For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DIBRUGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Dibrugarh Town Railway Station, Banipur, Dibrugarh, Assam 786003, India

Station Code: DBRG)DIBRUGAR

Station Name: DBRG)DIBRUGARH

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12525KOAA DBRG EXP02:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS04:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN05:15Des--TU1A,2A,3A
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS06:4506:505TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS08:15Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55909SLGR DBRG PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15912NHLN TSK EXPRESS09:3009:355THCC,2S,GN
15908NHLN TSK EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES11:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITY11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP12:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55910DBRG SLGR PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15907TSK NHLN EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP18:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS18:5019:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP19:1319:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15911TSK NHLN EXP20:0520:105THCC,2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS21:05Des--W,TH,SU2S,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP21:15Des--TU,TH,SACC
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15906VIVEK EXPRESSSrc23:05--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15606GHY INTERCITYSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSSrc23:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPSrc05:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRESSrc19:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSSrc05:00--M,TH,F2S,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPSrc19:50--TH1A,2A,3A
12086SHATABDI EXPSrc05:00--M,W,FCC
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSSrc07:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXPSourcee10:20--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            A freight corridor block o­n Sitarampur – Jhajha section over Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation

53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 16.11.2019 & 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

18622 Hatia – Patna Express will leave Hatia at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 16.11.2019 and 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Barauni and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Besides, 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus express and 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 17.11.2019.





2
15102019 / 44023-10-2019
Maligaon
New passenger train between Murkongselek and Dibrugarh flagged off

Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal today flagged off a new passenger train between Murkongselek and Dibrugarh via remote from New Delhi. Nine other similar trains in various parts of the country were also flagged of at the same time by the Railway Minister through video conferencing. A programme was also held at Murkongselek during flagging off of the train.

This new train service has been named as “Sewa Service” with an aim to provide comfortable journey by train for people belonging to smaller towns so that they can easily reach bigger nearby cities for their day to day work. With the introduction of this new train a long standing need of the people of this region stands fulfilled. This will also help reducing the road traffic congestion. Better train connectivity will not o­nly help in development of the economic scenario but also prove to be very much beneficial for students, office goers and petty traders of the route.

New passenger train bearing number 55606 will leave from Murkongselek at 08-45 am daily to reach Dibrugarh at 12-15 pm. During return journey train number 55605 will start from Dibrugarh at 01-15 pm to reach Murkongselek at 04-45 pm. The train will have sleeper class and general second class facilities. During its journey the train will have stoppages at Dhamalgaon, Tangani, New Sisibargaon, Sripani, Sisibargaon, Silapathar, Archipathar, Dipa, Simenchapari, Telem, Laimekuri and Jone Karrang stations both ways. Regular service of the train will start from 16th October, 2019. This train will provide last mile connectivity to the people of this region, reducing the distance for development.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search