For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53405 RPH SBG PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53405-RPH SBG PASS
Rampur hat to Sahibganj jn | Distance-137Kms | Travel Time 3:35Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource07:3001
2SDLESWADINPUR07:3707:381:0071
3NHTNALHATI JN07:4607:471:00141
4CTRCHATRA07:5507:561:00231
5MRRMURARAI08:0308:041:00311
6BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE08:0908:101:00361
7RJGRAJGRAM08:1608:171:00431
8NGFNAGARNABI08:2308:241:00491
9PKRPAKUR08:3108:343:00551
10TBBTILBHITA08:3908:401:00591
11KLPKOTALPUKUR08:4708:481:00661
12GMANGUMANI09:1509:161:00731
13BHWBARHARWA JN09:2909:345:00831
14BKLEBAKUDI09:4109:421:00911
15DDXDHAMDHAMIA09:4609:471:00941
16TPHTINPAHAR JN09:5409:551:001001
17KXEKALYAN CHAK09:5910:001:001041
18TLJTALJHARI10:0510:061:001091
19KPTOKARANPURATO10:1310:141:001161
20MJPMOHARAJPUR10:2110:221:001231
21SLJSAKRIGALI JN10:2910:301:001291
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN11:05Destination1371
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-03-2021
Press Release:ER TO RUN MORE UNRESERVED MAIL / EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


ER TO RUN MORE UNRESERVED MAIL / EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, March 10, 2021:

For convenience of the passengers, the following passenger trains will start services daily with revised number as unreserved Mail/Express special w.e.f. 11.03.2021:

Sl No

Earlier No

Revised No

Name

1.

53017/53018

03089/03090

Katwa-Azimganj-Katwa Passenger

2.

53021/53022

03091/03092

Azimganj-Sahibganj-Azimganj Passenger

3.

53023

03093

Azimganj-Rampurhat Passenger

4.

53008

03008

Rampurhat- Katwa Passenger

5.

53013

03013

Katwa-Azimganj Passenger

6.

53433/53434

05433/05434

Azimganj-Barharwa-Azimganj Passenger

7.

53436/53435

05436/05435

Azimganj-Katwa-Azimganj Passenger

8.

53403

05403

Rampurhat-Gaya Passenger

9.

53404

05404

Gaya-Jamalpur Passenger

10.

53408

05408

Jamalpur-Rampurhat Passenger

11.

53405

05405

Rampurhat-Sahibganj Passenger

12.

53037/53038

03037/03038

Sahibganj-Bhagalpur-Sahibganj Passenger

13.

53416/53415

05416/05415

Jamalpur-Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passenger

14.

53412/53411

05412/05411

Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj Passenger

15.

53511/53512

03521/03522

Madhupur-Giridih-Madhupur Passenger





2
19-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, March 19, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 8.30 hrs. to 12.30 hrs. o­n 22.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger o­n 21.3.2020

SHORT ORIGINATION

·53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 22.3.2020 and will short-terminated at Jamalpur for non-inerlocking work at Kiul and remain cancelled between Rampurhat & Sahibganj and between Jamalpur & Gaya.

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 22.3.2020

·53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs.

·53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda Town at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs.

·53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger will leave Barddhaman at 7.15 hrs. instead of 5.15 hrs.

·63529 Andal – Rampurhat passenger will leave Andal at 6.20 hrs. instead of 5.40 hrs.

Besides, 13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Intercity Express and 53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 22.3.2020.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search