For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13150 KANCHANKANYA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13150-KANCHANKANYA EX
Alipur duar jn to Sealdah | Distance-735Kms | Travel Time 16:55Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1275885XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource15:2501
2HOJHAMITONGANJ16:0416:062:00261
3HSAHASIMARA16:2016:222:00351
4DLODALGAON16:5817:002:00601
5NMZNEW MAL JN18:4518:472:001141
6SGUJSILIGURI JN19:5519:572:001621
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI20:1020:2010:001691
8AUBALUABARI ROAD21:0921:112:002251
9KNEKISHANGANJ21:3521:372:002561
10DLKDALKOLHA22:0022:022:002841
11BOEBARSOI JN22:3022:322:003131
12KDPRKUMEDPUR22:5823:002:003401
13HCRHARISCHANDRPUR23:1123:132:003461
14MLDTMALDA TOWN00:5901:0910:004012
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN01:4601:515:004362
16PKRPAKUR02:4002:411:004692
17RPHRAMPUR HAT03:4003:488:005222
18SNTSAINTHIA04:1404:162:005502
19AMPAHMADPUR JN04:3004:322:005642
20BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN04:5104:565:005832
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN06:1406:195:006342
22KQUKAMARKUNDU07:0107:021:006962
23DAKEDAKHINESWAR07:3907:412:007222
24BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR07:5407:551:007322
25SDAHSEALDAH08:20Destination7352
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-12-2022
Press Release:RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS 

Kolkata, December 18, 2022

Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Eastern Railway continuing their endeavour to ensure security of passengers at railway premises with special emphasis to protective shield for women and children.

1.On 16.12.2022, under ‘Operation Nanhe Farishte’, officials of RPF Post/Bhagalpur rescued a newborn baby without any guardian lying at PF No.01 of Bhagalpur Railway Station.  The infant was handed over to Child Line/Bhagalpur under due documentation for further disposal. 

2.On 16.12.2022, under ‘Operation Sewa’, o­n duty RPF/Shyamnagar Railway Station under RPF Post/Barrackpore rescued an injured female person, aged about 50 years, was lying Shyamnagar Railway Station. She was knocked down by Train No.31530 while trespassing the Railway track for boarding another train and sustained injury. Necessary assistance was rendered and shifted her to State Hospital Jagaddal for treatment. Thereafter, she was refereed to J N M hospital Kalyani for better treatment. 

3.On 16.12.2022, under ‘Operation Satark’, officials of GRPS & RPF Post/Sultanganj recovered an unclaimed bag containing 62 bottles of country liquor total valued ₹2232/- from 13032 Jaynagar-Howrah Express at Sultanganj Railway Station. The seized liquor bottles were handed over to GRPS/Bhagalpur for further disposal.

4.On 15.12.2022, under ’Operation Amanat’, RPF Train Escort officials of Asansol in 12333 Vibhuti Express retrieved an unclaimed Mobile Phone valued ₹20,000/- from Coach No. B-1 at Asansol Railway Station.  Subsequently, o­n 16.12.2022 the recovered Mobile Phone was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation. 

5.On 16.12.2022, acting o­n information through Rail Madad, officials of RPF Post/Sealdah retrieved a left behind bag containing Cash of ₹10,000/-, documents valued ₹1800/- from 13150 Kanchankanya Express at Sealdah Railway Station. The retrieved cash & documents were handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation. 





2
28-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE

TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE

 

Kolkata, June 28, 2022:

For re-girdering of Bridge No. 22 between Sealdah & Dumdum, traffic & power block for 10 hours (23:30 hrs. to 09:30 hrs.) has been planned o­n 02/03.07.2022.Consequently, in Sealdah Division 38 nos. of EMU local trains of different destinations will remain cancelled o­n 03.07.2022 and 06 nos. Mail/express trains will be rescheduled or controlled enroute suitably during the period of traffic & power block.

Cancellation of Local trains o­n 03.07.2022:

·Habra: 33651 UP, 33652 Down

·Dankuni:32213 UP, 32217 UP, 32214 Down, 32218 Down

·Ranaghat:31611 UP, 31615 UP, 31612 Down, 31616 Down

·Kalyani Simanta:31313 UP, 31317 UP, 31316 Down, 31318 Down

·Duttapukur:33357 UP, 33613 UP, 33616 Down, 33618 Down

·Hasnabad:33513 UP, 33514 Down

·Barrackpore:31213 UP, 31221 UP, 31214 Down, 31222 Down

·Naihati:31471 UP, 31415 UP, 34052 Down, 31420 Down, 31422 Down

·Barasat:33431 UP, 33434 Down

·Shantipur:31515 UP, 31516 Down

·Budge Budge:31051 UP, 34117 UP, 34118 Down

·Gede:31913 UP, 31914 Down

Rescheduling & Controlling:

·13154 Malda Town – Sealdah Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·12344 New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13150 Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchan Kanya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 120 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 360 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·12378 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 150 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13173 Sealdah – Agartala Kanchan Jungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 205 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search