRANTIK & KOPAI STATIONS


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK
 BETWEEN PRANTIK & KOPAI STATIONS

Kolkata, May 04, 2021:

For the maintenance work of Bridge No. 77 between Prantik & Kopai stations in Barddhaman - Rampurhat section, 480 minutes (07:00 hrs. to 15:00 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block  has been planned o­n  09.05.2021 ( Sundays ).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 
Cancellation of trains o­n 09.05.2021:
From Barddhaman: 53063 & 63581
From Rampurhat:    63582 
From Tinpahar:       53064

Diversion via Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj:

03017 Howrah-Azimganj Special journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Ambika Kalna and Katwa.
03173 Sealdah-Agartala Festival Express ( Via Naihati ) journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Katwa and Azimganj.
03053 Howrah-Radhikapur Special Express journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Katwa and Azimganj. It will be controlled suitably enroute.

    Moreover, 02347 Howrah- Rampurhat Special Express journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 will leave Howrah at 12:45 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 11:55 hrs.

Inconvenience to be caused to the Passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search