For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
14055-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Dibrugarh to Delhi | Distance-2588Kms | Travel Time 54:40Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:2501
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:1500:2510:00422
3BOJBHOJO01:3101:365:001112
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:0802:135:001452
5MXNMARIANI JN03:4003:5010:001992
6FKGFURKATING JN04:4304:452:002372
7BXJBOKAJAN05:3905:412:002932
8DMVDIMAPUR06:0506:1510:003072
9DPUDIPHU06:5206:542:003442
10LMGLUMDING JN07:5008:0010:003762
11LKALANKA08:3508:372:004062
12HJIHOJAI08:5308:552:004212
13JMKJAMUNAMUKH09:1009:122:004372
14KWMKAMPUR09:2409:262:004482
15CPKCHAPARMUKH JN09:5509:572:004652
16JIDJAGI ROAD10:3510:372:004992
17DGUDIGARU11:1011:122:005232
18GHYGUWAHATI12:3312:4815:005572
19KYQKAMAKHYA13:0513:105:005632
20RNYRANGIYA JN13:5013:555:006042
21NLVNALBARI14:1214:142:006212
22BPRDBARPETA ROAD14:5114:565:006692
23SBESORBHOG JN15:0715:092:006772
24BJFBIJNI15:3315:352:006962
25BNGNBONGAIGAON15:4915:512:007112
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:2516:3510:007132
27KOJKOKRAJHAR17:0017:022:007412
28FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN17:1217:142:007512
29GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT17:3217:342:007742
30NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:3018:355:008202
31NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR19:0019:055:008392
32FLKFALAKATA19:3619:415:008772
33DQGDHUPGURI20:0520:105:008992
34JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD21:2521:272:009312
35NJPNEW JALPAIGURI22:3022:4515:009652
36KNEKISHANGANJ23:5023:555:0010522
37BOEBARSOI JN00:4500:472:0011093
38MLDTMALDA TOWN03:3503:4510:0011973
39NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:1704:192:0012323
40BHWBARHARWA JN05:0005:022:0012473
41SBGSAHIBGANJ JN05:5506:005:0013013
42CLGKAHALGAON06:4006:411:0013453
43BGPBHAGALPUR07:2807:3810:0013753
44SGGSULTANGANJ07:5807:591:0013993
45JMPJAMALPUR JN08:5509:0510:0014283
46AHAABHAIPUR09:2409:251:0014503
47KIULKIUL JN10:4210:475:0014733
48MKAMOKAMEH JN11:1711:192:0015073
49PNCPATNA SAHEB12:1212:142:0015863
50PNBEPATNA JN12:4012:5010:0015963
51ARAARA13:2913:312:0016453
52BXRBUXAR14:1514:172:0017143
53DLNDILDARNAGAR JN15:0015:022:0017503
54DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:3416:5420:0018083
55MZPMIRZAPUR17:5217:575:0018713
56ALDALLAHABAD JN19:1519:2510:0019613
57CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:4022:455:0021553
58SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:5400:562:0023484
59TDLTUNDLA JN01:5001:555:0023854
60ALJNALIGARH JN03:1303:185:0024634
61KRJKHURJA JN03:4803:502:0025064
62GZBGHAZIABAD05:1005:122:0025684
63DLIDELHI06:05Destination25884
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
03-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 2, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 4.12.2019 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 3.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger o­n 4.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 3.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 4.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 3.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 4.12.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 3.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 4.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 4.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search