For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PAKUR

STATION INFO

Address: Pakur Railway Station, Pakur, West Bengal 816107, India

Station Code: PKR)PAKU

Station Name: PKR)PAKUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 257

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53075RPH BHW PASS00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP00:1600:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP00:2300:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS00:3600:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP01:1101:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS01:3501:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS02:1202:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP02:3302:352TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP02:3502:372M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX02:4002:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53076BHW RPH PASS02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP02:4502:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP02:4702:492M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS03:3003:311TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13153GOUR EXPRESS03:5803:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS04:0604:082M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04:0604:082TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX04:1604:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
13403VANANCHAL EXP05:0405:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS05:3005:311F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS05:3005:311SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53137RPH BHW PASS05:4205:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS06:3206:331W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP06:3206:331F2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS06:3306:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS06:4106:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53074SBG RPH PASS06:5206:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53405RPH SBG PASS08:3108:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53417BWN MLDT PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP09:0809:091TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP09:0809:091TH3A,SL,2S,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP09:0809:091SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS09:0809:091SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13162TEBHAGA EXP09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
53063BWN TPH PASS10:1710:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53138BHW RPH PASS10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:1111:121TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP11:1511:161M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP12:4112:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS12:4112:421M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP12:4312:441TH3A,SL,GN
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EX13:1113:121TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS13:1213:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13425MLDT ST EXP13:4713:481SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP13:5713:581M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP13:5713:581TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP14:4814:491W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
53064BHW BWN PASS15:1715:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53418MLDT BWN PASS16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13161TEBHAGA EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15228MFP YPR EXP17:2317:241M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP18:1918:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS18:1918:201TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:0320:041TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
53408JMP RPH PASS20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13011HWH MLDT INT EX20:4120:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53406SBG RPH PASS21:2621:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP21:3421:351TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53073RPH SBG PASS21:4621:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23154GOUR EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13154GOUR EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP23:5523:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
16-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN KAMAKHYA & LOKMANYA TILAK(T) AND NEW TINSUKIA & KARNTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU)

SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN KAMAKHYA & LOKMANYA TILAK(T) AND NEW TINSUKIA & KARNTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU)

 

Kolkata, December 16, 2020

 

To clear the rush of passengers, Special Trains will be run between Kamakhya & Lokmanya  Tilak(T) and  betweenNew Tinsukia &Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) .

02256 Kamakhya –Lokmanya Tilak (T) weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar ) will leave Kamakhya at 18:00 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f 26.12.2020 to reach Lokmanya Tilak (T) at 21:30 hrs o­n the 3rdday and 02255 Lokmanya Tilak(T) –Kamakhyaweekly superfast special (via Bhattanagar ) will leave Lokmanya Tilak(T) at 13:15 hrs o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Kamakhya at 15:25 hrson the 3rd day. This train will stop at Malda Town, Pakur, Rampurhat, Bolpur (Santinekatan), Barddhaman and Dankuni stations enroute over ER jurisdiction in both directions.

02250 New Tinsukia - Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar ) will leave Tinsukia at 18:05 hrs o­n every Friday w.e.f. 18.12.2020 to reach Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) at 11:15 hrs o­n the 3rd day and 02249 Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) New Tinsukia weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar) will leave Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) at 03:15 hrs o­n everyTuesday w.e.f. 22.12.2020 to reach New Tinsukiaat 18:25 hrs o­n the 3rdday. This train will stop at Malda Town, Rampurhat, Bolpur (Santinekatan) and Dankuni stations enroute over ER jurisdiction in both directions.






2
2020/12/4815-12-2020
Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Kamakhya/Guwahati as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Kamakhya Superfast Special (Weekly)

02256 special will leave Kamakhya at 18.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n third day.
02255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn., Hasimara, Alipurduar Jn., New Bongaigaon.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

2. Mumbai-Guwahati Special (Weekly)

05648 special will leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05647 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane (for 05648 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn., Luckeesarai Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur Jn., Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn., Barharwa Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn., Kamakhya Jn.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation:  Bookings for special trains no.02255 and 05647will open o­n 16.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: December 15, 2020
2020/12/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
16-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN KAMAKHYA & LOKMANYA TILAK(T) AND NEW TINSUKIA & KARNTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU)

SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN KAMAKHYA & LOKMANYA TILAK(T) AND NEW TINSUKIA & KARNTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU)

 

Kolkata, December 16, 2020

 

To clear the rush of passengers, Special Trains will be run between Kamakhya & Lokmanya  Tilak(T) and  betweenNew Tinsukia &Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) .

02256 Kamakhya –Lokmanya Tilak (T) weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar ) will leave Kamakhya at 18:00 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f 26.12.2020 to reach Lokmanya Tilak (T) at 21:30 hrs o­n the 3rdday and 02255 Lokmanya Tilak(T) –Kamakhyaweekly superfast special (via Bhattanagar ) will leave Lokmanya Tilak(T) at 13:15 hrs o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Kamakhya at 15:25 hrson the 3rd day. This train will stop at Malda Town, Pakur, Rampurhat, Bolpur (Santinekatan), Barddhaman and Dankuni stations enroute over ER jurisdiction in both directions.

02250 New Tinsukia - Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar ) will leave Tinsukia at 18:05 hrs o­n every Friday w.e.f. 18.12.2020 to reach Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) at 11:15 hrs o­n the 3rd day and 02249 Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) New Tinsukia weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar) will leave Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) at 03:15 hrs o­n everyTuesday w.e.f. 22.12.2020 to reach New Tinsukiaat 18:25 hrs o­n the 3rdday. This train will stop at Malda Town, Rampurhat, Bolpur (Santinekatan) and Dankuni stations enroute over ER jurisdiction in both directions.






2
2020/12/4815-12-2020
Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Kamakhya/Guwahati as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Kamakhya Superfast Special (Weekly)

02256 special will leave Kamakhya at 18.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n third day.
02255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn., Hasimara, Alipurduar Jn., New Bongaigaon.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

2. Mumbai-Guwahati Special (Weekly)

05648 special will leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05647 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane (for 05648 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn., Luckeesarai Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur Jn., Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn., Barharwa Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn., Kamakhya Jn.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation:  Bookings for special trains no.02255 and 05647will open o­n 16.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: December 15, 2020
2020/12/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Rahul karmkar- Sat Jul 14 0:12 2018
What is the current status of pakur-godda line...n what about maa Tara exp when it will depart from pakur


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search