For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PAKUR

STATION INFO

Address: Pakur Railway Station, Pakur, West Bengal 816107, India

Station Code: PKR)PAKU

Station Name: PKR)PAKUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 257

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53075RPH BHW PASS00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP00:1600:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP00:2300:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS00:3600:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP01:1101:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS01:3501:383M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS02:1202:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP02:3302:352TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP02:3502:372M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX02:4002:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53076BHW RPH PASS02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP02:4502:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP02:4702:492M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS03:3003:311TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13153GOUR EXPRESS03:5803:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS04:0604:082M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04:0604:082TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX04:1604:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
13403VANANCHAL EXP05:0405:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS05:3005:311F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS05:3005:311SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53137RPH BHW PASS05:4205:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS06:3206:331W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP06:3206:331F2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS06:3306:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS06:4106:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53074SBG RPH PASS06:5206:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53405RPH SBG PASS08:3108:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53417BWN MLDT PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP09:0809:091TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP09:0809:091TH3A,SL,2S,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP09:0809:091SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS09:0809:091SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13162TEBHAGA EXP09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
53063BWN TPH PASS10:1710:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53138BHW RPH PASS10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP11:1111:121TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP11:1511:161M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP12:4112:421TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS12:4112:421M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP12:4312:441TH3A,SL,GN
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EX13:1113:121TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS13:1213:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13425MLDT ST EXP13:4713:481SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP13:5713:581M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP13:5713:581TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP14:4814:491W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
53064BHW BWN PASS15:1715:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53418MLDT BWN PASS16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13161TEBHAGA EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15228MFP YPR EXP17:2317:241M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP18:1918:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS18:1918:201TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:0320:041TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
53408JMP RPH PASS20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13011HWH MLDT INT EX20:4120:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53406SBG RPH PASS21:2621:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP21:3421:351TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53073RPH SBG PASS21:4621:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23154GOUR EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13154GOUR EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP23:5523:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 603-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 6, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 6   Dt: 02.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 05228/05227 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Fully Reserved Express Special as detailed below: -                                            

Train No. 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 07:25 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Samastipur Jn - 08:15/08:20 hrs, Barauni Jn -09:25/09:35 hrs, Begusarai - 09:51/09:53 hrs, Khagaria Jn - 10:35/10:40 hrs,  Naugachia - 11:36/11:38 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 13:55/14:05 hrs,   Kumedpur - 14:43/14:44 hrs,  Maldatown - 16:05/16:15 hrs,  Pakur - 17:22/17:23 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 18:18/18:20 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 19:07/19:12 hrs,  Dakuni - 22:20/22:25 hrs,   Kharagpur Jn - 00:50/00:55 hrs,    Balasore - 03:18/03:23 hrs, Bhadrakh - 04:25/04:27 hrs, Jajpur Road - 05:01/05:03 hrs, Cuttack- 06:00/06:05 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 06:40/06:45 hrs,  Khurda Road - 06:55/07:15 hrs,  Berhmapur - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Palasa - 11:00/11:02 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 11:54/11:56 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 14:00/14:20 hrs, Rajamundry - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 19:45/19:55 hrs,  Perambur - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Arakkonam- 03:38/03:40 hrs,  Katpadi Jn - 04:35/04:45 hrs, Jolarpettai - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:30/07:32 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:39/08:40 hrs,  

In the return direction Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:55 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Muzaffarpur at 01:10 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajapurm - 00:38/00:40 hrs, Bangarapet - 01:23/01:25 hrs, Jolarpettai - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 04:50/05:10 hrs, Arakkonam- 05:58/06:00 hrs,  Perambur - 07:05/07:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 14:40/14:50 hrs,  Rajamundry - 17:48/17:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 22:45/22:47 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Palasa - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Berhmapur - 01:40/01:45 hrs, Balgun - 02:27/02:29 hrs, Khurda Road - 03:40/03:50 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 04:10/04:15 hrs,  Cuttack- 05:00/05:05 hrs,  Jajpur Road - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Bhadrakh - 06:45/06:47 hrs, Balasore - 07:31/07:33 hrs, Kharagpur Jn - 09:10/09:15 hrs,    Dakuni - 11:36/11:41 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 13:17/13:19 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 14:18/14:20 hrs,   Pakur - 14:59/15:00 hrs,  Maldatown - 17:10/17:20 hrs,  Kumedpur - 18:08/18:09 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 19:30/19:40 hrs,   Naugachia - 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Khagaria Jn - 21:28/21:30 hrs,  Begusarai - 22:01/22:03 hrs, Barauni Jn - 22:35/22:45 hrs, Samastipur Jn - 23:40/23:45 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of o­nE AC First Class CoachTWO AC 2-tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
19-02-2021
Press Release:ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & RADHIKAPUR



ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & RADHIKAPUR


Kolkata, February 18, 2021:


To clear the extra rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run special train between Howrah & Radhikapur.

