For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW MAL JN

STATION INFO

Address: West Bengal 735221, India

Station Code: NMZ)NEW MAL J

Station Name: NMZ)NEW MAL JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP01:1401:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75715SGUJ DHH DEMU06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS06:3306:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55726APDJ NJP PASS08:1008:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15768APDJ SGUJ EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55467SGUJ BXT PASS09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75714NCB CBD SGUJ DMU09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL12:3512:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP12:5012:522TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPL13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP14:0314:052M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS14:5014:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP14:5014:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP16:1916:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55468BXT SGUJ PASS16:5016:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75713SGUJ CBD NCB DMU17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15767SGUJ APDJ EXP18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75716DHH SGUJ DEMU18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13150KANCHANKANYA EX18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP19:5819:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55725NJP APDJ PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS20:0320:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS21:0521:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39615-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 396, FLAGGING OFF OF INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIYAPURA AND HUBBALLI

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 396  Dt. 14.02.2020

FLAGGING OFF OF INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIYAPURA AND HUBBALLI

To cater the raising demand of public & local representatives of Vijayapura & Hubballi region, South Western Railway is pleased to run Train No. 07329 / 07330 Hubballi – Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special daily.

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR and Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi, Hon’ble MP, Vijayapura and public representatives of the concerned region have been instrumental in providing better & convenient train services o­n this route.  South Western Railway urges the rail users of this region to patronize these train services and make their journey memorable.

The service was planned to flag off o­n 16.02.2020 earlier.  But due to some technical reasons, now the service will be flagged off o­n 17.02.2020.  Shri Chandrakantgouda.C. Patil, Hon’ble Minister of Mines & Geology and District In-charge Minister of Vijayapura, Govt. of Karnataka and Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi, Hon’ble MP, Vijayapura will flag off the inaugural special at 11:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 from Vijayapura in presence of other dignitaries. The Inaugural Intercity Express Special with Train No. 07330 Vijayapura – Hubballi will run in open timings.

Regular service of Train No. 07329 / 07330 Hubballi – Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity daily Express Special will commence from Hubballi from 17.02.2020 and from Vijayapura from 18.02.2020 until further advice.

As regular service Train No. 07329 Hubballi – Vijayapura Intercity Express Special will depart daily from Hubballi at 16:45 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 22:40 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive / depart Gadag – 17:55/18:05 hrs, Mallapur – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Hole Alur - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Badami – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bagalkot - 19:50/19:52 hrs, Almatti – 20:50/20:51 hrs and Basavana  Bagevadi Road - 21:14/21:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special will depart daily from Vijayapura at 05:30 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:05 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive / depart Basavana Bagevadi Road - 06:04/06:05 hrs, Almatti – 06:24/06:25 hrs, Bagalkot - 07:18/07:20 hrs, Badami – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Hole Alur - 08:11/08:12hrs, Mallapur – 08:24/08:25 hrs and Gadag – 09:30/09:40 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SEVENGeneral Second Class Coaches and and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van.

The timings of this train will enable the passenger to reach Hubballi in the morning and return o­n the same day after finishing their work.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
14-02-2020
Press Release:SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY



SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 13, 2020:

            Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry inaugurated Phase-I of East West Metro Corridor of Kolkata Metro Railway, in a programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station today (13.2.2020) . Shri Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways also dedicated to the Nation three important projects of Eastern Railway viz. i) 140 KM of Railway Electrification in Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections of Howrah and Malda Divisions, ii)  3 Mega Watt roof top solar plant at Howrah station and iii) 41.13 KM of double line/third line over Howrah, Malda & Sealdah Divisions of ER.

•          140 KM of Railway Electrification : Commissioning of 140 KM new Railway Electrification project at a cost of Rs. 219 Crores (approx.) covering Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections has helped in seamless electric train operations in different routes of Eastern Railway. The extended electric train operation has not o­nly made substantial savings in diesel fuel bill but also in operation and maintenance of diesel locomotives over Eastern Railway. 83% Route Kilometres of Eastern Railway have now been electrified and the balance are in progress so as to achieve 100% electrification by 2021.

•          3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plant at Howrah station of ER : In order to promote Indian Railways as an environmentally sustainable transport system, harnessing green and clean solar energy and thus minimizing carbon foot print is a mission area of Railways. Without incurring any capital expenditure by Railways, 3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plants at Howrah station have been installed and it will supply electricity @ Rs. 3.62 per unit for 25 years as against the present rate of Rs. 8.50 per unit. The total cumulative revenue saving will be Rs. 40 Crores (approx.) over next 25 years.

•          41.13 KM Double Line/Third Line : In last six months, Eastern Railway has commissioned double line in Nimtita-Dhulianganga (11.38 KM), Sujnipara-Nimtita (6.72 KM) of Malda Division, Mile 5B-New Alipore (1.67 KM) of Sealdah Division, Lalbagh Court Road-Khagraghat Road (7.40 KM) and Debipur-Rasulpur 3rd line (13.96 KM) of Howrah Division at a cost of approx. Rs. 550 Crores. With this, throughput of the section has increased and flexibility in operation has been enhanced. The punctuality of coaching trains has been improved due to this work by about 5% over last financial year.

        Hon’ble Minister of Railways also flagged off ( through video link) 13063/13064 Howrah - Balurghat – Howrah Express train with increased frequency from bi-weekly ( Monday & Tuesday o­nly) to five days a week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday) and also dedicated to the Nation 7.25 KM double line between Andul & Baltikuri in S.E.Railway.

        Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India, was present in the programme. Dr Sukanta Majumdar, Hon’ble MP was present at Balurghat station o­n this occasion.  General Managers of Eastern Railway, Metro Railway and South Eastern Railway were also present at the venue of the programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search