For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12424 DBRT RAJDHANI

Train Schedule & Fare
12424-DBRT RAJDHANI
New delhi to Dibrugarh town | Distance-2433Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 64Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
579534702395XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:1001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:0221:075:004401
3ALDALLAHABAD JN23:0923:112:006341
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:2301:3310:007862
5DNRDANAPUR04:0004:022:009892
6PPTAPATLIPUTRA04:2004:3010:009942
7BJUBARAUNI JN06:3506:4510:0011032
8NNANAUGACHIA08:1908:212:0012262
9KIRKATIHAR JN09:5510:2025:0012832
10KNEKISHANGANJ11:4011:422:0013792
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:2013:3010:0014662
12NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:2315:252:0015922
13KOJKOKRAJHAR16:3816:402:0016892
14NBQNEW BONGAIGAON17:2517:272:0017172
15GHYGUWAHATI19:5020:1020:0018742
16CPKCHAPARMUKH JN21:4521:472:0019652
17LMGLUMDING JN23:2523:272:0020552
18DPUDIPHU00:0300:052:0020863
19DMVDIMAPUR01:0301:107:0021243
20MXNMARIANI JN03:0503:105:0022323
21NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN05:5006:0010:0023883
22DBRTDIBRUGARH TOWN07:00Destination24333
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-11-2019
Temporarily added additional coaches to various trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/10/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:31.10.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में अस्थाई रूप सेअतिरिक्तकोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

स्टेशन से

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

स्टेशन तक

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

12424/12423

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

नई दिल्ली

01.11.2019

15.11.2019

डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन

03.11.2019

17.11.2019

12448/12447

01- स्लीपर श्रेणी

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

01.11.2019

15.11.2019

मानिकपुर

02.11.2019

16.11.2019

22448/22447

01- स्लीपर श्रेणी

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

01.11.2019

30.11.2019

खजुराहो

02.11.2019

01.12.2019





2
19092019 - 40323-10-2019
Maligaon
NFR added additional coaches to increase capacity in many trains

N.F. Railway has decided to augment the capacity of many long distance as well as passenger trains to provide more berths to railway passengers of NFR Region during the rush hour of Puja and Diwali holidays.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with train No. 12424/12423- New Delhi-Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express w.e.f. 1st October to 31st October, 2019 from New Delhi and from 3rd October to 2nd November, 2019 from Dibrugarh Town.

One AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19601/19602 – Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri-Udaipur City Express w.e.f. 7th September to 28thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 9th September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from New Jalpaiguri railway station.

One AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19709/19710- Udaipur City- Kamakhya-Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express w.e.f. 2nd September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 5th September to 3rdOctober, 2019 from Kamakhya railway station.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13159/13160- Kolkata- Jogbani-Kolkata Express w.e.f. 25th October to 1stNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 26th October to 2ndNovember, 2019 from Jogbani railway station.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with the train No.13149/13150- Sealdah-Alipurduar Jn- Sealdah- Kanchan Kanya Express w.e.f. 1st October to 30thNovember, 2019 from Sealdah and from 2nd October to 1stDecember, 2019 from Alipurduar Jn.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13181/13182- Kolkata-Silghat Town-Kolkata Weekly Express w.e.f. 30th September to 25thNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 1st October to 26thNovember, 2019 from Silghat Town Railway station.

Moreover, NFR has decided to run some special trains during the Puja seasons.

Special Train No. 02514 between Guwahati to Secunderabad has been running from Guwahati o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 31st August to 2nd November, 2019 and Train No. 02513 from Secunderabad o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 29th August to 31st October, 2019. The train comprise of o­ne AC-2 tier, four AC-3 tier and eleven Sleeper class coaches.

Special Train No. 08048/08047 will run between New Jalpaiguri and Santragachi w.e.f. 6th October, 2019 up to 29thDecember, 2019 and the train will have of sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Passenger Train No. 07525/07526-will rundaily between Siliguri Jn and New Bongaigaon leaving Siliguri Jn w.e.f. 1st October, 2019 to 31st March, 2020 and from New Bongaigaon w.e.f. 2ndOctober, 2019 to 1st April, 2020.

Special Train No. 03161/03162 Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdah Weekly AC special will run o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th October and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2019 o­n Saturdayfrom Guwahati Railway station. In the reverse direction it will run from Sealdah o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29thNovember, 2019 o­n Friday. The train will haveof sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Train No. 82302/82301- Howrah- New Jalpaiguri-Howrah Suvidha Special will run from New Jalpaiguri o­n 4thOctober, 2019 and from Howrah o­n 3rd October, 2019. The train will have five AC-3 tier, ten AC Chair car and AC Disabled friendly compartment.

These arrangements have been done by Railways to facilitate passengers so that they can travel to their dear o­nes during this festive season with ease.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search