For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53044 RGD HWH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53044-RGD HWH PASS
Rajgir to Howrah jn | Distance-656Kms | Travel Time 23:40Hrs | Avg Speed 28Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RGDRAJGIRSource12:3001
2SILOSILAO12:3712:381:0061
3NLDNALANDA12:4612:471:00111
4POEPAWAPURI ROAD12:5712:581:00151
5BEHSBIHAR SHARIF13:1413:151:00211
6SOWSUHSARAI13:2013:211:00251
7RRERAHUL ROAD13:2913:301:00281
8WENAWENA13:3913:401:00341
9HRTHARNAUT13:5613:571:00391
10BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:4515:1025:00501
11ATLATHMAL GOLA15:1715:181:00581
12ACUACHUARA H15:2215:231:00621
13BARHBARH15:3115:321:00681
14PHKPUNARAKH15:4315:441:00781
15MMKBMEMRAKHABAD H15:5015:511:00801
16KNHPKANHAIPUR15:5615:571:00831
17MORMOR16:0916:101:00861
18MKAMOKAMEH JN16:2616:304:00931
19HTZHATHIDAH JN16:3816:402:001001
20RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA16:5516:561:001051
21BRYABARHIYA17:0617:082:001111
22GGSYGANGA SAHAI H17:1317:141:001131
23DMRXDUMRI HALT17:1817:191:001151
24DJSDHURANT JWAS H17:2317:241:001191
25MKBMANKATHA17:2817:291:001211
26LKRLUCKEESARAI JN17:3517:372:001261
27KIULKIUL JN18:2018:255:001271
28DNREDHANAURI18:3518:361:001331
29URENUREN18:4318:441:001391
30KJHKAJRA18:5118:521:001431
31AHAABHAIPUR19:0019:011:001511
32MSDNMASUDAN19:0719:081:001551
33DRHDHARHARA19:1519:161:001611
34DRTPDASHARATHPUR19:2819:291:001661
35JMPJAMALPUR JN19:4319:5310:001721
36RPURRATANPUR20:0620:071:001781
37BUPBARIARPUR20:1220:131:001831
38KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD20:2120:221:001881
39GNNAGANGANIA20:3020:311:001941
40SGGSULTANGANJ20:4020:411:002011
41MVVMAHESHI20:4720:481:002071
42AKNAKBARNAGAR20:5720:581:002111
43NATNATHNAGAR21:0821:091:002211
44BGPBHAGALPUR21:1721:2710:002251
45SBOSABAUR21:3621:371:002331
46LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA21:4921:501:002401
47GGAGHOGA21:5821:591:002461
48EKCEKCHARI22:0622:071:002511
49CLGKAHALGAON22:1322:141:002561
50SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR22:2922:301:002671
51PPTPIRPAINTI22:4122:421:002761
52MZCMIRZA CHEUKI22:5122:521:002851
53SBGSAHIBGANJ JN23:3523:405:003001
54SLJSAKRIGALI JN23:5023:511:003081
55MJPMOHARAJPUR00:0100:021:003142
56TLJTALJHARI00:1400:151:003282
57KXEKALYAN CHAK00:2100:221:003332
58TPHTINPAHAR JN00:2800:291:003382
59BKLEBAKUDI00:3900:401:003472
60BHWBARHARWA JN01:1001:2010:003552
61GMANGUMANI01:2901:301:003642
62KLPKOTALPUKUR01:3601:371:003712
63PKRPAKUR02:1202:131:003832
64RJGRAJGRAM02:2802:291:003942
65MRRMURARAI02:3802:391:004062
66NHTNALHATI JN02:5602:582:004232
67RPHRAMPUR HAT03:5004:1020:004372
68SNTSAINTHIA04:4004:411:004652
69AMPAHMADPUR JN04:5304:541:004782
70PNEPRANTIK05:1005:111:004932
71BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN05:1705:225:004982
72BDHBHEDIA05:3005:311:005052
73GKHGUSKARA05:4305:441:005172
74BPSBANPAS05:5405:551:005262
75KANKHANA JN06:4506:461:005362
76BWNBARDDHAMAN JN07:0007:2020:005492
77BDCBANDEL JN10:4410:506:006172
78CNSCHUCHURA10:5610:571:006202
79CGRCHANDAN NAGAR11:0211:031:006232
80SHESEORAPHULI11:1611:171:006332
81SRPSERAMPORE11:2311:241:006362
82HWHHOWRAH JN12:10Destination6562
Popular Station Combinations
82 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-01-2020
Press Release:NORMAL TRAIN MOVEMENTS OVER ER



ISSUED AT 13.00 Hrs.

NORMAL TRAIN MOVEMENTS OVER ER

Kolkata, January 8, 2020

          Train movements now normal over Sealdah, Howrah, Asansol and Malda Divisions of Eastern Railway. NO OBSTRUCTION.

TRAFFIC REPERCUSSION TILL NOW:

Howrah Division = 47 EMU trains cancelled over Howrah Division

06 Trains diverted via Chord = 12384, 13012, 13015, 13028, 13053, 53044.

Sealdah Division = 128 EMU trains cancelled over Sealdah Division

Trains Detained in Howrah Division = 4 UP and 6 DN Mail/Express detained enroute.





2
08-01-2020
Press Release:PRESENT POSITION OF OBSTRUCTION TO RAIL MOVEMENT AT DIFFERENT PLACES OVER ER



ISSUED AT 12.00 HRS.

PRESENT POSITION OF OBSTRUCTION TO RAIL MOVEMENT AT DIFFERENT PLACES OVER ER

Kolkata, January 8, 2020


PRESENTLY OBSTRUCTION CONTINUING IN THE FOLLOWING PLACES:

DIV

SEC

BLOCK SEC

TIME OF OCCURENCE

RESTORATION

NATURE OF OBSTRUCTION

REMARK

SDAH

BARASAT- BONGAON

ASHOKNAGAR- HABRA

10:40

BANANA LEAVES OVER OHE o­n DN LINE

T/WAGON/HABRA MOVED FOR SITE

BARUIPUR- DIAMOND HARBOUR

DEULA

11:15

SLEEPER o­n UP LINE

MAGRAHAT

11:15

Train movements in Howrah, Asansol & Malda Divisions are normal at present.

TRAFFIC  REPERCUSSION  TILLNOW:

Howrah Division  =   42 EMU trains cancelled over Howrah Division

05 Trains diverted via Chord  =  12384, 13012, 13028, 13053, 53044.

Sealdah Division =  126 EMU trains cancelled over Sealdah Division.

TRAINS DETAINED IN HOWRAH DIVISION :- 3 UP  and  4 DN  Mail/Express detained enroute.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search