For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARIANI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mariani Junction Railway Station, Mariani, Assam, India

Station Code: MXN)MARIANI J

Station Name: MXN)MARIANI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS00:3000:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS00:5501:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN02:2502:3510TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI02:3002:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP02:3002:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS03:0003:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL03:4003:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS04:1004:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS04:2004:3010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15603INTER CITY EXP04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55913JTTN TSK PASS06:0106:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12086SHATABDI EXP07:1507:205M,W,FCC
15605JTTN INTERCITY08:0008:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP08:1008:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15943BARAK BP EXPRES08:1008:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP09:1009:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP09:1009:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS09:4009:5010M,TH,F2S,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS09:5510:0510TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS10:5011:0010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS10:5011:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN11:3011:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11:3011:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12067JAN SHATABDI EX12:3712:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP13:1013:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP13:2513:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55901LMG TSK PASS13:3013:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP13:4613:5610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55902TSK LMG PASS14:2514:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12068JAN SHATABDI EX14:5815:0810M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS15:3515:4510W,TH,SU2S,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS15:3515:4510M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP16:2016:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15606GHY INTERCITY17:4518:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12085SHATABDI EXP18:2518:305TU,TH,SACC
13282RJPB NTSK EXP19:1019:2010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55914TSK JTTN PASS19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15604INTERCITY EXP20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55903DMV MXN PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15944BARAK BP EXPRES21:3521:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS21:3521:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP22:2522:3510TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX22:2522:3510M,F1A,2A,3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS23:0023:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15717INTERCITY EXPRESS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12525KOAA DBRG EXP23:0023:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL23:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55904MXN DMV PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
25403-09-2021
Maligaon
NFR to operate Short distance Parcel trains

Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to operate short distance parcel special train comprising 10 general class coaches. These parcel special trains will run exclusively within the jurisdiction of N.F. Railway depending o­n demand.

It has been planned to run o­ne weekly Special Parcel train between Katihar to Jorhat Town and vice versa with stoppages at Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Coochbehar, Gosaigaon Hat, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Nalbari, Rangiya, Guwahati, Jagiroad, Chaparmukh, Hojai, Lanka, Lumding, Dimapur, Furketing and Mariani.Another Special Parcel train will run daily between Lumding to Silchar and Agartala and vice versa with stoppages at Lumding, New Haflong, Badarpur, Silchar, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar, Kumarghat, Ambasa and Jirania. This new initiative by Northeast Frontier Railway is expected to be helpful for local producers and traders in transportation of their commodities in much a cheaper and eco-friendly way than the road sector.

These Special Parcel trains will operate o­n time table basis. So transporters will be able to know about the expected time of delivery of their booked commodities. Traders and producers from North Bihar and North Bengal areas will be able to send their local produce towards Upper Assam, Dimapur, Barak Valley and Agartala with assured timely delivery. Similarly traders from Upper Assam, Nagaland, Tripura and Barak Valley areas will also be able to transport their commodities to North Bihar and North Bengal areas.

Interested transporters can contact 9957550935 or sent e-mail at cptm@nfr.rainet.gov.in for further details.





2
43/2021-2222-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


One pair of additional service of Train No. 05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special will be run to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No.05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special

With the composition of Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum brake Vans, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Superfast Special will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Saturday, 24th April, 2021 at 17.30 hrs and reach Dibrugarh at 20.50 hrs, the fourth day

In return direction Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Wednesday, 28th April, 2021 at 19.25 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day

The details of Timings and stoppages of the Train No.05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special is as follows:

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Cooch Behar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit