For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAZARSAU

STATION INFO

Address: Bazarsau Railway Station, Bazarsau, West Bengal 742163, India

Station Code: BZLE)BAZARSA

Station Name: BZLE)BAZARSAU

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13169HATE BAZARE EXP00:0200:042TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP00:0300:041M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS01:3201:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP02:1302:152W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP02:1402:151M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53006AZ KWAE PASS04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53010AZ KWAE PASS05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73036NILE KWAE DEMU06:2806:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53435KWAE AZ PASS06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53012AZ KWAE PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53007KWAE RPH PASS09:5009:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53014AZ KWAE PASS09:5209:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73032AZ KWAE DEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53009KWAE AZ PASS12:4612:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53008RPH KWAE PASS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU13:4613:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53016AZ KWAE PASS14:0714:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53011KWAE AZ PASS14:4114:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73031KWAE AZ DEMU15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53018AZ KWAE PASS16:1316:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53013KWAE AZ PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53020AZ KWAE PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53436AZ KWAE PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53015KWAE AZ PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53017KWAE AZ PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53002AZ HWH PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS22:4622:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53019KWAE AZ PASS22:4722:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2021
Press Release:ER’S NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF BAZARSAU YARD TO FACILITATE DOUBLING WORK OF BAZARSAU – TENYA & BAZARSAU – CHAURIGACHA COMPLETED


ER’S NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OF BAZARSAU YARD TO FACILITATE DOUBLING WORK OF BAZARSAU – TENYA & BAZARSAU – CHAURIGACHA COMPLETED

Kolkata, May 31, 2021:

Eastern Railway’s Construction Department o­n 30.5.2021 completed non-interlocking work of major yard of Bazarsau in connection with double line o­n Katwa – Azimganj section of Howrah Division.

This work will facilitate opening of double line o­n either end i.e. Bazarsau – Tenya and Bazarsau – Chaurigacha with least possible time. The work consists of major yard remodelling of Bazarsau yard. The work involved major traction work also. The work originally slated for seven days' pre non-interlocking & two days' non-interlocking which was eventually completed two days before scheduled time.

The work will enhance passenger facilities, i.e., two extra new platforms of 24-coach length including platform sheds, water booths etc. and two extra lines both up & down for better traffic facilities. The work facilitating Katwa – Bazarsau section will enhance traffic facilities and enable better punctuality.

During prevailing crisis of COVID-19 pandemic, Railway is completing important construction works for the sake of augmenting safety and ease of train movement by taking the advantage of lesser traffic in lockdown period. Thus, Eastern Railway’s strategy of making crisis into opportunity is accomplished.

The work was executed observing all protocols of COVID-19. Field staff worked relentlessly despite intense heat and even during YAAS cyclone.




2
04-05-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN KATWA & GANGATIKURI AND BAZARSAU & KARNASUBARNA


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH  DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN KATWA & GANGATIKURI AND BAZARSAU & KARNASUBARNA

Kolkata, May 03, 2021:

In connection with Doubling work between Katwa-Gangatikuri & Bazarsau-Karna Subarna stations, 12 days Pre Non-Interlocking at Katwa, Gangatikuri, Chaourigacha and Karnasubarna stations has been planned from 04.05.2021 to 15.05.2021. 
Consequently the following arrangements o­n train running has been planned for 04.05.2021 to 12.05.2021.
Cancellation:
a)EMU Trains:

From 04.05.2021 to 12.05.2021 ( Excluding 11.05.2021)
1)From Bandel: 37753      2) From Katwa: 39972,37742,37748 and 37754
Additional cancellation o­n 12.05.2021:
From Katwa:  37912, 37742 and  37914
On 11.05.2021:
1) From Howrah: 37915, 37919, 37925 and 37927      2) From Bandel: 37749, 37751 and 37755
3) From Katwa: 37922, 37746, 37748, 37924, 37926 (But will short originate from Bandel) , 37750, 37752 and 37928

b)Passengers Trains:
From 04.05.2021 to 12.05.2021
 1) From Azimganj: 03040, 53041, 03036, 03090, 63032, 63020, 05436, 53005 and 63010,  2) From Katwa: 03013, 03039, 53011, 03035, 03089, 63031, 63019, 05435, 53006, 63007 and 03055,  3) From Ahmedpur: 03056

c)Mail and Express Trains:

05960 Dibrugarh-Howrah Special ( Journey commencing o­n 10.05.2021), 05959 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special ( J.C.O. 11.05.2021 & 12.05.2021), 05962 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special (J.C.O. 09.05.2021), 03033 Howrah-Katihar Special (J.C.O. 05.05.2021 to 12.05.2021), 03034 Katihar-Howrah Special (J.C.O. 06.05.2021 to 13.05.2021), 03466 Malda-Howrah special (J.C.O. 05.05.2021 to 12.05.2021), 03465 Howrah-Malda Special (J.C.O. 05.05.2021 to 12.05.2021), 03003 Howrah-Azimganj Passenger Special (J.C.O. 05.05.2021 to 12.05.2021), 03044 Azimganj-Howrah Passenger Special (J.C.O. 07.05.2021 to 14.05.2021), 03141 Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special  (J.C.O. 05.05.2021 to 12.05.2021), 03142 New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special (J.C.O. 06.05.2021 to 13.05.2021), 03169 Hatebazare Express Special (J.C.O. 11.05.2021), 03170 Hatebazare Express Special (J.C.O. 12.05.2021), 03145/03146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Special (J.C.O. 11.05.2021), 03063 Howrah-Balurghat Special (J.C.O. 05.05.2021 to 12.05.2021 excluding o­n 08.05.2021 & 09.05.2021), 03064 Balurghat–Howrah Special (J.C.O. 06.05.2021 to 13.05.2021 excluding o­n 08.05.2021 & 09.05.2021).

Moreover, a few numbers of EMU Locals and Passengers Trains will be short terminated/short originated, rescheduled and controlled between 04.05.2021 to 12.05.2021.

For the convenience of the passengers, 03( Three) Passenger Special Trains from Azimganj and 03 ( Three) Passengers Special Trains from Katwa will run from 04.05.2021 to 12.05.2021 (excluding 11.05.2021) and 02 ( Two) Passenger Special Trains from Azimganj and 01 ( o­ne) Passengers Special Train from Katwa will run o­n 11.05.2021.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search