For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DIMAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Dimapur Railway Station, Dimapur, Nagaland 797112, India

Station Code: DMV)DIMAPU

Station Name: DMV)DIMAPUR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX00:2800:357M,F1A,2A,3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP00:2800:357TH1A,2A,3A
12424DBRT RAJDHANI01:0301:107M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS01:3301:407W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS01:4001:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITY01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15603INTER CITY EXP01:5202:0210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX02:0602:137M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15669NAGALAND EXPRESS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:1105:187SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP05:4505:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES05:4505:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS06:3506:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55901LMG TSK PASS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12086SHATABDI EXP09:0309:085M,W,FCC
15718INTERCITY EXPRESS09:2709:3710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15929DIBRUGARH EXP10:3810:4810TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12067JAN SHATABDI EX10:4310:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP11:2511:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP11:2511:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS12:1012:155M,TH,F2S,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS12:1012:155TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
55904MXN DMV PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS12:5212:575M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS12:5212:575W,TH,SU2S,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS13:2013:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS13:2013:3010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP14:1314:207TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP15:3515:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP16:2516:305TU,TH,SACC
13282RJPB NTSK EXP16:4016:5010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12068JAN SHATABDI EX16:5116:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15717INTERCITY EXPRESS18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55902TSK LMG PASS18:3018:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15665B G EXPRESS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:5521:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP20:5521:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS21:3021:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY23:0523:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15604INTERCITY EXP23:1523:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS23:4423:528F2A,3A,SL,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRES23:4423:462M2A,3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI23:5023:577TH,SU1A,2A,3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN23:5023:577TU1A,2A,3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:5023:577TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15666B G EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15670NAGALAND EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55903DMV MXN PASSSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1928-09-2019
One-way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh and Patna - Bookings for 01213 on special charges is already open and for 01215 & 01217 on special charges will open on 29.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

One Way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh/Patna

 

Central Railway will run 3 o­ne way specials from Nagpur to Dibrugarh and Patna to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below

 

Nagpur-Dibrugarh o­ne-way specials

 

01213 special will leave Nagpur at 10.30 hrs o­n 29.9.2019 and will arrive Dibrugarh at 09.00 hrs o­n 1.10.2019

01215 special will leave Nagpur at 10.30 hrs o­n 1.10.2019 and will arrive Dibrugarh at 09.00 hrs o­n 3.10.2019

 

Halts for both the specials: Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Purulia, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat Jn, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn, Guwahati, Lumding Jn., Dimapur, Furkating Jn.

 

Composition of 01213: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 17 sleeper class, 2 general second class

Composition of 01215: Two AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class, 8 general second class

 

Nagpur-Patna o­ne-way special

 

01217 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 30.9.2019 and arrive Patna at 20.30 hrs o­n 1.10.2019

 

Halts: Katol, Narkher, Pandhurna, Amla, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara.

 

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class, 8 general second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for o­ne-way special train no.01213 o­n special charges is already open; for o­ne-way special train no.01215 and 01217 o­n special charges will open o­n 29.9.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- ---

Date: September 28, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
18072019/23622-07-2019
Maligaon
Railway working 24x7 for restoration of damaged track in Lumding Badarpur Section

On 12th of July the extensive damage caused by landslide to railway track at km 110 near Jatinga Lumpur of Lumding Badarpur section resulted in the disruption of railway traffic in this crucial section.

          Immediately after the damage was reported railway arranged for mobilization of material manpower and machinery at site without losing any time. Senior officials of Lumding Division and Headquarter including the Chief Bridge Engineer and Divisional Railway Manager reached the site for monitoring the restoration of work and 24x7 control rooms were set up both at Maligaon and at Lumding for ensuring close monitoring and speedy mobilization of resources. The extent of damage was so huge that almost 100 running meter of track was damaged caused by the failure of the slope of the railway embankment. Although it was raining continuously as many as 500 labourers in two shifts of 12 hrs each worked continuously during the day time and almost 200 labourers worked during the night without stop. A total of 8 Earthmoving machines and Dumpers were also mobilized at site which worked continuously throughout the day and nights.

          It is to be mentioned that for the stabilization of the slope a volume of 4750 Cum of boulder has been mobilized by means of special material trains which carried boulder from different locations at Lumding Division to the damaged spot. Since these boulders were readily available for loading as part of pre monsoon preparation of railway, no time was lost for the collection and dispatch of these boulders to site. For the stabilization of the sub-base of the track a volume of 100 Cum of unscreened shingle was also mobilized at the site along with 2050 running meter of rail pile for the stabilization of the bank and the toe. To ensure adequate strengthening of the base of the railway track, non permeable, Geo-Textile has been laid o­n the entire damage length. The track which was damaged has been now fully linked and ballasting is being done to bring it to the requisite standard for the safe passage of trains.

          It is also to be mentioned that in view of the suspension of train movement since 12.07.19 to the Barak valley and the other states of the North East connected through this region, traffic department of NFR has ensured diversion and timely unloading of as many as 4 rakes of food grain at different locations like New Guwahati, Dimapur, Jirania and Haibargaon so as to ensure that there is no shortage of food grain in Badarpur area. Railway has also requested FCI to make necessary arrangement for carriage of these food grains by road to the Barak valley and other states.


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search