For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHATRA

STATION INFO

Address: 731238, India

Station Code: CTR)CHATR

Station Name: CTR)CHATRA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 108

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53076BHW RPH PASS03:2003:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS04:5404:551M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04:5404:551TU,SA3A,SL,GN
53137RPH BHW PASS05:0605:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53074SBG RPH PASS07:3207:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53405RPH SBG PASS07:5507:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53417BWN MLDT PASS08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53063BWN TPH PASS09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53138BHW RPH PASS11:0311:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR13:3513:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS14:0714:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53064BHW BWN PASS15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53043HWH RGD PASS16:3216:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53418MLDT BWN PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53073RPH SBG PASS21:1021:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS21:1321:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53406SBG RPH PASS22:0522:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53075RPH BHW PASS23:2623:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14809-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 148, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 148  Dt. 08.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Pachapur & Gokak and other places o­n Pune division the following trains are cancelled.

1.Train No.82654 Jaipur Yesvanthpur Express o­n 10.08.2019.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapur- Chatrapathi shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 08.08.2019 and 09.08.2019.

3.Train No. 17317 Hubballi- Lokamayna Tilak Terminus o­n 11.08.2019.

4.Train No. 17318 Lokamayna Tilak Terminus- Hubballi from 09.08.2019 to   12.08.2019.

5.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin- Okha Express o­n 11.08.2019.

6.Train No. 14806 Barmer- Yesvanthpur Express o­n 9.08.2019.

7.Train No. 14805 Yesvanthpur- Barmer Express o­n 12.08.2019.

8.    Train. Hazrat Nizamuddin- Hubballi slip coaches connecting to Train No. 12780 Hazrat     Nizamuddin- Vascoda gama o­n 10.08.2019 for want of Racks.

9.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express o­n 11.08.2019.

10.Train No. 11303 Manguru - Kolhapur Express o­n 09.08.2019.

11.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai– Gadag Express o­n 10.08.2019 & 11.08.2019.

12.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019.

Following trains is cancelled due to heavy rain landslide occurred o­n various places between Sakleshpur – Subrahmanya Road Ghat Section of Mysuru Division as detailed below:

1.Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur / Karwar Express of 09.08.2019 and 10.08.2019.

2.Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur / Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express of 09.08.2019 and 10.08.2019.

3.Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 10.08.2019.

4.    Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn. Express of 11.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019.

6.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019.

7.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express 0f 09.08.2019.     

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION:

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.    Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

3.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

4.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 144 08-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 144, CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 144  Dt. 08.08.2019

CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Pachapur & Gokak and other places o­n Pune division the following trains are cancelled.

1.Train No. 82653 Yesvanthpur- Jaipur Express o­n 08.08.2019.

2.Train No.82654 Jaipur Yesvanthpur Express o­n 10.08.2019.

3.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vijayapura Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

4.Train No. 51030 Vijayapur- Chatrapathi  shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 08.08.2019 and 09.08.2019,

5.    Train No. 17317 Hubballi- Lokamayna Tilak Terminus and from 8.8.2019 to 11.08.2019,

6.Train No. 17318 Lokamayna Tilak Terminus- Hubballi from 09.08.2019 to 12.08.2019,

7.Train No. 19568 Okha –Tuticorin Express o­n 08.08.2019.

8.    Train No. 19567 Tuticorin- Okha Express o­n 11.08.2019.

9.Train No. 14806 Barmer- Yesvanthpur Express o­n 9.08.2019.

10.Train No. 14805 Yesvanthpur- Barmer Express o­n 12.08.2019.

11.Train No. 11047 Miraj  Jn. To Hubballi Express o­n 08.08.2019.

12.Train No. 51405 Miraj  Jn. To Castel Rock Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 51462 Miraj  Jn. To Belagavi Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

14.Train No. 51431 Miraj Jn. To Belagavi Passenger o­n 08.08.2019.

15.Train No. 51419 Miraj  Jn. To Hubballi Passenger o­n 08.08.2019

16.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur- Hyderabad Express o­n 08.08.2019

17.Train No. 17305 Hubballi-Londa Hazrat Nizamuddin link Express o­n       08.08.2019

18.Train. Hazrat Nizamuddin- Hubballi slip coaches connecting to Train No.    12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco da gama o­n 10.08.2019 for want of Racks.

Due to continuous rain and water logging o­n tracks several trains are delayed. The inconvenience caused is regretted. The Passengers are requested to co operate with Railways.

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search