For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (NFK)NEW FARAKKA JN


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: Farakka, West Bengal, India

Station Code: NFK

Station Name: NEW FARAKKA JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13150KANCHANKANYA EXMLDT01:09NFK01:460:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSMLDT02:10NFK02:420:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILMLDT03:45NFK04:170:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSMLDT04:10NFK04:420:32F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSMLDT04:10NFK04:470:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMLDT04:10NFK04:420:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPMLDT04:30NFK05:020:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTYMLDT05:40NFK06:120:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13409 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPMLDT06:10NFK06:460:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53028MLDT AZ PASSMLDT07:10NFK07:560:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53028 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSMLDT07:45NFK08:220:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPMLDT07:45NFK08:220:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT07:45PKR09:081:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDT07:50NFK08:220:32TH3A,SL,2S,GN,13418 Status
13162TEBHAGA EXPMLDT08:10NFK08:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,13162 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDIMLDT08:50NFK09:220:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESMLDT09:05NFK09:370:32TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDT12:30NFK13:020:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT12:35NFK13:150:40M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT12:35NFK13:150:40TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPMLDT13:30PKR14:481:18W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12364 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSMLDT13:50NFK14:220:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
53418MLDT BWN PASSMLDT15:00NFK15:460:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53418 Status
13422MLDT NDAE EXPMLDT15:50NFK16:210:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13422 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPMLDT16:15PKR17:231:08M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
53402MLDT SBG PASSMLDT16:20NFK17:060:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53402 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSMLDT18:00NFK18:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:40NFK19:170:37TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSMLDT18:40NFK19:170:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSMLDT18:40NFK19:170:37M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45PKR20:031:18TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDT19:10NFK19:420:32M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDT19:10NFK19:420:32TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPMLDT20:15NFK20:470:32TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPMLDT20:30NFK21:020:32M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESMLDT20:30NFK21:020:32W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT20:50NFK21:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPMLDT20:50NFK21:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPMLDT21:10NFK21:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
13154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35NFK22:070:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35NFK22:070:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT22:10NFK22:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT22:30NFK23:020:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPMLDT22:50NFK23:220:32W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPMLDT22:50NFK23:220:32M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSMLDT23:20NFK23:570:37M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT23:40NFK00:120:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2021
Press ReleaseRPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS



RPF/ER RESCUED CHILDREN, INJURED PERSONS AND RECOVERED LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE OF THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, February 27, 2021:

Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Eastern Railway plays proactive role to provide all-out security to the rail users ranging from rescuing teenage boys and girls, arresting touts, recovering narcotics and left behind bags. They have also made commendable works to extend guidance and assistance to the rail users besides their task of ensuring security to the passengers. Some of the recent incidents where RPF/ER made its fullest efforts are detailed as under:-

RESCUE OF CHILDREN
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information from Security Control Room, Howrah, o­n-duty train escort party of RPF Post/Howrah central rescued a minor boy in coach No. D-3 of 02388 Dn. Bikaner-Howrah Superfast Express Special and brought him to Howrah railway station. It could be learnt that he ran away from home as he was scolded by his parents. Later o­n, he was handed over to Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post, Howrah (North), rescued a teenage girl while she was found loitering at Howrah railway station. o­n being asked, she disclosed her identity. She was handed over Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

RESCUE OF INJURED PERSONS
1) o­n 22.2.2021, officers and staff of RPF Post/Howrah (North) rescued a sick person in train No. 37360 Dn Arambag-Howrah local at Howrah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to General Hospital, Howrah for treatment.

2) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Bamungachi and GRP, Belur rescued an injured person at Liluah railway station. Necessary assistance were rendered and he was shifted to Liluah Railway Hospital for treatment wherein he was provided first-aid and referred to State General Hospital.

LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE
1) o­n 23.2.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers and staff of RPF Post, Kahalgaon, recovered left behind bag containing two (2) mobile phones and cash of Rs. 5,594/- (total value Rs. 19,000/-) in train No. 03409 Up Malda Town-Kiul Intercity Special o­n its arrival at Kiul station. Later o­n, recovered bag was handed over to its owner o­n proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF FOREIGN LIQUOR
1) o­n 23.2.2021, Officers and staff of the RPF/Bhagalpur, recovered an unclaimed plastic bag containing ten (10) bottles of foreign liquor, valued Rs. 6,300/- in train No. 03449 Poreyahat-Bhagalpur DMU Passenger at Bhagalpur railway station. Later o­n, the recovered liquor was handed over to Excise Department of Bhagalpur for further course of action.




2
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit