For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAGRAGHAT ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Khagra Ghat Railway Station, Khagraghat, West Bengal 742187, India

Station Code: KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROA

Station Name: KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROAD

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 45

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP00:3400:351M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP00:3400:362TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS01:2801:291SA1A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP01:4401:462W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP01:4501:461M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS02:1502:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS03:1103:121F1A,3A,SL,GN
53006AZ KWAE PASS03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53010AZ KWAE PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73036NILE KWAE DEMU06:0606:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53435KWAE AZ PASS07:2807:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53012AZ KWAE PASS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53014AZ KWAE PASS09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53007KWAE RPH PASS10:3210:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73032AZ KWAE DEMU10:5510:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU11:0211:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS11:5211:542SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53008RPH KWAE PASS12:1512:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53009KWAE AZ PASS13:2513:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53016AZ KWAE PASS13:3113:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU14:4114:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53011KWAE AZ PASS15:1115:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53018AZ KWAE PASS15:3715:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73031KWAE AZ DEMU16:0216:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS16:3016:311TH2A,3A,SL,GN
53020AZ KWAE PASS16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53013KWAE AZ PASS17:2217:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP18:3318:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53436AZ KWAE PASS19:0319:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13465INTERCITY EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53015KWAE AZ PASS20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53017KWAE AZ PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53002AZ HWH PASS21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS22:2022:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53019KWAE AZ PASS23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP23:3523:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP23:4623:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
14-02-2020
Press Release:SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY



SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 13, 2020:

            Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry inaugurated Phase-I of East West Metro Corridor of Kolkata Metro Railway, in a programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station today (13.2.2020) . Shri Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways also dedicated to the Nation three important projects of Eastern Railway viz. i) 140 KM of Railway Electrification in Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections of Howrah and Malda Divisions, ii)  3 Mega Watt roof top solar plant at Howrah station and iii) 41.13 KM of double line/third line over Howrah, Malda & Sealdah Divisions of ER.

•          140 KM of Railway Electrification : Commissioning of 140 KM new Railway Electrification project at a cost of Rs. 219 Crores (approx.) covering Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections has helped in seamless electric train operations in different routes of Eastern Railway. The extended electric train operation has not o­nly made substantial savings in diesel fuel bill but also in operation and maintenance of diesel locomotives over Eastern Railway. 83% Route Kilometres of Eastern Railway have now been electrified and the balance are in progress so as to achieve 100% electrification by 2021.

•          3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plant at Howrah station of ER : In order to promote Indian Railways as an environmentally sustainable transport system, harnessing green and clean solar energy and thus minimizing carbon foot print is a mission area of Railways. Without incurring any capital expenditure by Railways, 3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plants at Howrah station have been installed and it will supply electricity @ Rs. 3.62 per unit for 25 years as against the present rate of Rs. 8.50 per unit. The total cumulative revenue saving will be Rs. 40 Crores (approx.) over next 25 years.

•          41.13 KM Double Line/Third Line : In last six months, Eastern Railway has commissioned double line in Nimtita-Dhulianganga (11.38 KM), Sujnipara-Nimtita (6.72 KM) of Malda Division, Mile 5B-New Alipore (1.67 KM) of Sealdah Division, Lalbagh Court Road-Khagraghat Road (7.40 KM) and Debipur-Rasulpur 3rd line (13.96 KM) of Howrah Division at a cost of approx. Rs. 550 Crores. With this, throughput of the section has increased and flexibility in operation has been enhanced. The punctuality of coaching trains has been improved due to this work by about 5% over last financial year.

        Hon’ble Minister of Railways also flagged off ( through video link) 13063/13064 Howrah - Balurghat – Howrah Express train with increased frequency from bi-weekly ( Monday & Tuesday o­nly) to five days a week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday) and also dedicated to the Nation 7.25 KM double line between Andul & Baltikuri in S.E.Railway.

        Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India, was present in the programme. Dr Sukanta Majumdar, Hon’ble MP was present at Balurghat station o­n this occasion.  General Managers of Eastern Railway, Metro Railway and South Eastern Railway were also present at the venue of the programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station.





2
22-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION

Kolkata, November 22, 2019

To ensure full scale safety and smooth train operations, ER's Howrah Division has decided to instal a Road Overbridge (ROB) at Khagraghat Road Station o­n the Katwa-Azimganj loop line section. As a consequence, Traffic & Power Block will be taken o­n 27.11.2019 & 02.12.2019 for 240 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 16:50 hrs. and again o­n 28.11.2019 & 03.12.2019 for 120 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs.

Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

      ·63032 Down Azimganj-Katwa MEMU from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 &   03.12.2019.

      ·53016 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53018 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

      ·53009 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53015 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53017 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 27.11 & 02.12.2019

·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 15:55 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 16:20 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

·53013 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 15:55 hrs.

·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 19:20 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

· 63020 Azimganj-Katwa MEMU will leave Azimganj at 16:50 hrs. instead of 16:40 hrs.

·73152 Jangipur Road-Sealdah DEMU will leave Jangipur Road at 15:50 hrs. instead of 13:30 hrs.

·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 21:00 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 28.11 & 03.12.2019

      ·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

      ·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 14:45 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

      ·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

      ·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 19:15 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

Besides, four (04) all stoppage Passengers Special Trains will run in the section during the block for convenience of the passengers.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search