For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22502 NTSK SBC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22502-NTSK SBC EXPRESS
New tinsukia jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-3611Kms | Travel Time 65:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X33352225XX875XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSourcee17:5501
2DBRGDIBRUGARH18:5019:0010:00421
3MRHTMORANHAT19:3019:322:00831
4SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN20:0620:115:001211
5SLGRSIMALUGURI JN20:3520:405:001371
6MXNMARIANI JN21:3521:4510:001901
7FKGFURKATING JN22:3322:352:002291
8DMVDIMAPUR23:4423:528:002991
9DPUDIPHU00:4000:422:003362
10LMGLUMDING JN01:2501:305:003682
11GHYGUWAHATI05:1505:2510:005482
12GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:1407:162:006762
13NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:2008:255:007562
14APDJALIPUR DUAR JN10:0010:022:008662
15SGUJSILIGURI JN13:4513:472:0010272
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:0010342
17KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:0011212
18MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:0012662
19RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:0013882
20BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:0014482
21HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:0015943
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0017093
23BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0018273
24CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0020053
25BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0020333
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0020523
27BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0021993
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0024153
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0024753
30RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:3818:402:0026763
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:3021:4010:0028253
32OGLONGOLE23:2923:301:0029643
33NLRNELLORE00:4900:501:0030804
34PERPERAMBUR04:3504:4510:0032554
35KPDKATPADI JN06:4006:5010:0033794
36JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0034624
37KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:3810:402:0035974
38BNCBANGALORE CANT10:5811:002:0036064
39SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN11:30Destination36114
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 46722-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 467, DIVERSION & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 467 Dt: 22.12.2021

I.DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains will be diverted due to disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur & Metturdam of Salem Division of Southern Railway as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 02.01.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2.   Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri, Hosur & Karmelaram.

3.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

ØThere will be no stoppage of the above trains o­n diverted route.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Northeast Frontier Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at New Jalpaiguri station for better mobility and punctuality as per details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Superfast Express will arrive / depart New Jalpaiguri Station with revised timings i.e. 13:45/13:55 hrs instead of 14:30/14:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 02.01.2022.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express will arrive / depart New Jalpaiguri Station with revised timings i.e. 13:45/13:55 hrs instead of 14:15/14:25 hrs with effect commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 07.01.2022.

                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search