For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13034 KIR HWH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13034-KIR HWH EXPRESS
Katihar jn to Howrah jn | Distance-430Kms | Travel Time 13:15Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX220XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource15:1501
2LAVLABHA15:4615:482:00241
3KDPRKUMEDPUR15:5816:002:00301
4HCRHARISCHANDRPUR16:1116:132:00361
5BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F16:2316:252:00461
6SMSAMSI16:3516:372:00571
7MLDTMALDA TOWN17:5018:0010:00911
8GZMGOUR MALDA18:1018:111:00991
9JMQJAMIRGHATA18:1718:181:001041
10KTJKHALTIPUR18:2618:315:001121
11CMXCHAMAGRAM18:3818:391:001201
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN18:5319:007:001261
13SXPSANKOPARA19:1319:141:001431
14DGLEDHULIAN GANGA19:2219:275:001481
15BDBPBASUDEBPUR H19:3419:351:001551
16NILENIMTITA19:4019:455:001581
17SPLESUJNIPARA19:5419:551:001651
18AHNAHIRAN20:0420:051:001711
19JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD20:1220:175:001781
20GALEGANKAR20:3120:321:001841
21MGLEMANIGRAM20:3920:401:001921
22MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD20:4920:501:002031
23ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY21:1421:151:002121
24AZAZIMGANJ JN21:5422:0410:002131
25LCAELALBAGH CRT RD22:1222:131:002201
26KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD22:2022:211:002281
27BZLEBAZARSAU22:4622:515:002551
28SALESALAR23:0923:101:002691
29KWAEKATWA23:5223:575:002861
30PSAEPURBASTHALI00:2600:271:003172
31NDAENABADWIP DHAM00:3600:382:003252
32ABKAAMBIKA KALNA01:0001:011:003482
33GPAEGUPTIPARA01:0801:091:003552
34SOAESOMRA BAZAR01:1601:171:003622
35BGAEBALAGARH01:2101:221:003652
36JITJIRAT01:2601:271:003682
37KMAEKHAMARGACHHI01:3401:351:003742
38DMLEDUMURDAHA01:3801:391:003762
39KJUKUNTIGHAT01:4201:431:003792
40TBAETRIBENI01:4701:481:003822
41BSAEBANSH BARIA02:2602:271:003862
42BDCBANDEL JN02:4502:5510:003902
43CNSCHUCHURA03:0003:011:003942
44SHESEORAPHULI03:1503:161:004082
45HWHHOWRAH JN04:30Destination4302
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN TENYA AND BAZAR SAU STATIONS

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN TENYA AND BAZAR SAU STATIONS

Kolkata, July 20, 2022

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in connection with Doubling work betweenTenya & Bazar Sau stations, Traffick & Power Block has been planned between 21.07.2022 & 26.07.2022. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:

On 21.07.2022

·03084 will Short Terminate at Azimganj and 03083 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03098 will leave Azimganj at 13:40 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:15 hrs.

·03035 will leave from Katwa at 13:45 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 11:55 hrs.

·03059 will leave from Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:05 hrs.

·03061 will leave from Katwa at 15:50 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 14:00 hrs.

On 24.07.2022

·03084 will be Short terminated at Azimganj and 03083 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03036 and 03035 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03098 and 03097 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03090 will leave Azimganj at 16:10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 15:10 hrs.

·03059 will leave Katwa at 16:50 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:05 hrs. and will be short terminated at Azimganj.

·03058 will remain cancelled from Nimtita.

·03061 will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 14:00 hrs.

On 25.07.2022

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwarespectively.

On 26.07.2022

·03041 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·Up Passenger Special for Azimganj will leave Katwa at 06:40 hrs.

·03068 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and 03067 will be Short Originate from Azimganj instead of Katwa.

·03059 and 03058 will remain cancelled from Katwa and Nimtita respectively.

·Up Passenger Special for Azimganj will leave Katwa at 15:50 hrs.

