For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PAKUR

STATION INFO

Address: Pakur Railway Station, Pakur, West Bengal 816107, India

Station Code: PKR)PAKU

Station Name: PKR)PAKUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 257

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53075RPH BHW PASS00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP00:1600:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP00:2300:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS00:3600:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP01:1101:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS01:3501:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS02:1202:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP02:3302:352TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP02:3502:372M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX02:4002:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53076BHW RPH PASS02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP02:4502:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP02:4702:492M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS03:3003:311TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13153GOUR EXPRESS03:5803:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS04:0604:082M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04:0604:082TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX04:1604:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
13403VANANCHAL EXP05:0405:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS05:3005:311F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS05:3005:311SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53137RPH BHW PASS05:4205:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS06:3206:331W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP06:3206:331F2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS06:3306:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS06:4106:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53074SBG RPH PASS06:5206:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53405RPH SBG PASS08:3108:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53417BWN MLDT PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP09:0809:091TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP09:0809:091TH3A,SL,2S,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP09:0809:091SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS09:0809:091SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13162TEBHAGA EXP09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
53063BWN TPH PASS10:1710:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53138BHW RPH PASS10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:1111:121TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP11:1511:161M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP12:4112:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS12:4112:421M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP12:4312:441TH3A,SL,GN
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EX13:1113:121TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS13:1213:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13425MLDT ST EXP13:4713:481SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP13:5713:581M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP13:5713:581TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP14:4814:491W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
53064BHW BWN PASS15:1715:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53418MLDT BWN PASS16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13161TEBHAGA EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15228MFP YPR EXP17:2317:241M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP18:1918:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS18:1918:201TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:0320:041TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
53408JMP RPH PASS20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13011HWH MLDT INT EX20:4120:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53406SBG RPH PASS21:2621:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP21:3421:351TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53073RPH SBG PASS21:4621:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23154GOUR EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13154GOUR EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP23:5523:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
08-11-2021
Press release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR OVERHEAD MAINTENANCE WORK

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR OVERHEAD MAINTENANCE WORK

 

Kolkata, November 8, 2021

 

For overhead maintenance work o­n both Up & DN line between Swadinpur and Pakur stations, 120 minutes (11:15 hrs. to 13:15 hrs.) Power & Traffic Block has been planned o­n 09.11.2021 (Tuesday).

Consequently following arrangements in train running has been made as under:

Ø03053 UP Howrah – Radhikapur Express Special (Journey Commencing o­n 09.11.2021) will be controlled for 10 minutes enroute.

Ø02261 Kolkata – Haldibari Express Special (Journey Commencing o­n 09.11.2021) will leave Kolkata station at 09:45 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 09:05 hrs.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 

(Ekalabya Chakraborty)

Chief Public Relations Officer





2
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

  

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

 

Kolkata, October 12, 2021:

 

Timings of the following special trains will be revised at some stations with immediate effect are as under:

 

Sl.

No.

Train No. & Name

Station

 

Timings

Existing

Revised

1.

03465 Howrah – Malda Special

Katwa

Arrival/Departure

17.54hrs/17.56 hrs

17.51hrs /17.53hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

18.14hrs /18.15hrs

18.09hrs /18.10hrs

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

18.31hrs /18.32 hrs

18.23hrs /18.24hrs

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

19.06hrs /19.07hrs

18.46hrs /18.47hrs

2.

03466 Malda - Howrah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

09.05hrs /09.06hrs

09.04hrs /09.05hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

09.24hrs /09.26hrs

09.19hrs /09.21hrs

Katwa

Arr./Dep.

09.57hrs /09.59hrs

09.50hrs /09.52hrs

Nabadwip Dham

Arr./Dep.

10.33hrs /10.35hrs

10.24hrs /10.26hrs

Ambika Kalna

Arr./Dep.

10.56 hrs /10.57 hrs

10.47hrs /10.48hrs

3.

05722 New Jalpaiguri – Digha Special

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

03.15hrs /03.16hrs

03.14hrs /03.15hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

03.50hrs /03.51hrs

03.46hrs /03.47hrs

4.

03142 New Alipurduar-

Sealdah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

00.06hrs /00.07hrs

00.03hrs /00.04hrs

5.

03027 Howrah – Azimganj Special

Rampurhat

Arr./Dep.

02.31hrs /02.33hrs

02.25hrs /02.27hrs

Nalhati

Arr./Dep.

02.49hrs /02.51hrs

02.43hrs /02.45hrs

Morgram

Arr./Dep.

03.16hrs /03.17hrs

03.09hrs /03.10hrs

Sagardighi

Arr./Dep.

03.27hrs /03.28hrs

03.20hrs /03.21hrs

6.

COMMENTS

1
08-11-2021
Press release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR OVERHEAD MAINTENANCE WORK

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR OVERHEAD MAINTENANCE WORK

 

Kolkata, November 8, 2021

 

For overhead maintenance work o­n both Up & DN line between Swadinpur and Pakur stations, 120 minutes (11:15 hrs. to 13:15 hrs.) Power & Traffic Block has been planned o­n 09.11.2021 (Tuesday).

Consequently following arrangements in train running has been made as under:

Ø03053 UP Howrah – Radhikapur Express Special (Journey Commencing o­n 09.11.2021) will be controlled for 10 minutes enroute.

Ø02261 Kolkata – Haldibari Express Special (Journey Commencing o­n 09.11.2021) will leave Kolkata station at 09:45 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 09:05 hrs.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 

(Ekalabya Chakraborty)

Chief Public Relations Officer





2
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

  

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

 

Kolkata, October 12, 2021:

 

Timings of the following special trains will be revised at some stations with immediate effect are as under:

 

Sl.

No.

Train No. & Name

Station

 

Timings

Existing

Revised

1.

03465 Howrah – Malda Special

Katwa

Arrival/Departure

17.54hrs/17.56 hrs

17.51hrs /17.53hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

18.14hrs /18.15hrs

18.09hrs /18.10hrs

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

18.31hrs /18.32 hrs

18.23hrs /18.24hrs

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

19.06hrs /19.07hrs

18.46hrs /18.47hrs

2.

03466 Malda - Howrah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

09.05hrs /09.06hrs

09.04hrs /09.05hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

09.24hrs /09.26hrs

09.19hrs /09.21hrs

Katwa

Arr./Dep.

09.57hrs /09.59hrs

09.50hrs /09.52hrs

Nabadwip Dham

Arr./Dep.

10.33hrs /10.35hrs

10.24hrs /10.26hrs

Ambika Kalna

Arr./Dep.

10.56 hrs /10.57 hrs

10.47hrs /10.48hrs

3.

05722 New Jalpaiguri – Digha Special

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

03.15hrs /03.16hrs

03.14hrs /03.15hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

03.50hrs /03.51hrs

03.46hrs /03.47hrs

4.

03142 New Alipurduar-

Sealdah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

00.06hrs /00.07hrs

00.03hrs /00.04hrs

5.

03027 Howrah – Azimganj Special

Rampurhat

Arr./Dep.

02.31hrs /02.33hrs

02.25hrs /02.27hrs

Nalhati

Arr./Dep.

02.49hrs /02.51hrs

02.43hrs /02.45hrs

Morgram

Arr./Dep.

03.16hrs /03.17hrs

03.09hrs /03.10hrs

Sagardighi

Arr./Dep.

03.27hrs /03.28hrs

03.20hrs /03.21hrs

6.

1

Rahul karmkar- Sat Jul 14 0:12 2018
What is the current status of pakur-godda line...n what about maa Tara exp when it will depart from pakur


Add Comment






Submit