For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DIMAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Dimapur Railway Station, Dimapur, Nagaland 797112, India

Station Code: DMV)DIMAPU

Station Name: DMV)DIMAPUR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX00:2800:357M,F1A,2A,3A
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP00:2800:357TH1A,2A,3A
12424DBRT RAJDHANI01:0301:107M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS01:3301:407W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS01:4001:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15605JTTN INTERCITY01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15603INTER CITY EXP01:5202:0210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX02:0602:137M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15669NAGALAND EXPRESS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS05:1105:187SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP05:4505:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES05:4505:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS06:3506:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55901LMG TSK PASS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12086SHATABDI EXP09:0309:085M,W,FCC
15718INTERCITY EXPRESS09:2709:3710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15929DIBRUGARH EXP10:3810:4810TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12067JAN SHATABDI EX10:4310:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP11:2511:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP11:2511:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS12:1012:155M,TH,F2S,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS12:1012:155TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
55904MXN DMV PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS12:5212:575M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS12:5212:575W,TH,SU2S,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS13:2013:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS13:2013:3010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP14:1314:207TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP15:3515:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP16:2516:305TU,TH,SACC
13282RJPB NTSK EXP16:4016:5010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12068JAN SHATABDI EX16:5116:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15717INTERCITY EXPRESS18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55902TSK LMG PASS18:3018:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15665B G EXPRESS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20:5521:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP20:5521:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS21:3021:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY23:0523:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15604INTERCITY EXP23:1523:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS23:4423:528F2A,3A,SL,GN
15944BARAK BP EXPRES23:4423:462M2A,3A,SL,GN
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI23:5023:577TH,SU1A,2A,3A
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN23:5023:577TU1A,2A,3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:5023:577TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15666B G EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15670NAGALAND EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55903DMV MXN PASSSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 394 25-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 394, DIVERSION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN, DIVERSION OF TRAIN & RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 394  Dt: 25.02.2021                     

I.DIVERSION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted / partially cancelled due to Line Block and Power Block for Re - girdering of Bridge No. 863 dn line with new supplied steel girders between KSR Bengaluru and Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 27/28.02.2021 as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru skipping stoppage of Bengaluru East and Bengaluru Cantonment.

2.Train No. 06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Kaveri Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.02.2021 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Baiyyappanahalli skipping stoppage of Bengaluru Cantonment.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special commencing journey from Devanahalli o­n 27.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

II.    DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Gonda, Barhni, Gorakhpur skipping stoppage of Manakpur, Basti, Khalilabad.

III.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to 7 days traffic cum power block for some technical work between Andul & Sankrail station of Howrah and Kharagpur section over main line in connection with Sankail – Santragachi Link line work from 27.02.2021 as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No 02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duranto Express Special commencing journey from Howrah o­n 27.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 06.00 hrs.

2.Train No. 02250 New Tinsukiya – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special Express commencing journey from New Tinsukiya o­n 26.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.30 hrs.

3.Train No.02510 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Special Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 28.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.30 hrs and o­n 01.03.2021 and 02.03.2021 for 01.35 hrs.

4.Train No.00620 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Expess Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 27.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02.00 hrs.

5.Train No.00618 Dimapur – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express commencing journey from Dimapur o­n 03.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 01.00 hrs.

REGULATION:


Train No.02246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.02.2021 will be regulated for 01 hrs 15 min en route.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit