For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53405 RPH SBG PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53405-RPH SBG PASS
Rampur hat to Sahibganj jn | Distance-137Kms | Travel Time 3:35Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource07:3001
2SDLESWADINPUR07:3707:381:0071
3NHTNALHATI JN07:4607:471:00141
4CTRCHATRA07:5507:561:00231
5MRRMURARAI08:0308:041:00311
6BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE08:0908:101:00361
7RJGRAJGRAM08:1608:171:00431
8NGFNAGARNABI08:2308:241:00491
9PKRPAKUR08:3108:343:00551
10TBBTILBHITA08:3908:401:00591
11KLPKOTALPUKUR08:4708:481:00661
12GMANGUMANI09:1509:161:00731
13BHWBARHARWA JN09:2909:345:00831
14BKLEBAKUDI09:4109:421:00911
15DDXDHAMDHAMIA09:4609:471:00941
16TPHTINPAHAR JN09:5409:551:001001
17KXEKALYAN CHAK09:5910:001:001041
18TLJTALJHARI10:0510:061:001091
19KPTOKARANPURATO10:1310:141:001161
20MJPMOHARAJPUR10:2110:221:001231
21SLJSAKRIGALI JN10:2910:301:001291
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN11:05Destination1371
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.60 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF

LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            For construction of Limited Height Subway, Traffic & Power Block from 8.30 hrs. to 22.15 hrs. between Murarai & Bansloi bridge will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation of Trains

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2019.

·13011 Howrah – Malda Intercity Express, 53417/18 Barddhaman – Malda Town – Barddhaman passenger, 53137/53138 Rampurhat – Barharwa – Rampurhat Passenger, 53074 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger and 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2019.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express, 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 18.11.2019.

Short-Termination/Origination of Trains

53063/53064 Barddhaman – Tinpahar – Barddhaman Passenger will be short-terminated at/originated from Rampurhat o­n 17.11.2019, 53408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger will be short terminated at Barharwa o­n 16 & 17.11.2019 and 53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will originate from Sahibganj o­n 17 & 18.11.2019.

Rescheduling of Trains

53073 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger will leave Rampurhat at 21.50 hrs. instead of 20.45 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Besides, a few long distance & passenger trains will be diverted in different routes due to the block.

The block is absolutely essential from safety point of view and smooth running of trains. Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search