For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAZARSAU

STATION INFO

Address: Bazarsau Railway Station, Bazarsau, West Bengal 742163, India

Station Code: BZLE)BAZARSA

Station Name: BZLE)BAZARSAU

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13169HATE BAZARE EXP00:0200:042TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP00:0300:041M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS01:3201:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP02:1302:152W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP02:1402:151M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53006AZ KWAE PASS04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53010AZ KWAE PASS05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73036NILE KWAE DEMU06:2806:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53435KWAE AZ PASS06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53012AZ KWAE PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXP09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53007KWAE RPH PASS09:5009:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53014AZ KWAE PASS09:5209:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73032AZ KWAE DEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53009KWAE AZ PASS12:4612:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53008RPH KWAE PASS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73035KWAE NILE DEMU13:4613:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53016AZ KWAE PASS14:0714:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53011KWAE AZ PASS14:4114:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU15:1815:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73031KWAE AZ DEMU15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53018AZ KWAE PASS16:1316:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53013KWAE AZ PASS16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53020AZ KWAE PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13141TESTA TORSA EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53436AZ KWAE PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53015KWAE AZ PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53017KWAE AZ PASS20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53002AZ HWH PASS22:0122:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS22:4622:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53019KWAE AZ PASS22:4722:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

  

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

 

Kolkata, October 12, 2021:

 

Timings of the following special trains will be revised at some stations with immediate effect are as under:

 

Sl.

No.

Train No. & Name

Station

 

Timings

Existing

Revised

1.

03465 Howrah โ€“ Malda Special

Katwa

Arrival/Departure

17.54hrs/17.56 hrs

17.51hrs /17.53hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

18.14hrs /18.15hrs

18.09hrs /18.10hrs

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

18.31hrs /18.32 hrs

18.23hrs /18.24hrs

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

19.06hrs /19.07hrs

18.46hrs /18.47hrs

2.

03466 Malda - Howrah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

09.05hrs /09.06hrs

09.04hrs /09.05hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

09.24hrs /09.26hrs

09.19hrs /09.21hrs

Katwa

Arr./Dep.

09.57hrs /09.59hrs

09.50hrs /09.52hrs

Nabadwip Dham

Arr./Dep.

10.33hrs /10.35hrs

10.24hrs /10.26hrs

Ambika Kalna

Arr./Dep.

10.56 hrs /10.57 hrs

10.47hrs /10.48hrs

3.

05722 New Jalpaiguri โ€“ Digha Special

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

03.15hrs /03.16hrs

03.14hrs /03.15hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

03.50hrs /03.51hrs

03.46hrs /03.47hrs

4.

03142 New Alipurduar-

Sealdah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

00.06hrs /00.07hrs

00.03hrs /00.04hrs

5.

03027 Howrah โ€“ Azimganj Special

Rampurhat

Arr./Dep.

02.31hrs /02.33hrs

02.25hrs /02.27hrs

Nalhati

Arr./Dep.

02.49hrs /02.51hrs

02.43hrs /02.45hrs

Morgram

Arr./Dep.

03.16hrs /03.17hrs

03.09hrs /03.10hrs

Sagardighi

Arr./Dep.

03.27hrs /03.28hrs

03.20hrs /03.21hrs

6.

2

09-10-2021
PRESS RLEASE: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR EXTENSION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

  

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR EXTENSION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, October 05, 2021:

 

In connection with the doubling work between Bazarsau-Azimganj stations, 540 minutes (09:30 hrs. to 18:30 hrs.) Power & Traffic Block has been planned forextension of existing Limited Height Subway No. 262/A between Karna Subarna & Khagraghat stations o­n 09.10.2021( Saturday).

             Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made:

 ยท03141 Sealdah-New Alipurduar special (journey commencing o­n 09.10.2021) will leave Seaaldah at 14.:35 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 14:00 hrs.

 Moreover, 03465 Howrah-Malda Town special (JCO 09.10.2021) & 03422 Malda Town-

Nabadwip Dham special (JCO 09.10.2021) will be suitably controlled enroute.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit