For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARHARWA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Barharwa, Jharkhand 816101, India

Station Code: BHW)BARHARWA J

Station Name: BHW)BARHARWA JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53075RPH BHW PASS00:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53044RGD HWH PASS01:1001:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS01:2601:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53035AZ BHW PASS01:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP03:2103:265TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP03:2103:265M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP03:3503:405TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS03:3503:405M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS05:1605:204M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS05:2005:244TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS05:2605:304TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13403VANANCHAL EXP05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53074SBG RPH PASS06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53021AZ BGP PASS06:1206:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES06:2506:272M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53137RPH BHW PASS06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY06:5206:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53401SBG MLDT PASS07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53403RPH GAYA PASS08:1208:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53405RPH SBG PASS09:2909:345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53030BGP AZ PASS09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES10:2010:222TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53063BWN TPH PASS11:2811:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53433AZ BHW PASS11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53412SBG BHW PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53064BHW BWN PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR15:5015:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53022SBG AZ PASS16:1016:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53402MLDT SBG PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53043HWH RGD PASS18:5218:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS19:3919:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS20:2320:252TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS20:2320:252M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53406SBG RPH PASS20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS21:1721:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP21:3621:382M3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES21:3621:382W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES21:4021:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX21:4021:422TU3A,SL,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP21:5722:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP22:1822:202TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53073RPH SBG PASS22:4122:476M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13072JMP HWH EXP23:4423:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53138BHW RPH PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53411BHW SBG PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53076BHW RPH PASSSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53036BHW AZ PASSSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53434BHW AZ PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

Kolkata, August 2, 2022

     Commemorating India’s 75 year of independence, “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” honours and celebrates the story of India’s freedom struggle. As a part of the celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway organizing 75 days long series of events like Cleanliness Drive, Jal Seva, Plantation, Honoring Freedom Fighters, Run for Unity, Motor Cycle Rally etc. 

      o­n 31.07.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Malda railway station to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Baruipara, Dum Dum, Andal (Open Line), Labpur, Singur, Memari, Belur station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Barakar, Diara, Swadinpur, Guskara, Barrackpore, Halishahar, Jangipur and Barharwa stations.

      o­n 01.08.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Panagarh, Mankar, Durgapur, Rajbhandh & Wariya railway station of Asansol division to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Moreover, officers of Asansol division honored the family member of India’s Freedom Fighters Late Rajeshwar Chakraborty and Late Ajit Mohan Guha. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Howrah, Begampur, Barrackpore, Siuri railway station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Campus of MDSTI/Kanchrapara, Cossipur, Budge Budge, Kirnahar, Konnagar, Karnosubarno, Begampur, Balgona, Khana, Sitarampur, Sahebganj, Barharwa railway station to keep the Railway station and station area clean and green. 

       Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway also organized Run for Unity at Ambika Kalna, Bangaon and Jal Seva programme at different major railway stations for local people and passengers.




2
15-06-2022
Press Release: RPF/ER PLAYS PIVOTAL ROLE FOR THE SAFETY OF PASSENGERS

RPF/ER PLAYS PIVOTAL ROLE FOR THE SAFETY OF PASSENGERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2022

Railway Protection Force (RPF), Eastern Railway always plays a dynamic role to provide full scale security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenaged boys & girls, arresting touts, recovering narcotics and left behind luggage. They have also rendered commendable services to extend assistance to the rail users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers.  Some of the recent incidents where RPF/ER made its commendable efforts are detailed as under:-

1.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Upalabdh’, officials of RPF Post/Koilaghat arrested a tout from Railway Reservation City Booking Office-6, Hazra and recovered 03 valid Journey-cum-Railway Reservation Tickets valued Rs.4445/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.

2.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Nanhe Farishte’, officials of RPF Post/Sultanganj rescued a minor boy from Sultanganj Railway Station. He was handed over to Child Line/Bhagalpur under due documentation for further disposal.

On the same day, officials of RPF Post/Kolkata (T) rescued a teenage boy from Kolkata Railway Station. He was handed over to Child Line/Kolkata Railway Station through GRPS/Chitpur under due documentation for further disposal.

3.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Samay Palan’, officials of RPF/ER arrested 09 persons who were indulging in Alarm Chain Pulling (ACP) over the jurisdiction of Eastern Railway & prosecuted under the provision of Railway Act.

4.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Mahila Suraksha’, officials of RPF/ER have arrested 25 persons over the jurisdiction of Eastern Railway while they were found travelling in compartments reserved for Ladies & prosecuted under the provision of Railway Act.

5.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Satark’, officials of RPF CPDS/Howrah coordinated with CIB/Howrah apprehended a person while he was noticed carrying two bags in a suspicious manner at Howrah Railway Station and recovered 26 bottles foreign liquor valued Rs. 20980/- from his possession and was handed over to GRP/Howrah.

On the same day, officials of RPF CIB/Malda coordinated with RPF Post/Barharwa recovered two unclaimed bags containing (i) 18 bottles foreign liquor (750 ml) valued Rs. 8000/-& (ii) 138 bottles foreign liquor (180 ml) valued Rs. 17940/- total valued Rs. 25940/- from Train No.13483 UP (Farakka Express) at Barharwa Railway Station and secured to RPF Post for handing over to concerned Excise Department.

On the same day, under ‘Operation Narcos’, officials of RPF Post/Ranaghat apprehended a female person while she was found carrying a bag in suspicious manner at Ranaghat Railway Station and recovered 100 bottle PHENSEDYL valued Rs. 20531/- from her possession and was handed over to GRP/Ranaghat.

6.       o­n 12.06.2022, under ‘Operation Amanat’, officials of RPF Central Post/Howrah recovered an unclaimed Mobile Phone valued Rs.12500/- from Train No.18014 at Howrah Railway Station and was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.

.

On the same day, officials of RPF Post/Barharwa has retrieved a left behind bag containing laptop valued Rs.50000/- from Train No.13416 at Barharwa Railway Station and was handed over to its owner after verification & documentation.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search