For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53063 BWN TPH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53063-BWN TPH PASS
Barddhaman jn to Tinpahar jn | Distance-212Kms | Travel Time 5:40Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource06:3001
2TITTALIT06:3706:381:0071
3KANKHANA JN06:4606:471:00131
4JTLJHAPATER DHAL06:5506:561:00171
5BPSBANPAS07:0107:021:00231
6NRXNOADAR DHAL07:0807:091:00271
7GKHGUSKARA07:1607:171:00331
8PCQPICHKURIRDHAL07:2507:261:00391
9BDHBHEDIA07:3107:321:00441
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN07:4107:465:00511
11PNEPRANTIK07:5207:531:00561
12KPLEKOPAI08:0208:031:00621
13AMPAHMADPUR JN08:1208:131:00711
14BSLEBATASPUR08:1808:191:00761
15SNTSAINTHIA08:2808:291:00841
16GHLEGADADHARPUR08:3708:381:00911
17MLVMALLARPUR08:4508:461:00991
18TPFTARAPITH ROAD08:5208:531:001051
19RPHRAMPUR HAT09:1109:165:001121
20SDLESWADINPUR09:2409:251:001191
21NHTNALHATI JN09:3209:342:001261
22CTRCHATRA09:4009:411:001351
23MRRMURARAI09:4909:501:001431
24BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE09:5509:561:001481
25RJGRAJGRAM10:0210:031:001551
26NGFNAGARNABI10:0910:101:001611
27PKRPAKUR10:1710:192:001661
28TBBTILBHITA10:2410:251:001711
29KLPKOTALPUKUR10:3210:331:001781
30GMANGUMANI10:4010:411:001851
31BHWBARHARWA JN11:2811:335:001951
32BKLEBAKUDI11:4211:431:002031
33DDXDHAMDHAMIA11:4811:491:002061
34TPHTINPAHAR JN12:10Destination2121
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK BETWEEN PRANTIK & KOPAI STATIONS


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK
 BETWEEN PRANTIK & KOPAI STATIONS

Kolkata, May 04, 2021:

For the maintenance work of Bridge No. 77 between Prantik & Kopai stations in Barddhaman - Rampurhat section, 480 minutes (07:00 hrs. to 15:00 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block  has been planned o­n  09.05.2021 ( Sundays ).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made: 
Cancellation of trains o­n 09.05.2021:
From Barddhaman: 53063 & 63581
From Rampurhat:    63582 
From Tinpahar:       53064

Diversion via Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj:

03017 Howrah-Azimganj Special journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Ambika Kalna and Katwa.
03173 Sealdah-Agartala Festival Express ( Via Naihati ) journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Katwa and Azimganj.
03053 Howrah-Radhikapur Special Express journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 with stoppages at Katwa and Azimganj. It will be controlled suitably enroute.

    Moreover, 02347 Howrah- Rampurhat Special Express journey commencing o­n 09.05.2021 will leave Howrah at 12:45 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 11:55 hrs.

Inconvenience to be caused to the Passengers is deeply regretted.




2
24-12-2019
Press Release:DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT TINPAHAR STATION



DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT TINPAHAR STATION

Kolkata, December 24, 2019:

          For launching of Foot Overbridge structure at Tinpahar station in Malda Division Traffik Block for 12 (twelve) hours (08:30 hrs. to 14:30 hrs. & 15:00 hrs. to 21:00 hrs.) will be imposed o­n 29.12.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

·7 (seven) Passenger trains in Tinpahar-Rajmahal section (53485, 53488/53487, 53490/53489, 53492/53491 & 53494) will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.2019.

·53063/53064 Rampurhat-Tinpahar-Rampurhat Passenger will be short terminated at/originated from Tilbhita.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search