For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DIBRUGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Dibrugarh Town Railway Station, Banipur, Dibrugarh, Assam 786003, India

Station Code: DBRG)DIBRUGAR

Station Name: DBRG)DIBRUGARH

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12525KOAA DBRG EXP02:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS04:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN05:15Des--TU1A,2A,3A
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS06:4506:505TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS08:15Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55909SLGR DBRG PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15912NHLN TSK EXPRESS09:3009:355THCC,2S,GN
15908NHLN TSK EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES11:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITY11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP12:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55910DBRG SLGR PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15907TSK NHLN EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP18:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS18:5019:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP19:1319:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15911TSK NHLN EXP20:0520:105THCC,2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS21:05Des--W,TH,SU2S,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP21:15Des--TU,TH,SACC
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15906VIVEK EXPRESSSrc23:05--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15606GHY INTERCITYSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSSrc23:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPSrc05:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRESSrc19:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSSrc05:00--M,TH,F2S,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPSrc19:50--TH1A,2A,3A
12086SHATABDI EXPSrc05:00--M,W,FCC
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSSrc07:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXPSourcee10:20--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, September 30, 2021:

Timings of the following special trains will be revised with effect from 01.10.2021 at following stations detailed hereunder:

 

Train

No.

Train Name

Stations

Existing

time

Revised

time

Existingtime

Revised

time

Arrival

Arrival

Departure

Departure

05643

Puri-Kamakhya special

 

 

Azimganj

12:10

12:00

12:15

12:05

03421

Nabadwip Dham-Malda special

06:41

06:35

06:51

06:45

03141

Sealdah-New Alipurduar special

18:50

18:45

18:55

18:50

03465

Howrah-Malda special

19:22

19:16

19:24

19:18

05959

Howrah-Dibrugarh special

 

Nimtita

23:47

23:41

23:48

23:42

05961

Howrah-Dibrugarh special

23:47

23:41

23:48

23:42

05960

Dibrugarh-Howrah special

Jangipur Road

23:48

23:45

23:49

23:46

05962

Dibrugarh-Howrah special

23:48

23:45

23:49

23:46

 

 






2
27529-09-2021
Maligaon
NFR observed ‘World Tourism Day’

The Northeast Frontier Railway observed the ‘World Tourism Day’ o­n 27thSeptember, 2021 with great enthusiasm to highlight the significance of tourism for development. N. F. Railway conducted discussion with several agencies related to tourism sector and explained them about initiatives being taken by N. F. Railway to promote tourism and boost local economy. Various activities like performance of folk dance, distribution of pamphlets among passengers were also done to raise awareness o­n the importance of tourism.

During observance of ‘World Tourism Day’, a programme was organised at the Raja Bhatkhawa station premises jointly with Tourism department of Govt. of West Bengal, where local folk dance troop performed dance and songs. Local organisations related to tourism industry were also participated in the said function.

In the run up to ‘World Tourism Day’, a meeting with tour operators/travel agencies of Tinsukia and Dibrugarh were carried out to gather inputs and to find out synergies to provide end to end service to tourist/leisure travelers of the proposed Vistadome coach services between New Tinsukia and Naharlagun. They were briefed about the cost benefit from tourism point of view. It may be noted that contract of Bogibeel Eco Tourism Enterprise was extended for aperiod of o­ne year to promote Bogibeel as a tourist hub which will in turn promote tourism in the upper Assam region.

The ‘World Tourism Day’ was also observed at DHR (Darjeeling Himalayan Railway) section by N. F. Railway in a befitting manner. Sweets along with pamphlets o­n DHR were distributed among passengers of the Joyride Trains at Darjeeling. Media persons were explained about initiatives being taken by N. F. Railway to promote tourism in this region.

It can be mentioned here that N. F. Railway has recently introduced Vistadome Tourist special trains services in order to promote tourism and cultural heritage of the Northeast and North Bengal areas.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search