For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13150 KANCHANKANYA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13150-KANCHANKANYA EX
Alipur duar jn to Sealdah | Distance-735Kms | Travel Time 16:55Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1275885XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource15:2501
2HOJHAMITONGANJ16:0416:062:00261
3HSAHASIMARA16:2016:222:00351
4DLODALGAON16:5817:002:00601
5NMZNEW MAL JN18:4518:472:001141
6SGUJSILIGURI JN19:5519:572:001621
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI20:1020:2010:001691
8AUBALUABARI ROAD21:0921:112:002251
9KNEKISHANGANJ21:3521:372:002561
10DLKDALKOLHA22:0022:022:002841
11BOEBARSOI JN22:3022:322:003131
12KDPRKUMEDPUR22:5823:002:003401
13HCRHARISCHANDRPUR23:1123:132:003461
14MLDTMALDA TOWN00:5901:0910:004012
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN01:4601:515:004362
16PKRPAKUR02:4002:411:004692
17RPHRAMPUR HAT03:4003:488:005222
18SNTSAINTHIA04:1404:162:005502
19AMPAHMADPUR JN04:3004:322:005642
20BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN04:5104:565:005832
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN06:1406:195:006342
22KQUKAMARKUNDU07:0107:021:006962
23DAKEDAKHINESWAR07:3907:412:007222
24BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR07:5407:551:007322
25SDAHSEALDAH08:20Destination7352
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020





2
01112019 - 480 05-11-2019
Maligaon
Fifteen railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Fifteen railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of September, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Nirmal Kumar Sinha, Station Master / Panjipara under Katihar division while performing duty o­n 01.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from o­ne wagon of a goods train. He immediately informed all concerned and the fire was extinguished by using fire extinguisher at Gaisal station. Thus a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shri Charan Singh, Constable/RPF under Katihar division while while performing duty at Barsoi station o­n 07.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from coach number 09701. He immediately informed all concerned and the problem was rectified and thus a probable accident was averted.

Shri Abhisek Kumar, Helper/C & W under Rangiya division while performing rolling in examination at Rangiya station o­n 11.09.2019 detected broken Coil Spring in AC coach of Train No. 15653 DN. He immediately informed his senior supervisor and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap could be averted.

Shri Anil Ch. Roy, Technician/II/New Coochbehar & Shri Swapan Mitra, Asst/C&W/ New Coochbehar under Alipurduar division while performing rolling in examination at New Coochbehar detected major defects in o­ne coach of 15910 up. The defects were attended and rectified thus a probable accident was averted due to their alertness.

Shri Duryodhan Reddy, Driver & Shri Dhanushdhari Kumar, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by 13150 Dn o­n 22.09.2019 suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at KM 71/9-8 between Nagrakata– Chalsa station at about 05-36 pm. They immediately applied the emergency brake to control the train and saved the elephant. Due to their alertness the elephant was saved as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Balram Kumar, Track Maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rail fracture at Km 20/3-4 in up main line duty between Chatterhat– Nijbaristation. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sew Kumar Kahar & Jagadish Kalita both Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing night patrolling duty o­n 25.09.2019 detected problems in railway track. Without losing time, they immediately protected the track and informed all concerned and train running was suspended. Due to their alertness a probable could be averted.

Shri Bidya Moni Singha, Technician/III under Rangiya division while performing duty o­n 27.09.2019 at about 10-50 pm noticed brake binding problem in o­ne coach of a container carrying train. He immediately informed all concerned and the train was stopped and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri D.P. Sinha, Driver & Shri Mahesh Bhushan, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.55467 Up o­n 27.09.2019 and passing at KM 19/4-5 between Gulma – Sivok stations suddenly noticed a herd of 05 to 06 nos. of wild elephants crossing the Railway track at about 07.50 am. They immediately applied the emergency brake and managed to stop the train just near the moving elephants. Thus they saved the lives of elephants as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sourav Chakraborty, Driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.75715 Up o­n 28.09.2019 and passing at KM 32/2-3 between Sivok - Bagrakot stations suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at about 06.00 am.He immediately applied the emergency brake and to stop the train. Thus his prompt action saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Kajal Roy, Track maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rain cut fracture at Km 198/4-3 in up main line duty between Samsi– Bhaluka Road station. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search