For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22502 NTSK SBC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22502-NTSK SBC EXPRESS
New tinsukia jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-3611Kms | Travel Time 65:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X33352225XX875XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSourcee17:5501
2DBRGDIBRUGARH18:5019:0010:00421
3MRHTMORANHAT19:3019:322:00831
4SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN20:0620:115:001211
5SLGRSIMALUGURI JN20:3520:405:001371
6MXNMARIANI JN21:3521:4510:001901
7FKGFURKATING JN22:3322:352:002291
8DMVDIMAPUR23:4423:528:002991
9DPUDIPHU00:4000:422:003362
10LMGLUMDING JN01:2501:305:003682
11GHYGUWAHATI05:1505:2510:005482
12GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:1407:162:006762
13NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:2008:255:007562
14APDJALIPUR DUAR JN10:0010:022:008662
15SGUJSILIGURI JN13:4513:472:0010272
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:0010342
17KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:0011212
18MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:0012662
19RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:0013882
20BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:0014482
21HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:0015943
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0017093
23BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0018273
24CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0020053
25BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0020333
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0020523
27BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0021993
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0024153
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0024753
30RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:3818:402:0026763
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:3021:4010:0028253
32OGLONGOLE23:2923:301:0029643
33NLRNELLORE00:4900:501:0030804
34PERPERAMBUR04:3504:4510:0032554
35KPDKATPADI JN06:4006:5010:0033794
36JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0034624
37KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:3810:402:0035974
38BNCBANGALORE CANT10:5811:002:0036064
39SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN11:30Destination36114
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release: REVISION OF ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIME OF SOME MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS



REVISION OF ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIME OF SOME MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS


Kolkata, December 06, 2019


Due to increase of sectional speed over Khana-Gumani section from 95 Kmph to 105 Kmph, arrival and departure timings of some Mail Express trains have been preponed by 1 to 5 minutes at some stations o­n that section and at Siuri and Dumka by 5 to 10 minutes w.e.f. 15.12.2019. For the convenience of the passengers, the revised timings are appended below:

SI

No.

Train No. & Name

RPH

BHP

BWN

HWH/SDAH/KOAA

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

1.

12508 SCL-TVC Exp.

21.03

21.05

21.01

21.03

21.53

21.58

21.49

21.54

P

23.10

P

23.05

Same

Same

2.

12510 GHY-BNC Exp.

3.

12514 GHY-SC Exp.

4.

12516 SCL-TVC Exp.

5.

22502 NTSK-SBC Exp.

6.

13160 JBN-KOAA Exp.

22.35

22.40

22.33

22.38

23.28

23.30

23.24

23.26

00.44

00.49

00.40

00.45

Same

Same

7.

22310 NJP-HWH Exp

18.25

18.27

18.23

18.25

Pass

19.20

Pass

19.18

21.17

21.19

21.14

21.16

Same

Same

8.

15228 MFP-YPR Exp.

18.25

18.27

18.23

18.25

19.21

19.26

19.17

19.22

P

21.19

P

21.16

Same

Same

9.

12364 HDB-KOAA Exp.

15.53

15.55

15.51

15.53

16.43

16.45

16.39

16.41

17.45

17.47


2
Press Release No. 28615-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 286, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 286   Dt. 14.11.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations in order to improve the punctuality performance of these trains with effect from 15.11.2019 as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs instead of 06:15 hrs and arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:20/06:22 hrs instead of 06:25/06:27 hrs. There will be no change of timings of this train between Karmelaram and Ernakulam.

2.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at  06:20 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs and arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:30/06:32 hrs instead of 06:40/06:42 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 06:42/06:43 hrs instead of 06:52/06:53 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:28/07:30 hrs instead of 07:33/07:35 hrs and Kuppam - 07:59/08:00 hrs instead of 08:02/08:03 hrs. There will be no change of timings of this train between Jolarpettai and MGR Chennai Central.


REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be regulated due to railway related work over Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia o­n 15.11.2019 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Tada.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 19.11.2019 will be regulated for 55 minutes at Tada.

I.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit