For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53418 MLDT BWN PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53418-MLDT BWN PASS
Malda town to Barddhaman jn | Distance-233Kms | Travel Time 6:40Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource15:0001
2GZMGOUR MALDA15:1015:111:0081
3JMQJAMIRGHATA15:1715:181:00131
4KTJKHALTIPUR15:2515:261:00211
5CMXCHAMAGRAM15:3415:351:00291
6NFKNEW FARAKKA JN15:4615:482:00351
7TDLETILDANGA15:5615:571:00391
8BDBSBINDUBASINI16:0516:061:00401
9BDAGBONIDANGA16:1416:151:00441
10GMANGUMANI16:2816:291:00481
11KLPKOTALPUKUR16:3616:371:00551
12TBBTILBHITA16:4416:451:00621
13PKRPAKUR16:5116:521:00671
14NGFNAGARNABI16:5716:581:00721
15RJGRAJGRAM17:0617:071:00781
16BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE17:1417:151:00851
17MRRMURARAI17:2117:221:00901
18CTRCHATRA17:2917:301:00981
19NHTNALHATI JN17:3917:412:001071
20SDLESWADINPUR17:5017:511:001151
21RPHRAMPUR HAT18:5519:005:001211
22TPFTARAPITH ROAD19:0819:091:001281
23MLVMALLARPUR19:1619:171:001341
24GHLEGADADHARPUR19:2519:261:001421
25SNTSAINTHIA19:3419:351:001491
26BSLEBATASPUR19:4419:451:001571
27AMPAHMADPUR JN19:5019:511:001631
28KPLEKOPAI20:0020:011:001711
29PNEPRANTIK20:0920:101:001781
30BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN20:1520:172:001821
31BDHBHEDIA20:2520:261:001901
32PCQPICHKURIRDHAL20:3220:331:001951
33GKHGUSKARA20:4020:411:002011
34NRXNOADAR DHAL20:4820:491:002061
35BPSBANPAS21:0721:081:002111
36JTLJHAPATER DHAL21:1521:161:002161
37KANKHANA JN21:2321:241:002201
38TITTALIT21:3121:321:002261
39BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:40Destination2331
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, March 10, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Down direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 13.00 hrs. to 16.00 hrs. o­n 12.3.2020 (Thursday). Consequently, the following trains will be rescheduled as under:-

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 12.3.2020

·13422 Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham Express will leave Malda Town at 16.10 hrs. instead of 15.50 hrs.

·53418 Malda Town – Barddhaman Passenger will leave Malda Town at 16.25 hrs. instead of 15.00 hrs.

·53402 Malda Town – Sahibganj passenger will leave Malda Town at 16.35 hrs. instead of 16.20 hrs.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
29-02-2020
Press Release:TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF FEW PASSENGER TRAINS


TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF FEW PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, February 28, 2020

            Due to operational reasons, following trains have been temporarily cancelled for few days as under:-

1)53418 Malda Town – Barddhaman passenger from 1.3.2020 to 3.3.2020

2)53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger from 2.3.2020 to 4.3.2020

3)53073 Rampurht – Sahibganj passenger from 1.3.2020 to 3.3.2020

4)53074 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger from 2.3.2020 to 4.3.2020

5)53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger from 1.3.2020 to 3.3.2020

6)53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger from 1.3.2020 to 3.3.2020






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search