For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAGRAGHAT ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Khagra Ghat Railway Station, Khagraghat, West Bengal 742187, India

Station Code: KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROA

Station Name: KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROAD

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP00:3400:351M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP00:3400:362TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS01:2801:291SA1A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP01:4401:462W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP01:4501:461M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS02:1502:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS03:1103:121F1A,3A,SL,GN
53006AZ KWAE PASS03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53010AZ KWAE PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73036NILE KWAE DEMU06:0606:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53435KWAE AZ PASS07:2807:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53012AZ KWAE PASS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53014AZ KWAE PASS09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53007KWAE RPH PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73032AZ KWAE DEMU10:5510:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU11:0211:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS11:5211:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53008RPH KWAE PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53009KWAE AZ PASS13:2513:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53016AZ KWAE PASS13:3113:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU14:4114:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53011KWAE AZ PASS15:1115:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53018AZ KWAE PASS15:3715:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73031KWAE AZ DEMU16:0216:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS16:3016:311TH2A,3A,SL,GN
53020AZ KWAE PASS16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53013KWAE AZ PASS17:2217:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP18:3318:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53436AZ KWAE PASS19:0319:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13465INTERCITY EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53015KWAE AZ PASS20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53017KWAE AZ PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53002AZ HWH PASS21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS22:2022:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53019KWAE AZ PASS23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP23:3523:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP23:4623:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
04-04-2022
Press Release: CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY AT LEVEL CROSSING GATE NO. 7/4/C/E BETWEEN GUPTIPARA & AMBIKA KALNA STATIONS COMPLETED SUCCESSFULLY

CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY AT LEVEL CROSSING GATE NO. 7/4/C/E BETWEEN GUPTIPARA & AMBIKA KALNA STATIONS COMPLETED SUCCESSFULLY

Kolkata, April 4, 2022

Merely financial year o­nly changed but momentum of construction activities related to enhancement of safety standards of train operations continues in same pace as earlier for Eastern Railway’s Howrah division.

In continuation of limited height subway in lieu of level crossings, a traffic & power block between Guptipara & Ambika Kalna was taken to construct limited height subway in lieu of level crossing gate no. 7/4/CE. The work was completed successfully with the block period and the block was withdrawn both in upline & down line ahead of schedule.

In the shadow of mega block, another block was taken at Khagraghat Road station for dismantling of an old foot over bridge.

Under the dynamic leadership of Shri Arun Arora, General Manager, Eastern Railway, great stress has been laid to complete all construction activities within the stipulated time. The construction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing gates will ensure hassle free train services and will further improve safety in train operations. The basic objective of constructing the limited height subway is to provide more passenger convenience alongwith improved train services and safety standards.

The construction of limited height subway in place of level crossing gates will lead to savings of Railway expenditure like manpower cost in maintaining the level crossing gates and at the same time it will ensure passengers safety and will enhance average speed of goods & passenger trains.




2
01-04-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY & FOOT OVER BRIDGE IN HOWRAH DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY & FOOT OVER BRIDGE IN HOWRAH DIVISION

 

Kolkata, April 1, 2022:

 

For construction of Limited Height Subway in place of Level Crossing Gate between Guptipara & Ambika Kalna stations, 810 minutes (06:00 hrs. to 19:30 hrs.) traffic & power block simultaneously o­n both Up and Down line between Guptipara and Dhatrigram stations in Bandel – Katwa double line section of Howrah Division and for construction of Foot Over Bridge at Khagraghat Raod station, 300 minutes (10:15 hrs. to 15:15 hrs.) traffic & power block o­n both Up and Down line between Chowrigacha and Lalbag Court Road have been planned o­n 03.04.2022 (Sunday).

Consequently, 3 EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 02.04.2022.Moreover, 23 EMUs, 02 intercity trains and 06 MEMUs will remain cancelled o­n 03.04.2022.Further 11 EMU locals and 02 nos. MEMU will be short terminated / originated, 06 nos. trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be diverted o­n 03.04.2022.for the convenience of the commuters 03 pairs passenger specials will run as under:-

Cancellation:

Journey Commencing o­n 02.04.2022 (Saturday):

From Howrah: EMU: 37925 & 37927

From Bandel: EMU: 37757

Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022 (Sunday):

From Howrah: 13465 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity Express

EMU: 37911, 37915 & 37919

From Bandel:EMU: 37745, 37747, 37749, 37751 & 37753

From Katwa: EMU: 37742, 37914, 37916, 37918, 37920, 37744, 37922, 37746, 37748, 37924, 37750, 37752, 37928, 37754 & 37756.

MEMU: 03095, 03083 & 03097

From Malda: 13466 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express

From Azimganj: MEMU: 03068, 03096 & 03098

 

Short Termination/Origination: (On 03.04.2022)

·37741 will be short terminated at Jirat at 03:30 hrs.

·37743 will be short terminated at Jirat at 04:55 hrs.

·37913 will be short terminated at Jirat at 09:25 hrs. and will leave at 10:17 hrs. for Bandel as passenger special.

·31111 will be short terminated at Bandel at 09:26 hrs. and 31112 will be short originated from Bandel at 18:07 hrs.

·37926 will be short originated from Bandel.

·37917 will be short terminated at Jirat at 13:38 hrs. and will leave at 14:32 hrs. for Bandel as passenger special.

·37921 will be short terminated at Jirat at 18:32 hrs. and will leave at 20:22 hrs. for Bandel as passenger special.

·03067 will be short originated from Azimganj.

·03084 will be short terminated at Azimganj.

 

Rescheduling: (On 03.04.2022)

·03003 Howrah – Azimganj Passenger will leave Howrah at 18:30 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 16:05 hrs.

·15959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express will leave Howrah at 18:20 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 18:00 hrs.

·03035 Katwa – Azimganj Special will leave Katwa at 14:20 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 11:55 hrs.

·03437 Azimganj – Malda Town Special will leave Azimganj at 16:30 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 16:05 hrs.

·03059 Katwa – Nimitita Special will leave Katwa at 15:50 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 13:05 hrs.

·03061 Katwa – Azimganj Special will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 14:00 hrs.

 

Diversion:

13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022) and 15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.04.2022) will be diverted via Barddhaman – Rampurhat – Nalhati – Azimganj with stoppage at Barddhaman & Rampurhat.

 

Moreover, 37923 will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 03.04.2022 and 02 pairs passenger special between Katwa & Dhatrigram and 01 pair passenger special between Katwa & Chowrigacha will run o­n 03.04.2022. Up passenger special will leave Katwa for Dhatrigram at 11:00 hrs. & 14:00 hrs. and for Chowrigacha at 10:02 hrs. and Down passenger special will leave Dhatrigram at 12:30 hrs. & 15:30 hrs and from Chowrigacha at 11:34 hrs. for Katwa.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search