For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DIBRUGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Dibrugarh Town Railway Station, Banipur, Dibrugarh, Assam 786003, India

Station Code: DBRG)DIBRUGAR

Station Name: DBRG)DIBRUGARH

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12525KOAA DBRG EXP02:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS04:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN05:15Des--TU1A,2A,3A
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS06:4506:505TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS08:15Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55909SLGR DBRG PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15912NHLN TSK EXPRESS09:3009:355THCC,2S,GN
15908NHLN TSK EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES11:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITY11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP12:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55910DBRG SLGR PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15907TSK NHLN EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP18:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS18:5019:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP19:1319:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15911TSK NHLN EXP20:0520:105THCC,2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS21:05Des--W,TH,SU2S,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP21:15Des--TU,TH,SACC
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15906VIVEK EXPRESSSrc23:05--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15606GHY INTERCITYSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSSrc23:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPSrc05:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRESSrc19:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSSrc05:00--M,TH,F2S,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPSrc19:50--TH1A,2A,3A
12086SHATABDI EXPSrc05:00--M,W,FCC
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSSrc07:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXPSourcee10:20--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TEMPORARY WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE FROM DIMAPUR STATION

     

TEMPORARY WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE FROM DIMAPUR STATION

 

Kolkata, May 12, 2021:

 

InviewofrapidincreaseofCOVIDpositivecasesinthestateofNagaland and recommendation from Govt. of Nagaland, N F Railway has decided to suspend stoppage of following trains at Dimapur station upto 15.5.2021 temporarily with immediate effect and to provide temporary alternate stoppage at Bokajanstation:

 

Sl.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Alternative Station

Stopping time (Arrival/Departure)

1.

02249

Bangalore City – New Tinsukia Jn.

Bokajan

11.20/11.22

2.

02250

New Tinsukia – Bangalore City

Bokajan

23.17/23.19

3.

05905

Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh

Bokajan

14.10/14.12

4.

05906

Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari

Bokajan

00.32/00.34

5.

05959

Howrah – Dibrugarh

Bokajan

21.05/21.07

6.

05960

Dibrugarh – Howrah

Bokajan

01.49/01.51

 






2
11-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE NON-INTERLOCKING & NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN KATWA & GANGATIKURI STATIONS

   

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE NON-INTERLOCKING & NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH  DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN KATWA & GANGATIKURI STATIONS

Kolkata, May 10, 2021:

In connection with Doubling work between Katwa-Gangatikuri Stations, Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking programme at Katwa, Gangatikuri, Chowrigacha, Karna Subarna stations commencing  from 04.05.2021 and will continue upto 17.05.2021.

Consequently the following arrangements o­n train running has been planned for 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021.

Cancellation of Mail/ Express Trains:

•05959 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special Journey commencing o­n 16.05.2021
•05961 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special Journey commencing o­n 17.05.2021
•05960 Dibrugarh-Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 & 15.05.2021
•03033 Howrah-Katihar Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03034 Katihar-Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03466 Malda-Howrah special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03465 Howrah-Malda Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03141 Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special  Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03142 New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special  Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03163 Hatebazare Express Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03164 Hatebazare Express Special Journey commencing o­n 15.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03145 Kolkata-Radhikapur Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03146 Radhikapur-Kolkata Special Journey commencing o­n 15.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03063 Howrah-Balurghat Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021, 14.05.2021 & 17.05.2021
•03064 Balurghat–Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021, 14.05.2021 & 17.05.2021







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search