For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15941-JHAJHA DBRG EXP
Jhajha to Dibrugarh | Distance-1710Kms | Travel Time 38:40Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21701475XX555XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JAJJHAJHASource22:0501
2JSMEJASIDIH JN22:3822:435:00441
3MDPMADHUPUR JN23:0823:135:00731
4CRJCHITTARANJAN23:5123:532:001301
5ASNASANSOL JN01:5202:0210:001552
6UDLANDAL JN02:3102:332:001812
7DGRDURGAPUR02:5503:1520:001972
8SURISIURI04:2904:312:002672
9SNTSAINTHIA05:1505:205:002872
10RPHRAMPUR HAT05:4705:525:003142
11PKRPAKUR06:3206:331:003682
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN07:3407:362:004012
13MLDTMALDA TOWN08:3008:4010:004362
14BOEBARSOI JN10:0510:072:005242
15KNEKISHANGANJ10:5010:522:005812
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI12:4012:5010:006682
17SGUJSILIGURI JN13:3513:405:006752
18NMZNEW MAL JN14:5014:522:007232
19DLODALGAON15:4215:442:007772
20APDJALIPUR DUAR JN17:3017:355:008362
21GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT18:1318:152:008852
22NBQNEW BONGAIGAON19:2019:3010:009462
23GLPTGOALPARA TOWN20:4020:422:0010262
24KYQKAMAKHYA22:4522:505:0011472
25GHYGUWAHATI23:2023:4020:0011542
26HJIHOJAI01:5902:012:0012893
27LKALANKA02:2402:262:0013043
28LMGLUMDING JN04:1504:205:0013343
29DPUDIPHU04:5104:532:0013663
30DMVDIMAPUR05:4505:5510:0014033
31MXNMARIANI JN08:1008:2010:0015123
32NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN11:3011:4010:0016683
33DBRGDIBRUGARH12:45Destination17103
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO INDEFINITE ‘RAIL ROKO’ BY VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS IN TINSUKIA & LUMDING DIVISIONS OF N.F. RAILWAY



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO INDEFINITE ‘RAIL ROKO’ BY VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS IN TINSUKIA & LUMDING DIVISIONS OF N.F. RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019

          Following indefinite ‘Rail Roko’ called by various organizations/associations in Tinsukia & Lumding Divisions of N. F. Railway, the following trains will be cancelled/short-terminated & short-originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12525 Kolkata – Dibrugarh Express scheduled to leave Kolkata o­n 11.12.2019.

·15959 Kamrup Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 12.12.2019.

·15942 Dibrugarh – Jhajha Express scheduled to leave Dibrugarh o­n 12.12.2019.

·15941 Jhajha – Dibrugarh Express scheduled to leave Jhajha o­n 13.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·15959 Kamrup Express departed from Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 will short-terminate at Guwahati.

·15960 Kamrup Express will short-originate from Guwahati o­n 12 & 13.12.2019.

·15956 Brahmaputra Mail will short-terminate at Guwahati and the corresponding down train 15955 will short-originate from Guwahati o­n 12.12.2019.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search