·03036 and 03035 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03062 and 03061 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03084 will be Short Terminated at Azimganj and 03083 will remain cancelled from Katwa.

·03096 and 03095 will remain cancelled from Azimganj and Katwa respectively.

·03098 will leave Azimganj at 14:30 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:15 hrs.

·Passenger Special: Following Passenger Specials between Azimganj – Chowrigachha stations will run as under:–

 

Train No.

Azimganj Departure

Chowrigachha

Arrival

Train No.

Chowrigachha

Departure

Azimganj Arrival

DownSpecial

07:25

08:15

Up Special

09:06

09:55

DownSpecial

11:55

12:45

Up Special

13:47

14:37

 

Moreover, following/Express Trains will be regulated as under:-

·13063Howrah – Balurghat Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.2022) & 13064 Balurghat – Howrah Exp.( Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat - Nalhati – Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppage at Barddhaman & Rampurhat enroute.

 

·13466 Intercity Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) & 13465 Intercity Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Malda and Howrah respectively.

 

·13177 Sealdah – Jangipur Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) will be Short Terminated at Katwa & 13178 Jangipur – Sealdah Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07 & 26.07.2022) will be Short Originated from Katwa.

 

·13145 Radhikapur – Kolkata Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) & 13146 Kolkata – Radhikapur Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat - Nalhati – Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppage at Barddhaman & Rampurhat enroute.

 

·13033 Howrah – Katihar Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 24.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Howrah & 13034 Katihar – Howrah Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Katihar.

 

·13422 Malda – Nabadwip Dham Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.2022) will remain cancelled from Malda.

 

·13431 Nabadwip Dham – Balurghat Exp. (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.2022) will Short Originate from Malda instead of Nabadwip Dham.

 

·13141 Teesta Torsha Exp. will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 26.07.2022.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to thepassengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
15702-06-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway extends experimental stoppages of trains, Weekly special train to run between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati

N. F. Railway has decided to continue the all experimental stoppages of trains over N. F. Railway until further advice. The experimental stoppages continuing at present, for the benefit of passengers are as under-


ØTrain No. 13163/13164 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.), train No. 13169/13170 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.) and train No. 13033/13034 (Howrah – Katihar) at Kumedpur.

ØTrain No. 12377/12378 (Sealdah - New Alipurduar) at Dalkolha and Samsi.

ØTrain No. 13161/13162 (Kolkata - Balurghat) at Rampur Bazar and Eklakhi.

ØTrain No. 13149/13150 (Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah) at Banarhat.

ØTrain No. 15657/15658 (Kamakhya - Delhi) at Samsi.

ØTrain No. 15463/15464 (Balurghat - Siliguri Junction) at Naksalbari.

ØTrain No. 22611/22612 (Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Jn.) at Aluabari Road and Harischandrapur.

ØTrain No. 13281/13282 (Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal) at Mathabhanga and Jalpaiguri Road.

ØTrain No. 13147/13148 (Sealdah - Bamanhat) at New Maynaguri.

ØTrain No. 15905/15906 (Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh) at Mathabanga.

ØTrain No. 12345/12346 (Howrah - Guwahati) at Falakata.

Weekly special train between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati 

It has been decided to run o­ne weekly special train between Rani Kamalapati and Kamakhya to clear extra rush of passengers. The special train will run for 5 trips from each direction from 2ndJune and up to 2nd July, 2022.

Train No. 01663 Rani Kamalapati – Kamakhya weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Rani Kamalapati o­n every Thursday from 2nd to 30th June, 2022. The train will leave Rani Kamalapati at 15:30 hours to reach Kamakhya at 04:30 hours o­n Saturday. In return direction, train No. 01664 Kamakhya – Rani Kamalapati weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Kamakhya o­n every Saturday from 4thJune to 2nd July, 2022. The train will leave Kamakhya at 07:35 hours to reach Rani Kamalapati at 16:35 hours o­n Sunday.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES.Passengers are requested to follow Covid -19 related guidelines issued by the state and central government in the trains and at the stations during their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search