03053 Howrah–Radhikapur special will leave Howrah daily at 08:35 hrs.  w.e.f. 22.02.2021 till further advice to reach Radhikapur at 19:15 hrs. o­n the same day and 03054 Radhikapur-Howrah special will leave Radhikapur daily at 11:15 hrs. w.e.f. 23.02.2021 till further advice to reach Howrah at 22:40 hrs. o­n the same day.
The train will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur (Santiniketan), Prantik, Sainthia, Rampurhat , Pakur, New Farakka, Malda Town, Samsi, Barsoi Jn., Raiganj and Kaliyaganj Stations enroute in both direction .
Booking of the above special train will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 19.02.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Tatkal quota will be available. Normal fare will be realized for the special train.







COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 603-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 6, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 6   Dt: 02.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 05228/05227 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Fully Reserved Express Special as detailed below: -                                            

Train No. 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 07:25 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Samastipur Jn - 08:15/08:20 hrs, Barauni Jn -09:25/09:35 hrs, Begusarai - 09:51/09:53 hrs, Khagaria Jn - 10:35/10:40 hrs,  Naugachia - 11:36/11:38 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 13:55/14:05 hrs,   Kumedpur - 14:43/14:44 hrs,  Maldatown - 16:05/16:15 hrs,  Pakur - 17:22/17:23 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 18:18/18:20 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 19:07/19:12 hrs,  Dakuni - 22:20/22:25 hrs,   Kharagpur Jn - 00:50/00:55 hrs,    Balasore - 03:18/03:23 hrs, Bhadrakh - 04:25/04:27 hrs, Jajpur Road - 05:01/05:03 hrs, Cuttack- 06:00/06:05 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 06:40/06:45 hrs,  Khurda Road - 06:55/07:15 hrs,  Berhmapur - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Palasa - 11:00/11:02 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 11:54/11:56 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 14:00/14:20 hrs, Rajamundry - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 19:45/19:55 hrs,  Perambur - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Arakkonam- 03:38/03:40 hrs,  Katpadi Jn - 04:35/04:45 hrs, Jolarpettai - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:30/07:32 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:39/08:40 hrs,  

In the return direction Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:55 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Muzaffarpur at 01:10 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajapurm - 00:38/00:40 hrs, Bangarapet - 01:23/01:25 hrs, Jolarpettai - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 04:50/05:10 hrs, Arakkonam- 05:58/06:00 hrs,  Perambur - 07:05/07:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 14:40/14:50 hrs,  Rajamundry - 17:48/17:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 22:45/22:47 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Palasa - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Berhmapur - 01:40/01:45 hrs, Balgun - 02:27/02:29 hrs, Khurda Road - 03:40/03:50 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 04:10/04:15 hrs,  Cuttack- 05:00/05:05 hrs,  Jajpur Road - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Bhadrakh - 06:45/06:47 hrs, Balasore - 07:31/07:33 hrs, Kharagpur Jn - 09:10/09:15 hrs,    Dakuni - 11:36/11:41 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 13:17/13:19 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 14:18/14:20 hrs,   Pakur - 14:59/15:00 hrs,  Maldatown - 17:10/17:20 hrs,  Kumedpur - 18:08/18:09 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 19:30/19:40 hrs,   Naugachia - 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Khagaria Jn - 21:28/21:30 hrs,  Begusarai - 22:01/22:03 hrs, Barauni Jn - 22:35/22:45 hrs, Samastipur Jn - 23:40/23:45 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of o­nE AC First Class CoachTWO AC 2-tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
19-02-2021
Press Release:ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & RADHIKAPUR



ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & RADHIKAPUR


Kolkata, February 18, 2021:


To clear the extra rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run special train between Howrah & Radhikapur.

03053 Howrah–Radhikapur special will leave Howrah daily at 08:35 hrs.  w.e.f. 22.02.2021 till further advice to reach Radhikapur at 19:15 hrs. o­n the same day and 03054 Radhikapur-Howrah special will leave Radhikapur daily at 11:15 hrs. w.e.f. 23.02.2021 till further advice to reach Howrah at 22:40 hrs. o­n the same day.
The train will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur (Santiniketan), Prantik, Sainthia, Rampurhat , Pakur, New Farakka, Malda Town, Samsi, Barsoi Jn., Raiganj and Kaliyaganj Stations enroute in both direction .
Booking of the above special train will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 19.02.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Tatkal quota will be available. Normal fare will be realized for the special train.




1
Rahul karmkar- Sat Jul 14 0:12 2018
What is the current status of pakur-godda line...n what about maa Tara exp when it will depart from pakur


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search