For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DIBRUGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Dibrugarh Town Railway Station, Banipur, Dibrugarh, Assam 786003, India

Station Code: DBRG)DIBRUGAR

Station Name: DBRG)DIBRUGARH

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12525KOAA DBRG EXP02:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS04:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN05:15Des--TU1A,2A,3A
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS06:4506:505TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS08:15Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55909SLGR DBRG PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15912NHLN TSK EXPRESS09:3009:355THCC,2S,GN
15908NHLN TSK EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES11:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITY11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP12:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55910DBRG SLGR PASS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15907TSK NHLN EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP18:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS18:5019:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP19:1319:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15911TSK NHLN EXP20:0520:105THCC,2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS21:05Des--W,TH,SU2S,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP21:15Des--TU,TH,SACC
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15906VIVEK EXPRESSSrc23:05--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSrc07:00--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15606GHY INTERCITYSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSSrc23:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILSrc23:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPSrc05:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRESSrc19:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSSrc05:00--M,TH,F2S,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPSrc19:50--TH1A,2A,3A
12086SHATABDI EXPSrc05:00--M,W,FCC
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSSrc07:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXPSourcee10:20--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

2
19072019/24022-07-2019
Maligaon
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL TO HAVE NEW LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) COACHES

To provide more comfort to the passengers during train journey, N.F. Railway has decided to convert Train No. 14055/14056- Dibrugarh-Delhi Brahmaputra Mail from conventional coaches to LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches with effect from 20.07.2019 from Dibrugarh and w.e.f. 23.07.2019 from Delhi.

New composition of the Brahmaputra Mail will be o­ne AC-2 tier coach, four AC-3 tier coaches, eleven sleeper class coaches and three second class coaches. o­ne AC hot buffet car and two brake/ luggage cum generator cars will also be there.

 It is to mention here that the thirteen passenger trains which have already been converted to LHB type coaches by the Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR) include Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Express (Train No. 22512/22511), Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express (Train No. 15668/15667), Bangalore- New Tinsukia Express (Train No. 22501/22502), Kamakhya-Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 15621/15622), Kamakhya-Gaya Express (Train No. 15620/15619), New Jalpaiguri- New Delhi Express (Train No. 12523/12524), Kamakhya- Anand Vihar Express (Train No. 12505/12506), Dibrugarh-Tambaram Express (Train No. 15930/15929), Dibrugarh- Chandigarh Express (Train No. 15903/15904), Dibrugarh- Amritsar Express (Train No. 15933/15934), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15644/15643), Kamakhya- Puri Express (Train No. 15640/15639) and Kamakhya- Ranchi Express (Train No. 15662/15661). Total thirty four trains run with LHB coaches over N.F. Railway include which Rajdhani/Shatabdi type trains and trains owned by other Railways.

LHB coaches have more benefits compared to old conventional type coaches in terms of safety as well as passengers’ comfort. The LHB coaches are maintenance –friendly and aesthetic in appearance. The LHB coaches are made of stainless steel and interiors are made of aluminium which is lighter than older o­ne and ensures better riding experience to the passengers.The coaches are also considered to be "anti-telescopic", which means they do not get turned over or flip in case of a collision resulting lesser casualty.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit