For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (DBRG)DIBRUGARH to (GHY)GUWAHATI


Address: Dibrugarh Town Railway Station, Banipur, Dibrugarh, Assam 786003, India

Station Code: DBRG

Station Name: DIBRUGARH

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSDBRG05:00GHY18:0513:05M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
12086SHATABDI EXPDBRG05:00GHY13:508:50M,W,FCC12086 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDBRG05:30GHY17:2011:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSDBRG06:50GHY18:0511:15TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRG07:00GHY19:3512:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRG07:00GHY19:3512:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRG09:35GHY21:4512:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDBRG10:20GHY20:5010:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
15606GHY INTERCITYDBRG14:25GHY05:5015:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15606 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRG18:25GHY07:2813:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSDBRG19:00GHY05:1510:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXDBRT19:20GHY05:2510:05M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRG19:50GHY05:259:35TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDBRT20:35GHY06:3810:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRG23:05GHY11:3012:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRG23:25GHY12:3313:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRG23:45GHY14:4014:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, June 28, 2022:

Due to breaches and operational constraints at several locations in Lumding Division over Northeast Frontier Railway, following train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22)

·15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.22, 11.07.22)

Partial Cancellation:

·13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.06.22, 01.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 08.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22, 15.07.22) & 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.06.22, 02.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 09.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22) will be short terminated at Lumding and 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 09.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22) & 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 08.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22, 15.07.22) will be short originated from Lumding.

·12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.22, 10.07.22) & 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) will be short terminated at Guwahati and 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) & 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.07.22, 14.07.22) will be short originated from Guwahati.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
153/2022-23 28-06-2022
Chennai
Weekly Special trains between Dibrugarh and SMVT Bangalore Via Perambur and Katpadi Junction


As approved by the Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has advised Partially Reserved Weekly Special between Dibrugarh and SMVT Bangalore via Perambur and Katpadi Junction as detailed below.


Train No. 02986 / 02987 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bangalore – Dibrugarh Weekly Specials via Perambur and Katpadi Junction (3 services)


Train No. 02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bangalore Weekly Special (via Perambur and Katpadi Junction) will leave Dibrugarh o­n Tuesdays at 07.30 hrs o­n 28th June, 05th & 12th July, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach SMVT Bangalore at 20.15 hrs, the third day (3 trips) (Timings at Perambur: 13.50 / 14.00 hrs, Katpadi Junction : 16.00 /16.15 hrs)


In return direction, Train No. 02987 SMVT Bangalore - Dibrugarh Weekly Special (via Katpadi Junction and Perambur) will leave SMVT Bangalore o­n Fridays at 10.15 hrs o­n 01st, 08th & 15th July, 2022 and reach Dibrugarh at 23.30 hrs, the third day (3 trips)

(Timings at Katpadi Jucntion: 13.50 /13.55 hrs, Perambur: 15.35 / 15.40 hrs,)

Composition: AC 3-Tier – 8, Sleeper Class - 10 and Luggage cum Brake Vans – 2 (Total: 20 Coaches)

         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit