For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53009 KWAE AZ PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53009-KWAE AZ PASS
Katwa to Azimganj jn | Distance-73Kms | Travel Time 2:05Hrs | Avg Speed 36Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KWAEKATWASource11:5501
2SHBLSHIBLUN H12:0512:061:0081
3GGLEGANGATIKURI12:1012:111:00111
4JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN12:1512:161:00131
5SALESALAR12:2112:221:00171
6MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD12:2512:261:00191
7TYAETENYA12:3212:331:00241
8MIANMIAGRAM H12:3912:401:00281
9BZLEBAZARSAU12:4612:471:00311
10CWLECHOWRIGACHA13:0013:011:00381
11KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H13:0613:071:00431
12KNSNKARNA SUBARNA13:1213:131:00481
13JVTJIBANTI H13:1813:191:00531
14KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD13:2513:261:00581
15NLSFNIYALISH PARA13:2913:301:00611
16LCAELALBAGH CRT RD13:3713:381:00661
17DHPDDAHAPARA DHAM13:4213:431:00691
18AZAZIMGANJ JN14:00Destination731
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-03-2020
Press Release:ER TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES WITH PASSENGER TRAINS


ER TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES

WITH PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, March 6, 2020

          Eastern Railway has decided to attach o­ne/two additional general second class coaches with the following passenger trains o­n permanent basis:-

·53001/53002 Howrah – Azimganj passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 10.3.2020 & leaving Azimganj w.e.f. 12.3.2020.

·53009/53012 Katwa – Azimganj passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Katwa & Azimganj w.e.f. 10.3.2020.

·53015/53016 Katwa – Azimganj passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Katwa & Azimganj w.e.f. 12.3.2020.

·53027/53028 Azimganj – Malda Town passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Azimganj w.e.f. 11.3.2020 & leaving Malda Town w.e.f. 12.3.2020.

·53041/53042 Howrah – Jaynagar passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 10.3.2020 & leaving Jaynagar w.e.f. 11.3.2020.

·53043/53044 Howrah – Rajgir passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 10.3.2020 & leaving Rajgir w.e.f. 11.3.2020.

·53171/53180 Sealdah – Lalgola passenger (Two general second class coaches) leaving Sealdah & Lalgola w.e.f. 10.3.2020.

·53177/53176 Sealdah – Lalgola passenger (One general second class coach) leaving Sealdah & Lalgola w.e.f. 10.3.2020.






2
22-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION

Kolkata, November 22, 2019

To ensure full scale safety and smooth train operations, ER's Howrah Division has decided to instal a Road Overbridge (ROB) at Khagraghat Road Station o­n the Katwa-Azimganj loop line section. As a consequence, Traffic & Power Block will be taken o­n 27.11.2019 & 02.12.2019 for 240 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 16:50 hrs. and again o­n 28.11.2019 & 03.12.2019 for 120 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs.

Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

      ·63032 Down Azimganj-Katwa MEMU from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 &   03.12.2019.

      ·53016 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53018 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

      ·53009 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53015 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53017 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 27.11 & 02.12.2019

·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 15:55 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 16:20 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

·53013 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 15:55 hrs.

·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 19:20 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

· 63020 Azimganj-Katwa MEMU will leave Azimganj at 16:50 hrs. instead of 16:40 hrs.

·73152 Jangipur Road-Sealdah DEMU will leave Jangipur Road at 15:50 hrs. instead of 13:30 hrs.

·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 21:00 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 28.11 & 03.12.2019

      ·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

      ·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 14:45 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

      ·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

      ·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 19:15 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

Besides, four (04) all stoppage Passengers Special Trains will run in the section during the block for convenience of the passengers.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search