For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15930-DBRG MS EXPRESS
Dibrugarh to Tambaram | Distance-3348Kms | Travel Time 69:05Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X31252080XX800XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:4501
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:4500:5510:00422
3NHKNAHARKATIYA01:2301:252:00672
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:4502:505:001452
5MXNMARIANI JN04:1004:2010:001992
6FKGFURKATING JN05:1805:202:002372
7BXJBOKAJAN06:1506:172:002932
8DMVDIMAPUR06:3506:4510:003072
9DPUDIPHU07:2207:242:003442
10LMGLUMDING JN08:3008:4515:003762
11LKALANKA09:3809:402:004062
12HJIHOJAI09:5409:562:004212
13CPKCHAPARMUKH JN10:3210:342:004652
14JIDJAGI ROAD11:4111:432:004992
15GHYGUWAHATI14:4015:0020:005572
16KYQKAMAKHYA15:1515:205:005632
17RNYRANGIYA JN16:0016:1010:006042
18SBESORBHOG JN17:3417:362:006772
19NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:5019:0010:007132
20KOJKOKRAJHAR19:2819:302:007412
21NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR20:3520:405:008202
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:0521:105:008392
23DQGDHUPGURI22:0022:055:008992
24NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:4023:5010:009652
25KNEKISHANGANJ00:5501:005:0010523
26BOEBARSOI JN01:5301:552:0011093
27MLDTMALDA TOWN04:0004:1010:0011973
28NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:4704:492:0012323
29PKRPAKUR05:3005:311:0012653
30RPHRAMPUR HAT06:3106:365:0013193
31SURISIURI07:2907:301:0013663
32UDLANDAL JN08:5008:522:0014203
33DGRDURGAPUR09:1809:3820:0014363
34ASNASANSOL JN10:2010:3515:0014783
35BURNBURNPUR10:4610:482:0014833
36JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR11:2711:281:0015153
37PRRPURULIA JN12:0812:102:0015543
38TATATATANAGAR JN14:4515:0520:0016443
39HIJHIJILLI17:3517:372:0017793
40BLSBALASORE19:1119:132:0018913
41CTCCUTTACK22:0322:085:0020683
42BBSBHUBANESWAR22:5022:555:0020963
43KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:2523:3510:0021153
44BAMBRAHMAPUR01:2501:305:0022624
45VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:3505:5520:0025394
46RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:5108:521:0027394
47EEELURU09:5910:001:0028294
48BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:1512:2510:0028884
49OGLONGOLE14:1914:201:0030274
50NLRNELLORE16:1416:151:0031434
51MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:0520:2015:0033234
52TBMTAMBARAM20:50Destination33484
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
540/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

The following train services are cancelled as under
Sl. No Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n
1 20919 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 21.11.2021
2 12164 Lokmanya Tilak - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021
3 12078 Vijayawada - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express 21.11.2021
4 17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express 21.11.2021
5 17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Sheshadhri Express 21.11.2021
6 12760 Hyderabad – Tambaram Charminar Superfast Express 21.11.2021
7 12604 Hyderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021
8 12163 Lokmanya Tilak - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021 & 22.11.2021
9 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 22.11.2021
10 12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Express 21.11.2021 & 22.11.2021

11 15930 New Tinsukia – Tambaram Express 22.11.21
                Diversion of Train services

Sl.   No. Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n Diverted Via
1 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021 Gooty – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Jolarpettai and Katpadi

2 18568 Kollam – Visakhapatnam Express 19.11.2021 Renigunta – Tirupati – Pakala – Dharmavaram – Gooty – Dhone – Guntur and Vijayawada

Partial cancellation of Train services

Train No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Express which left Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between New Jalpaiguri and Kanniyakumari.  
Short termination of train services

Train No. 16053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is short terminated at Avadi.

 Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
437/2019-20 17-12-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES


In connection of earlier Bulletin issued, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.  

EXPRESS TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

1.Train No. 12665 Howrah – Kanniyakumari  Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 06009 Santragachi – Pondicherry Special fare special train journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment Humsafar Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 12510  Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Tri-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 12841 Howrah –  Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Coromandel Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 12507 Trivandrum – Silchar Aronai Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 12839 Howrah –  Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Mail journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 15930 Dibrugarh – Tambaram Weekly Express was  cancelled o­n 15.12.2019.

10.Train No. 15929 Tambram – Dibrugarh Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 19.12.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

12. Train No. 22501 New Tinsukia – KSR Bangalore Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

13. Train No. 12510  Guwahatui  – KSR Bangalore Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 15629 Tambram – Silghat Town Nagoan Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

                                                                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search