For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (RPH)RAMPUR HAT


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rampurhat, West Bengal, India

Station Code: RPH

Station Name: RAMPUR HAT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 542

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12378PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT00:40RPH02:572:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12378 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXMLDT01:09RPH03:402:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSMLDT02:10RPH04:462:36TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMLDT02:10RPH04:452:35W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSMLDT02:10RPH04:452:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSMLDT02:10RPH04:452:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSMLDT04:10RPH06:312:21F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSMLDT04:10RPH06:312:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALMLDT04:10RPH06:312:21SU3A08048 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPMLDT04:30RPH06:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPMLDT06:25RPH08:312:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARMLDT06:50RPH08:572:07TU,SA3A12504 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSMLDT07:45RPH10:082:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPMLDT07:45RPH10:082:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT07:45RPH10:212:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDT07:50RPH10:082:18TH3A,SL,2S,GN,13418 Status
13162TEBHAGA EXPMLDT08:10RPH10:212:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,13162 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDT12:30RPH14:422:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT12:35RPH15:022:27M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT12:35RPH15:022:27TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALMLDT13:05RPH15:502:45W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPMLDT13:30RPH15:532:23W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12364 Status
53418MLDT BWN PASSMLDT15:00RPH18:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53418 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPMLDT16:15RPH18:252:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPMLDT16:15RPH18:252:10W2A,3A,CC,22310 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:40RPH21:032:23TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSMLDT18:40RPH21:032:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSMLDT18:40RPH21:032:23M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSMLDT18:40RPH21:032:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45RPH21:032:18TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALMLDT19:35RPH22:002:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPMLDT20:15RPH22:352:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
23154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35RPH00:142:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35RPH00:142:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT22:30RPH00:562:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT23:40RPH01:492:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAMLDT23:58RPH20:253:33SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2021
Press ReleaseRPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS



RPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, February 27, 2021:

Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Eastern Railway plays proactive role to provide all-out security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenage boys and girls, arresting touts, recovering narcotics and left behind bags. They have also made commendable works to extend guidance and assistance to the rail users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers. Some of the recent incidents where RPF/ER made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

RESCUE OF CHILDREN
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information from Security Control Room, Howrah, o­n-duty train escort party of RPF Post/Howrah central rescued a minor boy in coach No. D-3 of 02388 Dn. Bikaner-Howrah Superfast Express Special and brought him to Howrah railway station. It could be learnt that he ran away from home as he was scolded by his parents. Later o­n, he was handed over to Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post, Howrah (North), rescued a teenage girl while she was found loitering at Howrah railway station. o­n being asked, she disclosed her identity. She was handed over Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

RESCUE OF INJURED PERSONS
1) o­n 22.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post/Howrah (North) rescued a sick person in train No. 37360 Dn Arambag-Howrah local at Howrah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to General Hospital, Howrah for treatment.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Bamungachi and GRP, Belur rescued an injured person at Liluah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to Liluah Railway Hospital for treatment wherein he was provided first-aid and referred to State General Hospital.

LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Kahalgaon, recovered left behind bag containing two (2) mobile phones and cash of Rs. 5,594/- (total value Rs. 19,000/-) in train No. 03409 Up Malda Town-Kiul Intercity Special o­n its arrival at Kiul station. Later o­n, recovered bag was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF FOREIGN LIQUOR
1) o­n 23.2.2021, Officers and staff of the RPF/Bhagalpur, recovered an unclaimed plastic bag containing ten (10) bottles of foreign liquor, valued Rs. 6,300/- in train No. 03449 Poreyahat-Bhagalpur DMU Passenger at Bhagalpur railway station. Later o­n, the recovered liquor was handed over to Excise Department of Bhagalpur for further course of action.




2
23-02-2021
Press Release:HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGER & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH PASSENGER RESUMED AS HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH SPECIAL & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH SPECIAL



HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGER & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH PASSENGER RESUMED AS   
HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH SPECIAL & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH  SPECIAL  


Kolkata, February 20, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, 53045/53046 Howrah-Rampurhat-Howrah Mayurakshi Fast Passenger & 53049/53050 Howrah- Mokama- Howrah Passenger will resume their service and will run as 03045/03046 Howrah-Rampurhat- Howrah special & 03029/03030 Howrah-Mokama-Howrah special respectively.

03045 Howrah- Rampurhat special will leave Howrah daily at 16:25 hrs. w.e.f. 21.02.2021 to reach Rampurhat at 22:15 hrs. o­n the same day & 03046 Rampurhat-Howrah special will leave Rampurhat daily at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 22.02.2021 to reach Howrah at 11:35 hrs. o­n the same day. Mail/Express fare will be charged for the fully unreserved trains.

 03029 Howrah-Mokama special will leave Howrah daily at 23:20 hrs. w.e.f. 21.02.2021 to reach Mokama at 10:50 hrs. o­n the next day & 03030 Mokama-Howrah special will leave Mokama daily at 12:45 hrs. w.e.f. 22.02.2021 to reach Howrah at 03:00 hrs. o­n the next day. Mail/Express fare will be charged for the unreserved coaches.

In addition to their previous schedule stoppages of the corresponding regular trains, both the special trains will be also provided stoppage at Mankar station o­n experimental basis for a period of Six months. 03045 & 03046 will stop at Mankar at 18:51 hrs. & 08:41 hrs. respectively and 03029  will stop at Mankar station at 02:18 hrs.
 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit