For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAZARSAU

STATION INFO

Address: Bazarsau Railway Station, Bazarsau, West Bengal 742163, India

Station Code: BZLE)BAZARSA

Station Name: BZLE)BAZARSAU

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13169HATE BAZARE EXP00:0200:042TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP00:0300:041M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS01:3201:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP02:1302:152W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP02:1402:151M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53006AZ KWAE PASS04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53010AZ KWAE PASS05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73036NILE KWAE DEMU06:2806:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53435KWAE AZ PASS06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53012AZ KWAE PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53007KWAE RPH PASS09:5009:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53014AZ KWAE PASS09:5209:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73032AZ KWAE DEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53009KWAE AZ PASS12:4612:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53008RPH KWAE PASS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU13:4613:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53016AZ KWAE PASS14:0714:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53011KWAE AZ PASS14:4114:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73031KWAE AZ DEMU15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53018AZ KWAE PASS16:1316:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53013KWAE AZ PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53020AZ KWAE PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53436AZ KWAE PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53015KWAE AZ PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53017KWAE AZ PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53002AZ HWH PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS22:4622:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53019KWAE AZ PASS22:4722:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
05-03-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE- NON INTERLOCKING / NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING BETWEEN KATWA& GANGATIKURI AND BAZARSAU & KARNASUBARNA STATIONS



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE- NON INTERLOCKING / NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING  BETWEEN KATWA& GANGATIKURI AND BAZARSAU & KARNASUBARNA STATIONS.

Kolkata, March 04, 2021:

      In connection with doubling work between Katwa & Gangatikuri and Bazarsau & Karnasubarna stations, 12 days Pre-Non Interlocking  and 04 days Non Interlocking  at Katwa station,  01 day Pre- Non Interlocking  and 03 days Non Interlocking  at Gangatikuri station, 05 days Pre- Non Interlocking  and 02 days Non Interlocking  at Karnasubarna station and 04 days Pre- Non Interlocking  and 02 days Non Interlocking  at Chowrigachha  station will be simultaneously done from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) with following train arrangements :

I.EMU Train Arrangement : • Cancellation : (1) From 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)]  : From Bandel – 37753. From Katwa – 37922, 37746, 37748 and 37754. (2) o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday) : From Howrah –  37915, 37919, 37925 and 37927. From Bandel – 37749, 37751 and 37755. From Katwa – 37922, 37746, 37748, 37924, 37926 (but will short originated from Bandel), 37750, 37752 and 37928. (3) o­n 14.03.2021(Sunday) : From Katwa – 37912, 37742 and 37914. • Short Termination & Short Origination from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] : (1) 37747 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 11.20 hrs. (2) 37913 (rescheduled from Howrah, departure time 08.30 hrs.) will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 13.08 hrs. from Dainhat. (3) 31111 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 31112 at 15.58 hrs. • Short Termination & Short Origination o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) : (1) 37747 will be short terminated  at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 11.20 hrs. (2) 37913 (rescheduled from Howrah, departure time 08.30 hrs.) will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 13.08 hrs. from Dainhat. (3) 31111 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 31112 at 15.57 hrs. (4) 37753 will be short terminated at Dainhat and 37754 will be short originated from Dainhat. (5) 37921 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 37756 at 20.57 hrs. (6) 37923 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 37758 at 22.07 hrs. (7) 37917 will be short terminated at Bandel. (8) 37926 will be short originated from Bandel. • Rescheduling from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] : (1) 37913 will leave Howrah at 08.30 hrs. instead of its departure time at 08.00 hrs. (2) 37915 will leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. instead of its departure time at 10.00 hrs. (3) 37750 will leave Katwa at 17.50 hrs. instead of its departure time at 17.35 hrs. 
• Rescheduling o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) : 37913 will leave Howrah at 08.30 hrs. instead of its departure time at 08.00 hrs. • Controlling from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] :  37749 will be controlled for 15 minutes enroute. • Passenger Special from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) :  Down Passenger Special for Howrah will leave Katwa at 09.50 hrs. 

II. Arrangement of Azimganj - Katwa and Katwa - Ahmedpur Passenger train : • Cancellation from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) :  From Azimganj  – 53006, 53014, 63032 and 63020. From Katwa –  53005, 53011, 63031 and 63019. • Cancellation from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 21.03.2021 (Sunday) : From Katwa – 03055. From Ahmedpur – 03056. • Short Termination and Short Origination from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 21.03.2021 (Sunday) : 03060 will be short terminated  at Azimganj and 03059 will be short originated from Azimganj instead of Katwa. • The following Passenger Special trains with MEMU rake and stoppage at all stations enroute, will run in between Azimganj and Katwa : (1) From 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) [Excluding 13.03.2021 (Saturday)] :  From Azimganj – Dep. 04.40 hrs., 07.30 hrs. and 16.40 hrs. From Katwa  – Dep. 07.30 hrs., 15.55 hrs. and 19.20 hrs. (2) o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) :  From Azimganj – Dep. 04.40 & 07.30 hrs.  From Katwa –  Dep. 07.30 hrs. 

III.Arrangement of Mail/Express trains : • Diversion : The  following  trains  will  be  diverted  via  Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat – Nalhati – Azimganj  with  stoppage  at  Ahmedpur, Rampurhat and Nalhati o­n Up and Dn Direction accordingly : (1) 03141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Festival Express (Journey commencing 10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (2) 03142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Festival Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (3) 03163 Hatebazara  Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03,  12.03, 13.03, 14.03, 15.03, 17.03, 19.03 and 20.03.2021). (4) 03164 Hatebazara Express (Journey commencing o­n11.03, 13.03, 14.03, 15.03, 16.03, 18.03 and 20.03.2021). (5) 03169 Hatebazare Express (Journey commencing o­n 11.03, 16.03, and 18.03.2021). (6) 03170 Hatebazare Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03, 12.03, 17.03 and 19.03.2021). (7) 05959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). (8)  05960 Dibrugarh – Howrah Special (Journey commencing o­n 12.03.2021). (9) 03145 Kolkata – Radhikapur Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). (10)  03146  Radhikapur – Kolkata Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). • Cancellation : (1) 03466 Malda – Howrah Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 03465 Howrah – Malda Special Express  (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (2) 03422 Malda – Nabadwip Dham Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 09.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 03421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Special Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 21.03.2021).

 IV. Additional Train Arrangement from 17.03.2021 (Wednesday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday).
• Cancellation : (1) From Howrah : 37919, 37925 and 37927 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 37913 (on 20.03.2021). (2) From Bandel :  37753 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). From Katwa : 37928, 37912, 37914, 37754 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 37926 (on 20.03.2021) . Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. InconveNon Interlockingence is regretted.




2
09-02-2021
Press Release:UNION BUDGET LAID STRESS ON DEVELOPMENT OF RAILWAY INFRASTRUCTURE FOR FUTURE GROWTH • MEDIA INTERACTION BY GM/ER ON UNION BUDGET FOR RAILWAY



UNION BUDGET LAID STRESS o­n DEVELOPMENT OF RAILWAY INFRASTRUCTURE FOR FUTURE GROWTH
•MEDIA INTERACTION BY GM/ER o­n UNION BUDGET FOR RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 8, 2021:
Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway in a virtual Press Conference at Kolkata today (8.2.2021)  said that main stress in the Union Budget 2021-22 has been given o­n development of railway infrastructure for future growth. He said that there is 19% increase in allocation of funds for various projects of Eastern Railway. Stress has been given o­n creating robust infrastructure in accordance with Vision 2024. Railway is getting future ready. Priority works related to capacity enhancement have been identified and adequate funds have been allocated accordingly.

 He said that new trains could not be introduced without coaching terminal infrastructure. Therefore, sanction of new coaching terminal at Dankuni is a major gain in the Union Budget and railway has adequate land there. The proposed terminal at Dankuni can easily accommodate 20 – 25 trains. Adequate funds were also allocated for works related to safety, passenger amenities and upgradation of infrastructure. 

Required fund has been allocated for different critical projects viz. Dankuni – Chandanpur 4th line, Bandel-Boinchi 3rd line, Boinchi-Shaktigarh 3rd line, Monigram-Nimtita 2nd line, Nimtita-New Farakka 2nd line, Rampurhat – Murarai 3rd line, Katwa-Bazarsau 2nd line, Bazarsau-Azimganj Jn. 2nd line, Dankuni – Bhattanagar-Balitikuri 2nd line. He further said that fund has also been allocated based o­n priority and progress for other critical projects including Sondalia-Champapukur 2nd line, Madhupur Bye Pass, Tarakeswar-Bishnupur New Line, Munger Rail-cum-Road Bridge o­n Ganga and Hansdiha-Godda New Line.

There is a plan to increase the sectional speed in Howrah-New Delhi route to 160 kilometer per hour.  Funds are also allocated for other important works related to operational improvement which include increase in sectional speed upto 130 kilometer per hour o­n important routes and 110 kilometer per hour o­n other routes.

Shri Joshi also pointed out that there is substantial increase in speed of goods trains as bottle necks were eliminated.  The speed of freight trains of Eastern Railway is highest over Indian Railways.

The media persons participated in the question-answer session.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search