For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13034 KIR HWH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13034-KIR HWH EXPRESS
Katihar jn to Howrah jn | Distance-430Kms | Travel Time 13:15Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX220XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource15:1501
2LAVLABHA15:4615:482:00241
3KDPRKUMEDPUR15:5816:002:00301
4HCRHARISCHANDRPUR16:1116:132:00361
5BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F16:2316:252:00461
6SMSAMSI16:3516:372:00571
7MLDTMALDA TOWN17:5018:0010:00911
8GZMGOUR MALDA18:1018:111:00991
9JMQJAMIRGHATA18:1718:181:001041
10KTJKHALTIPUR18:2618:315:001121
11CMXCHAMAGRAM18:3818:391:001201
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN18:5319:007:001261
13SXPSANKOPARA19:1319:141:001431
14DGLEDHULIAN GANGA19:2219:275:001481
15BDBPBASUDEBPUR H19:3419:351:001551
16NILENIMTITA19:4019:455:001581
17SPLESUJNIPARA19:5419:551:001651
18AHNAHIRAN20:0420:051:001711
19JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD20:1220:175:001781
20GALEGANKAR20:3120:321:001841
21MGLEMANIGRAM20:3920:401:001921
22MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD20:4920:501:002031
23ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY21:1421:151:002121
24AZAZIMGANJ JN21:5422:0410:002131
25LCAELALBAGH CRT RD22:1222:131:002201
26KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD22:2022:211:002281
27BZLEBAZARSAU22:4622:515:002551
28SALESALAR23:0923:101:002691
29KWAEKATWA23:5223:575:002861
30PSAEPURBASTHALI00:2600:271:003172
31NDAENABADWIP DHAM00:3600:382:003252
32ABKAAMBIKA KALNA01:0001:011:003482
33GPAEGUPTIPARA01:0801:091:003552
34SOAESOMRA BAZAR01:1601:171:003622
35BGAEBALAGARH01:2101:221:003652
36JITJIRAT01:2601:271:003682
37KMAEKHAMARGACHHI01:3401:351:003742
38DMLEDUMURDAHA01:3801:391:003762
39KJUKUNTIGHAT01:4201:431:003792
40TBAETRIBENI01:4701:481:003822
41BSAEBANSH BARIA02:2602:271:003862
42BDCBANDEL JN02:4502:5510:003902
43CNSCHUCHURA03:0003:011:003942
44SHESEORAPHULI03:1503:161:004082
45HWHHOWRAH JN04:30Destination4302
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESTORATION OF SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS



RESTORATION OF  SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS

Kolkata, December 24, 2019:

Following trains running via New Farakka- Azimganj route will resume their services from the dates as mentioned below:-

1) 13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express  will resume services from 26.12.19
2) 13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express   from 26.12.19.
3) 13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express  from 26.12.19.
4) 15644 Kamakhya- Puri  Express from 26.12.19.
5) 15722 New Jalpaiguri - Digha Pahariya
Express from 27.12.19.
6) 15721 Digha - New Jalpaiguri Pahariya  Express from 28.12.19.
7) 13063/ 13064 Howrah- Balurghat - Howrah Express from 30.12.19.
8) 15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19.




2
21-12-2019
Press Release:ER BID TO RESUMP TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM



ISSUED AT 15.00 HRS.

ER BID TO RESUMP  TRAIN SERVICES OVER NORTH BENGAL & ASSAM

Kolkata, December 21, 2019

            Consequent upon war footing drive of Eastern Railway to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following three (3) trains have been RESTORED w.e.f. 21.12.2019:

1)13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar  Kanchan Kanya Express.

2)15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express.(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

3)15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express. .(Will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani).

The following trains will remain CANCELLED as under:-

1)13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

2)13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

3)13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

4)13163/13164 Sealdah-Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

5)15640 Kamakhya – Puri Express o­n 22.12.2019.

6)13465/13466 Howrah-Malda Town- Howrah Intercity Express o­n 21.12.2019 & 22.12.2019.

7)13103 Up Sealdah-Lalgola Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 21.12.2019.

8)13104 Dn Lalgola-Sealdah Bhagirathi Express commencing journey o­n 22.12.2019.

1.13421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town commencing journey o­n 22.12.19 (Run as 03421 Up Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Special).

Services of the following North Bengal/Assam bound trains have already been RESTORED as mentioned below:-

1.12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

2.12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

3.12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

4.12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

5.15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019  

6.12041 Up Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

7.12345 Up  Howrah-Guwahati Sraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

8.13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

9.13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

10.13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

11.13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

12.15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019.

13.12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

14.12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

15.12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

16.12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel-Naihati)

17.12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

18.13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

19.13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

20.13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

21.13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

22.15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. (The train to run o­n diverted route via Malda Town-Gumani-Rampurhat-Barddhaman-Bandel)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search