For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22502 NTSK SBC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22502-NTSK SBC EXPRESS
New tinsukia jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-3611Kms | Travel Time 65:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X33352225XX875XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSourcee17:5501
2DBRGDIBRUGARH18:5019:0010:00421
3MRHTMORANHAT19:3019:322:00831
4SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN20:0620:115:001211
5SLGRSIMALUGURI JN20:3520:405:001371
6MXNMARIANI JN21:3521:4510:001901
7FKGFURKATING JN22:3322:352:002291
8DMVDIMAPUR23:4423:528:002991
9DPUDIPHU00:4000:422:003362
10LMGLUMDING JN01:2501:305:003682
11GHYGUWAHATI05:1505:2510:005482
12GLPTGOALPARA TOWN07:1407:162:006762
13NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:2008:255:007562
14APDJALIPUR DUAR JN10:0010:022:008662
15SGUJSILIGURI JN13:4513:472:0010272
16NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:0010342
17KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:0011212
18MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:0012662
19RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:0013882
20BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:0014482
21HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:0015943
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0017093
23BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0018273
24CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0020053
25BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0020333
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0020523
27BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0021993
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0024153
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0024753
30RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:3818:402:0026763
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:3021:4010:0028253
32OGLONGOLE23:2923:301:0029643
33NLRNELLORE00:4900:501:0030804
34PERPERAMBUR04:3504:4510:0032554
35KPDKATPADI JN06:4006:5010:0033794
36JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0034624
37KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:3810:402:0035974
38BNCBANGALORE CANT10:5811:002:0036064
39SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN11:30Destination36114
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRACK MODIFICATION WORK

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRACK MODIFICATION WORK

Kolkata, January 13, 2023


  For track modification work in between Barddhaman and Khana stations, traffic and power block for 120 minutes’ (from 02:00 hrs to 04:00 hrs) o­n UP main line & UP slow line (on 16.01.2023 & 17.01.2023) and 120 minutes’ (from 21:15 hrs to 23:15 hrs) o­n DOWN main line & DOWN slow line (on 19.01.2023, 20.01.2023 & 21.01.2023) have been planned. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made :-

Cancellation of EMU locals from 16.01.2023 to 21.01.2023 (Except 18.01.2023)

From Howrah : 36811, 36813
From Barddhaman : 36812, 36814

  Moreover, 12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Express, 12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Aroni Express & 22502 New Tinsukia – Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna Express will be controlled o­n 19.01.2023, 20.01.2023 & 21.01.2023 respectively for 15 minutes enroute.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
04-01-2023
Press Release:REVISED TIMINGS OF EXPRESS TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS OVER SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISED TIMINGS OF EXPRESS TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS
OVER SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 29, 2022

Railway has decided to change the timings of some Express trains at different stations in Bengaluru Division over South Western Railway as under: 

(1) 12510 Guwahati-Sir M Visvesvaraya Bengaluru (T) Express (JCO w.e.f. 01.01.2023) : Krishnarajpuram – Arr. 09.08 hrs., Dep. 09.10 hrs. (2) 22502 New Tinsukia - Sir M Visvesvaraya Bengaluru (T) Express (JCO w.e.f. 06.01.2023) : Krishnarajpuram – Arr. 09.28 hrs., Dep. 09.30 hrs. (3) 15228 Muzaffarpur - Sir M Visvesvaraya Bengaluru (T) Express (JCO w.e.f. 02.01.2023) : Bangarapet – Arr. 07.40 hrs., Dep. 07.42 hrs. (4) 15227 Sir M Visvesvaraya Bengaluru (T)-Muzaffarpur Express (JCO w.e.f. 05.01.2023) : Bangarapet – Arr. 01.23 hrs., Dep. 01.25 hrs. (5) 22501 Sir M Visvesvaraya Bengaluru (T)-New Tinsukia Express (JCO w.e.f. 03.01.2023) : Krishnarajpuram – Arr. 03.23 hrs., Dep. 03.25 hrs. and Bangarapet – Arr. 04.09 hrs., Dep. 04.10 hrs.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search