For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAZARSAU

STATION INFO

Address: Bazarsau Railway Station, Bazarsau, West Bengal 742163, India

Station Code: BZLE)BAZARSA

Station Name: BZLE)BAZARSAU

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13169HATE BAZARE EXP00:0200:042TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP00:0300:041M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS01:3201:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP02:1302:152W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP02:1402:151M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53006AZ KWAE PASS04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53010AZ KWAE PASS05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73036NILE KWAE DEMU06:2806:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53435KWAE AZ PASS06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53012AZ KWAE PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53007KWAE RPH PASS09:5009:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53014AZ KWAE PASS09:5209:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73032AZ KWAE DEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53009KWAE AZ PASS12:4612:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53008RPH KWAE PASS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU13:4613:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53016AZ KWAE PASS14:0714:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53011KWAE AZ PASS14:4114:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73031KWAE AZ DEMU15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53018AZ KWAE PASS16:1316:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53013KWAE AZ PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53020AZ KWAE PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53436AZ KWAE PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53015KWAE AZ PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53017KWAE AZ PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53002AZ HWH PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS22:4622:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53019KWAE AZ PASS22:4722:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
24-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MALDA TOWN & HOWRAH AND BETWEEN MALDA TOWN & NABADWIP DHAM

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MALDA TOWN & HOWRAH AND BETWEEN MALDA TOWN & NABADWIP DHAM

Kolkata, December 23, 2020

To clear the extra rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run fully reserved special trains between Malda Town & Howrah and Malda Town & Nabadwip Dham.

03466 Malda Town- Howrah special will leave Malda Town Station daily at 06.05 hrs w.e.f. 28.12.2020 to reach Howrah Station at 12.50 hrs o­n the same day and 03465 Howrah -Malda Town special will leave Howrah station daily at 15:15hrs w.e.f. 28.12.2020 to reach Malda Town station at 22:30hrs o­n the same day. The train will stop at Khaltipur, New Farakka Jn, Dhulian Ganga, Nimtita, Jangipur Road, Azimganj Jn, Khagraghat Road, Bazarsau, Salar, Katwa, Nabadwip Dham, Ambika Kalna and Bandel Stations in both directions enroute .

03422 Malda Town –Nabadwip Dham special will leave Malda Town station daily at 15:50 hrs w.e.f 28.12.2020 to reach Nabadwip Dham at 20:55 hrs o­n the same day and 03421 Nabadwip Dham- Malda Town special will leave Nabadwip Dham station daily at 04:45 hrs w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Malda Town station at 09:30 hrs o­n the same day. The train will stop at New Farakka Jn, Dhulian Ganga, Nimtita, Jangipur Road, Azimganj Jn, Khagraghat Road, Bazarsau, Salar and KatwaStations in both directions enroute.

The date of booking of seats for the above special Trains will be notified shortly.

Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search