For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARIANI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mariani Junction Railway Station, Mariani, Assam, India

Station Code: MXN)MARIANI J

Station Name: MXN)MARIANI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00:3000:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN02:2502:3510TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI02:3002:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP02:3002:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS03:0003:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL03:4003:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS04:1004:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS04:2004:3010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15603INTER CITY EXP04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55913JTTN TSK PASS06:0106:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12086SHATABDI EXP07:1507:205M,W,FCC
15605JTTN INTERCITY08:0008:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP08:1008:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES08:1008:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP09:1009:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP09:1009:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS09:4009:5010M,TH,F2S,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS09:5510:0510TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS10:5011:0010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS10:5011:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN11:3011:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11:3011:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12067JAN SHATABDI EX12:3712:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP13:1013:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP13:2513:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55901LMG TSK PASS13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP13:4613:5610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55902TSK LMG PASS14:2514:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12068JAN SHATABDI EX14:5815:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS15:3515:4510W,TH,SU2S,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS15:3515:4510M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP16:2016:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP18:2518:305TU,TH,SACC
13282RJPB NTSK EXP19:1019:2010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55914TSK JTTN PASS19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15604INTERCITY EXP20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55903DMV MXN PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15944BARAK BP EXPRES21:3521:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS21:3521:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP22:2522:3510TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:2522:3510M,F1A,2A,3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS23:0023:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15717INTERCITY EXPRESS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12525KOAA DBRG EXP23:0023:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL23:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55904MXN DMV PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
27112019 / 544 08-01-2020
Maligaon
NFR takes steps to provide passengers with better experience in train

NFR is giving due emphasis towards further betterment of passenger amenities o­n train. Passenger amenities o­n train includes better toilets, seats, drinking water, lightings, AC, o­n board cleanliness service, lilens etc.

100% coaches of NFR have already been provided with mobile charging points for the convenience of travellers. For better cleanliness o­n train, OBHS (On board Housekeeping Services) has been provided in 62 pairs of identified long distance trains in NFR where nominated staffs (Coach Mitra) immediately attends any requirement related to cleanliness. The “Clean Rail” app is also available for 53 pairs of train in NFR having OBHS. The Coach Mitra attends to complains received o­nline generated by the passenger. Shortly it will also be made available for remaining 9 pairs of trains. o­n an average about 168 cleaning requests have been received in “Clean Rail” app per month during the period from April to October, 2019. Clean train station schemes have already been implemented in Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati stations. Under this schemem 31 trains are cleaned in Katihar, 43 trains in New Jalpaiguri and 33 trains in Guwahati station enroute their journey.

Quick watering system has already been implemented in Guwahati while work is in progress at Lumding and New Jalpaiguri. o­nce completed, long distance trains running through these stations can be watered quickly and the problem of non-availability water can be addressed. Quick watering system will also be implemented in various important stations like Katihar, Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Rangapara, Mariani, Badarpur etc. shortly.

Similarly, out of 3193 coaches, 3061 coaches of N.F. Railway have already been provided with LED lights which are not o­nly environment friendly but also gives a better aesthetic feel. Three mechanised laundries at New Jalpaiguri, Kamakhya and Dibrugarh are catering to about 65% of the requirement of providing machine cleaned and washed lilen to passenger. It is expected to increase upto 80% by March, 2020.

All these above initiatives are helping passenger to get better experience during journey by train.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
30082019 - 355 23-10-2019
Maligaon
Eleven railway staff awarded for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Eleven railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway whose prompt action helped to prevent train accidents was awarded by the General Manager / N.F. Railway today.

Shri Ajijur Rahman, driver under Tinsukia division while working by train No.15967 Up o­n 03.07.2019 suddenly noticed elephant movement o­n railway track between Mariani - Nakachari station and stopped the train by applying emergency brake. Due to his alertness elephant was saved and a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Vikram Kumar Pankaj, Track Maintainer under Engineering Department of Lumding Division while o­n monsoon patrolling duty between Jatinga Lampur– New Harangajao station at 04.37 am o­n 12.07.2019 noticed bank settlement and land slip at KM 110/4-5 and informed all concerned to stop train movement. Due to his alertness and devotion to duty a probable mishap could be averted.

Shri Samuel Narjinary, driver under Katihar division while working by train No.12377 o­n 13.07.2019 suddenly observed “Lurching” at KM 185/3-2 in Up line between Bhaluka Road – Harishchandrapur station. He immediately reduced the speed and put “ON” the flasher light and informed all concerned through walkie talkie. Concerned Engineer attended the site and found rain cut. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Pulak Roy, Gateman under Alipurduar division while o­n duty at LC gate o­n 18.07.2019 noticed smoke coming out from the rear wheel of Pantry car/coach no. NF 13803 of train No.15483 Dn. He immediately showed Red hand signal to the Guard and informed all concerned. The train was stopped and the defect was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Rameshwar Ram, Technician/C&W/New Jalpaiguri under Katihar division while performing rolling in duty o­n 19.07.2019 at 23.10 hrs detected defects in o­ne coach of train No.12424 Up (Rajdhani Exp) and informed all concerned. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Samin Chandra Keot, Station Master of Dhekiajuli station under Rangiya division while performing duty on 23.07.2019 noticed smoke coming out from a goods wagon. He showed red hand signal to the o­n duty guard and the train was controlled and fire was extinguished. Due to his alertness a mishap was averted.

Shri Mritunjay Basak, Track Maintainer/Aluabari under Katihar division while performing duty of Key man between Nijbari – Rangapani station, o­n 24.07.19 detected fire in Engine of train No.15662 DN and arranged to stop the train. Fire was controlled by using fire extinguisher. Due to his alertness a mishap was averted.

Shri Makhan Oran and Sanjid Alam, both Track Maintainer / Kishanganj under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty between Gaisal – Gunjaria station detected fire in o­ne coach of train No.12408 Up. They showed red hand signal to o­n duty guard and shouted to stop the train. Accordingly the train was controlled and the fire was extinguished. Due to their alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Girish Chandra, driver Tinsukia division while working by Up light engine no-70150 o­n 29.07.2019 noticed a herd of elephant o­n Railway track between Nakachari– Mariani section. He immediately controlled the Engine by applying emergency brake. His alertness saved the elephants as well as a mishap could be averted.

Shri Subhajit Paul, Station Manager / Dhalaibi under Rangiya division while through passing a goods train o­n 30.07.2019 detected brake binding in o­ne wagon and immediately informed all concerned to control and check the train. The train was controlled and brake binding was rectified. Due to his alertness a mishap was averted.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search