For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DIBRUGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Dibrugarh Town Railway Station, Banipur, Dibrugarh, Assam 786003, India

Station Code: DBRG)DIBRUGAR

Station Name: DBRG)DIBRUGARH

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12525KOAA DBRG EXP02:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS04:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN05:15Des--TU1A,2A,3A
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS06:4506:505TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS08:15Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55909SLGR DBRG PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15912NHLN TSK EXPRESS09:3009:355THCC,2S,GN
15908NHLN TSK EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES11:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITY11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP12:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55910DBRG SLGR PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15907TSK NHLN EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP18:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS18:5019:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP19:1319:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15911TSK NHLN EXP20:0520:105THCC,2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS21:05Des--W,TH,SU2S,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP21:15Des--TU,TH,SACC
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15906VIVEK EXPRESSSrc23:05--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15606GHY INTERCITYSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSSrc23:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPSrc05:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRESSrc19:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSSrc05:00--M,TH,F2S,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPSrc19:50--TH1A,2A,3A
12086SHATABDI EXPSrc05:00--M,W,FCC
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSSrc07:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXPSourcee10:20--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2020
Revision in timing of train no. 02423 Dibrugarh-New Delhi Rajdhani Special

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 04.06.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि परिचालनिक कारणों से गाड़ीसं.02423 डिब्रूगढ-नई दिल्ली राजधानी स्पेशल के समय में संशोधन किया जा रहा है, जो दिनांक 04.06.2020से प्रभावीहोगा इसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

स्टेशन

वर्तमान

संशोधित

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

न्यू वेस्ट केबिन

पास

0142

पास

0108

प्रयागराज

0330

0332

0243

0245

कानपुर सेंट्रल

0500

0505

0445

0450

चिपियाना बुज़ुर्ग

पास

0925

पास

0920

नई दिल्ली

1015

--

1010

--





2
Press Release No. 126 Dt: 2.06.202003-06-2020
Press Release No. 126 Dt: 2.06.2020, 8 (EIGHT) SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS TO LEAVE FROM KARNATAKA 2 (TWO) EACH TO WEST BENGAL AND BIHAR, 1 (ONE) EACH TO UTTAR PRADESH, ODISHA, NAGALAND AND ASSAM

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 126 Dt: 2.06.2020

8 (EIGHT) SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS TO LEAVE FROM KARNATAKA 2 (TWO) EACH TO WEST BENGAL AND BIHAR, 1 (ONE) EACH TO UTTAR PRADESH, ODISHA, NAGALAND AND ASSAM


    



SWR continues to run Shramik Special trains o­n Tuesday for migrant workers, students and families to their home towns in different parts of the country. Today 02.06.2020, 8 (eight) Shramik Special trains are scheduled to be operated two from Bengaluru to New Jalpaiguri, two to Muzaffarpur & Arariya in Bihar, o­ne each to Gorakhpur, Balasore (Odisha), Dimapur (Nagaland) and Dibrugarh (Assam).

SWR is going all out to arrange for trains as per the demand of the State Government to all parts of country so that migrant workers can reach their hometowns. Two Shramik Special trains have already departed today, o­ne from KSR Bengaluru to New Jalpaguri in West Bengal, and o­ne from Bengaluru (Chikkabanavara) to Muzaffarpur.Remaining six Shramik Specials are slated to leave from Bengaluru later tonight.

As per the list provided by State Government, today five more trains are scheduled to leave. SWR has so far run 196 Shramik Specials carrying over 2.80 Lakh passengers mostly migrant workers, students and families to their home towns in different parts of the country after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka.

SWR’s first Shramik Special of today left from KSR Bengaluru to New Jailpaiguriin West Bengal at 3.40 pm with 1535 passengers. Passengers were provided rice, Chapatti, pickle, Dates and 2 water bottles each from Government of Karnataka.An NGO organization, Mercy Missionaries have sponsored biscuit packet and Mousambi, Cold coffee/milk tetra pack, biscuit packets for lady passengers.

The second Shramik Special of SWR today left from Chikkabanavara in Bengaluru to Muzzafarpurin Bihar at 4.25 pm with 1700 passengers.Passengers were provided with 1 packet of chapatti (4 with pickles & dates), Two 1 ltr water bottle, rice bath,

1 biscuit packet sponsored by Labour Dept. GOK in association with Azim Premji Wipro and Lions club who sponsored o­ne packet of Chapati with Jam & Dates.

SWR has run Shramik Specials from KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cant., Chikkabanavara, Malur, Mysuru - Ashokapuram, Kabakaputtur, Hassan, Hubballi, Hosapete, Ballari, Koppal, and Hosur in Tamil Nadu as below;


Sl

State

No. of Trains

1

Bihar

65

2

Uttar Pradesh

47

3

Jharkhand

21

4

Odisha

11

5

West Bengal

18

6

Rajasthan

7

7

Madhya Pradesh

5

8

Tripura

4

9

Uttarakhand

3

10

Jammu & Kashmir

3

11

Assam

4

12

Manipur

2

13

Himachal Pradesh

1

14

Chhattisgarh

1

15

Kerala

1

16

Mizoram

1

Total

194


In association with NGOs, Railways is supplying three meals right at the boarding point.

1) Each food packet contains Ricebath, 4 chapati with pickle, 2 oranges, 2 o­ne litre water bottles, 2 roti with sabji, 1 pack Ricebath, 1 kara bun, 1 sweet bun, sponsored Labour department associated with WIPRO Azim premji and Mercy mission.

2) Second pack, 200ml water bottles 4no, 2 Maza tetra packets, 2 buns, 4 pineapples, 4 laddu, 1 mixer packet sponsored by IITinas4India /United Sikhs

The passengers were very happy to be returning to their hometowns.They thanked the Railways and State Government for arranging their return journey.


SWR has taken initiative to distribute toys to the children of the migrant workers leaving Bengaluru in the Shramik Special trains so that they will have memories of their return journey.These Channapatna toys are famous and made of wood and quite popular among the children and also a symbol of self reliant India.Hon’ble Prime Minister has appreciated the initiative of SWR and has today tweeted in Mann Ki Baat tweet updates.

Hon’ble Minister of Railway has informed that Railway is ready to operate Special trains in coordination with State Govt. to carry stranded migrant workers and families to their hometowns.


Hon’ble MoSR, has assured that SWR will continue running Shramik special to carry stranded migrant workers and ensure that there is no shortage of food and essential commodities during the covid-19 crisis.

SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route. State Government is arranging to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from Bengaluru. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.



                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi















COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search