For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAGRAGHAT ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Khagra Ghat Railway Station, Khagraghat, West Bengal 742187, India

Station Code: KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROA

Station Name: KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROAD

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP00:3400:351M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP00:3400:362TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS01:2801:291SA1A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP01:4401:462W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP01:4501:461M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS02:1502:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS03:1103:121F1A,3A,SL,GN
53006AZ KWAE PASS03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53010AZ KWAE PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73036NILE KWAE DEMU06:0606:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53435KWAE AZ PASS07:2807:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53012AZ KWAE PASS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53014AZ KWAE PASS09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53007KWAE RPH PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73032AZ KWAE DEMU10:5510:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU11:0211:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS11:5211:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53008RPH KWAE PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53009KWAE AZ PASS13:2513:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53016AZ KWAE PASS13:3113:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU14:4114:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53011KWAE AZ PASS15:1115:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53018AZ KWAE PASS15:3715:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73031KWAE AZ DEMU16:0216:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS16:3016:311TH2A,3A,SL,GN
53020AZ KWAE PASS16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53013KWAE AZ PASS17:2217:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP18:3318:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53436AZ KWAE PASS19:0319:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13465INTERCITY EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53015KWAE AZ PASS20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53017KWAE AZ PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53002AZ HWH PASS21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS22:2022:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53019KWAE AZ PASS23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP23:3523:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP23:4623:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RLEASE: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR EXTENSION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

  

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR EXTENSION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, October 05, 2021:

 

In connection with the doubling work between Bazarsau-Azimganj stations, 540 minutes (09:30 hrs. to 18:30 hrs.) Power & Traffic Block has been planned forextension of existing Limited Height Subway No. 262/A between Karna Subarna & Khagraghat stations o­n 09.10.2021( Saturday).

             Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made:

 ·03141 Sealdah-New Alipurduar special (journey commencing o­n 09.10.2021) will leave Seaaldah at 14.:35 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 14:00 hrs.

 Moreover, 03465 Howrah-Malda Town special (JCO 09.10.2021) & 03422 Malda Town-

Nabadwip Dham special (JCO 09.10.2021) will be suitably controlled enroute.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 






2
16-08-2021
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DIGHA AND NEW JALPAIGURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DIGHA AND NEW JALPAIGURI

Kolkata, 14th August, 2021:

Keeping in view the demands of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Train between Digha and New Jalpaiguri  w.e.f. 21.08.2021 from Digha and w.e.f. 20.08.2021 from New Jalpaiguri as per the details given below:-

05721 Digha-New Jalpaiguri Special leaving Digha every Saturday at 17:25 hrs will reach New Jalpaiguri at 09:30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 05722 New Jalpaiguri-Digha Special will leave New Jalpaiguri every Friday at 20:00 hrs and will arrive Digha at 11.55 hrs the next day.

The Special Train with o­ne Composite Coach (First AC & Three AC), two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and two General Second Class Coaches will stop at Kanthi, Tamluk, Mecheda, Bagnan, Uluberia, Santragachi, Howrah, Bandel,  Nabadwipdham, Katwa, Khagraghat Road, Azimganj, Malda Town, Barsoi and Kishanganj between Digha anf New Jalpaiguri. 05722 New Jalpaiguri-Digha Special will also stop at Salar.

.......

Attachments area







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search