For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15942-DBRG JHAJHA EXP
Dibrugarh to Jhajha | Distance-1710Kms | Travel Time 36:20Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21701475XX555XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource05:3001
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN06:2506:3510:00421
3MXNMARIANI JN09:1009:2010:001991
4DMVDIMAPUR11:2511:3510:003071
5DPUDIPHU12:1112:132:003441
6LMGLUMDING JN12:5513:0510:003761
7LKALANKA13:3713:392:004061
8HJIHOJAI13:5313:552:004211
9GHYGUWAHATI17:2017:4020:005571
10KYQKAMAKHYA17:5518:005:005631
11GLPTGOALPARA TOWN19:5820:002:006851
12NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:5521:005:007651
13GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT21:4621:482:008251
14APDJALIPUR DUAR JN22:2522:305:008741
15DLODALGAON00:0400:062:009342
16NMZNEW MAL JN01:1401:162:009872
17SGUJSILIGURI JN02:5302:552:0010352
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:2003:3010:0010422
19KNEKISHANGANJ04:3504:405:0011292
20BOEBARSOI JN05:3005:322:0011872
21MLDTMALDA TOWN07:3507:4510:0012752
22NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:2208:242:0013092
23PKRPAKUR09:0809:091:0013422
24RPHRAMPUR HAT10:0810:135:0013962
25SNTSAINTHIA10:5511:005:0014242
26SURISIURI11:2111:232:0014432
27UDLANDAL JN13:0313:052:0014972
28DGRDURGAPUR13:3513:5520:0015132
29ASNASANSOL JN14:5015:0010:0015552
30CRJCHITTARANJAN15:2515:272:0015802
31MDPMADHUPUR JN16:0616:115:0016372
32JSMEJASIDIH JN16:3616:4610:0016662
33JAJJHAJHA17:50Destination17102
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-03-2020
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCEL AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN THE WAKE OF OUTBREAK OF COVID-19



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCEL AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN THE WAKE OF OUTBREAK OF COVID-19

Kolkata, March 19, 2020

          As a precautionary measure against outbreak of COVID-19, a few trains will remain cancelled o­n different dates between 20.3.2020 & 31.3.2020 as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12525 Kolkata – Dibrugarh Express o­n 25.3.2020 & 1.4.2020.

·12526 Dibrugarh – Kolkata Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·13331 Dhanbad – Patna Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 (except Sunday).

·13332 Patna – Dhanbad Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 (except Sunday).

·15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Express o­n 23.3.2020 & 30.3.2020.

·15711 Howrah – Katihar Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·15712 Katihar – Howrah Express o­n 23.3.2020 & 30.3.2020.

·15941 Jhajha – Dibrugarh Express o­n 20.3.2020 & 27.3.2020.

·15942 Dibrugarh – Jhajha Express o­n 26.3.2020.

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020.





2
12-12-2019
Press Release:CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO INDEFINITE ‘RAIL ROKO’ BY VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS IN TINSUKIA & LUMDING DIVISIONS OF N.F. RAILWAY



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO INDEFINITE ‘RAIL ROKO’ BY VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS IN TINSUKIA & LUMDING DIVISIONS OF N.F. RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019

          Following indefinite ‘Rail Roko’ called by various organizations/associations in Tinsukia & Lumding Divisions of N. F. Railway, the following trains will be cancelled/short-terminated & short-originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12525 Kolkata – Dibrugarh Express scheduled to leave Kolkata o­n 11.12.2019.

·15959 Kamrup Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 12.12.2019.

·15942 Dibrugarh – Jhajha Express scheduled to leave Dibrugarh o­n 12.12.2019.

·15941 Jhajha – Dibrugarh Express scheduled to leave Jhajha o­n 13.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·15959 Kamrup Express departed from Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 will short-terminate at Guwahati.

·15960 Kamrup Express will short-originate from Guwahati o­n 12 & 13.12.2019.

·15956 Brahmaputra Mail will short-terminate at Guwahati and the corresponding down train 15955 will short-originate from Guwahati o­n 12.12.2019.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search