For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SILIGURI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ)SILIGURI J

Station Name: SGUJ)SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 51

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP00:1000:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
75743KIR SGUJ PASS00:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP02:5302:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP02:5302:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS08:0208:075TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
52543NJP KGN PASS N G08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52541NJP DJ PASSENGER08:5609:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,GN
55726APDJ NJP PASS09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP09:5009:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
15768APDJ SGUJ EXP10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75722HDB SGUJ PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15719INTERCITY11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75714NCB CBD SGUJ DMU11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75707RDP NJP DEMU12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP12:4512:505M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP13:3313:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS13:3513:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP13:3513:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS13:4513:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP14:1514:172TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
52540DJ NJP PASSENGER14:3314:363M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP15:1015:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75719MLFC SGUJ DMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75705NJP AUB NJP DEMU16:1516:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52542KGN NJP PASS N G17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55725NJP APDJ PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55468BXT SGUJ PASS18:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITY19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS19:4519:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX19:5519:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75716DHH SGUJ DEMU20:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS21:1021:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
75706SGUJ AUB NJP DEMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75708SGUJ RDP DEMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55467SGUJ BXT PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15767SGUJ APDJ EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMUSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXPSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15720INTERCITYSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
75713SGUJ CBD NCB DMUSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
75715SGUJ DHH DEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75717SGUJ BXT DEMUSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52559JUNGLE SAFARISrc10:30--SA,SUFC,GN
75721SGUJ HDB PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPLSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75744SGUJ KIR PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
15902-06-2022
Maligaon
Garib Kalyan Sammelan: Eight years of present government Beneficiaries expressed happiness over public welfare schemes

Garib Kalyan Sammelan: Eight years of present government

Beneficiaries expressed happiness over public welfare schemes

Maligaon, 31st May, 2022:

Garib Kalyan Sammelan has been organized all over India to mark 8th anniversary of the present government. The programme is being organized across the country at state capitals, district headquarters and Krishi Vigyan Kendras. The Sammelan conceptualizes elected public representatives across the country directly interacting with the public in an endeavour to get feedback about the various welfare programmes being run by the government.

As a part of the sammelan, Hon’ble Prime Minister interacted with beneficiaries from Shimla. Hon’ble Railway Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw also interacted with various beneficiaries at Behala Railway Indoor Sports Stadium, Kolkata. In his speech, the Union Minister said that the present government has given an allocation of ten thousand crores for railways at Bengal. MPs, MLAs and other public representatives were present at different stations of West Bengal.

Hon’ble MPs and MLAs were virtually connected with the programme of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at Shimla and Railway Minster at Behala from different stations of West Bengal. Hon’ble MP Shri Nishith Pramanik with other MLAs were present at New Coochbehar station, Shri John Barla with other MLAs were at Alipurduar Junction, Dr. Sukanta Majumdar at Balurghat station, Shri Raju Bista at Darjeeling station and Dr. Jayanta Kumar Roy with other MLA at New Jalpaiguri station. Hon’ble MLA Shri Sushil Barman was present at Mathabhanga station, Ms. Malati Rava Roy at Tufanganj station, Shri Dipak Barman at Falakata station, Shri Manoj Tigga at Madarihat station, Shri Puna Bhengra at Nagrakata station, Shri Kaushik Roy at Mynaguri station, Shri Bishnu Pada Ray at Dhupguri station, Dr. Shankar Ghosh at Siliguri station and Shri Satyendra Nath Roy at Gangarampur station.

The live interaction was also stream across 146 stations over the five divisions of NFR. The endeavour of the sammelan is to make the reach and delivery of government programmes more efficient so as to improve the ease of living of the citizens of the country.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
15702-06-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway extends experimental stoppages of trains, Weekly special train to run between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati

N. F. Railway has decided to continue the all experimental stoppages of trains over N. F. Railway until further advice. The experimental stoppages continuing at present, for the benefit of passengers are as under-


ØTrain No. 13163/13164 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.), train No. 13169/13170 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.) and train No. 13033/13034 (Howrah – Katihar) at Kumedpur.

ØTrain No. 12377/12378 (Sealdah - New Alipurduar) at Dalkolha and Samsi.

ØTrain No. 13161/13162 (Kolkata - Balurghat) at Rampur Bazar and Eklakhi.

ØTrain No. 13149/13150 (Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah) at Banarhat.

ØTrain No. 15657/15658 (Kamakhya - Delhi) at Samsi.

ØTrain No. 15463/15464 (Balurghat - Siliguri Junction) at Naksalbari.

ØTrain No. 22611/22612 (Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Jn.) at Aluabari Road and Harischandrapur.

ØTrain No. 13281/13282 (Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal) at Mathabhanga and Jalpaiguri Road.

ØTrain No. 13147/13148 (Sealdah - Bamanhat) at New Maynaguri.

ØTrain No. 15905/15906 (Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh) at Mathabanga.

ØTrain No. 12345/12346 (Howrah - Guwahati) at Falakata.

Weekly special train between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati 

It has been decided to run o­ne weekly special train between Rani Kamalapati and Kamakhya to clear extra rush of passengers. The special train will run for 5 trips from each direction from 2ndJune and up to 2nd July, 2022.

Train No. 01663 Rani Kamalapati – Kamakhya weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Rani Kamalapati o­n every Thursday from 2nd to 30th June, 2022. The train will leave Rani Kamalapati at 15:30 hours to reach Kamakhya at 04:30 hours o­n Saturday. In return direction, train No. 01664 Kamakhya – Rani Kamalapati weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Kamakhya o­n every Saturday from 4thJune to 2nd July, 2022. The train will leave Kamakhya at 07:35 hours to reach Rani Kamalapati at 16:35 hours o­n Sunday.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES.Passengers are requested to follow Covid -19 related guidelines issued by the state and central government in the trains and at the stations during their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search