For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53018 AZ KWAE PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53018-AZ KWAE PASS
Azimganj jn to Katwa | Distance-73Kms | Travel Time 2:10Hrs | Avg Speed 36Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource15:1501
2DHPDDAHAPARA DHAM15:2015:211:0041
3LCAELALBAGH CRT RD15:2615:271:0071
4NLSFNIYALISH PARA15:3315:341:00121
5KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD15:3715:381:00151
6JVTJIBANTI H15:4415:451:00201
7KNSNKARNA SUBARNA15:5015:511:00251
8KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H15:5615:571:00301
9CWLECHOWRIGACHA16:0216:031:00351
10KZPEKAZIPARA HALT16:0816:091:00391
11BZLEBAZARSAU16:1316:141:00421
12MIANMIAGRAM H16:2016:211:00451
13TYAETENYA16:2716:281:00491
14MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD16:3416:351:00541
15SALESALAR16:3816:391:00561
16JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN16:4416:451:00601
17GGLEGANGATIKURI17:0117:021:00621
18SHBLSHIBLUN H17:0717:081:00651
19NBKHNABAGRARN KANKURHATI17:1317:141:00701
20KWAEKATWA17:25Destination731
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR INSTALLATION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE AT KHAGRAGHAT ROAD STATION

Kolkata, November 22, 2019

To ensure full scale safety and smooth train operations, ER's Howrah Division has decided to instal a Road Overbridge (ROB) at Khagraghat Road Station o­n the Katwa-Azimganj loop line section. As a consequence, Traffic & Power Block will be taken o­n 27.11.2019 & 02.12.2019 for 240 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 16:50 hrs. and again o­n 28.11.2019 & 03.12.2019 for 120 minutes from 12:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs.

Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

      ·63032 Down Azimganj-Katwa MEMU from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 &   03.12.2019.

      ·53016 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53018 Down Azimganj-Katwa Passenger from Azimganj o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

      ·53009 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53015 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11, 28.11, 02.12 & 03.12.2019.

      ·53017 Up Katwa-Azimganj Passenger from Katwa o­n 27.11 & 02.12.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 27.11 & 02.12.2019

·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 15:55 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 16:20 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

·53013 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 15:55 hrs.

·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 19:20 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

· 63020 Azimganj-Katwa MEMU will leave Azimganj at 16:50 hrs. instead of 16:40 hrs.

·73152 Jangipur Road-Sealdah DEMU will leave Jangipur Road at 15:50 hrs. instead of 13:30 hrs.

·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 21:00 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 28.11 & 03.12.2019

      ·73035 Katwa-Nimtita DEMU will leave Katwa at 14:00 hrs. instead of 13:05 hrs.

      ·63031 Katwa-Azimganj MEMU will leave Katwa at 14:45 hrs. instead of 14:40 hrs.

      ·53011 Katwa-Azimganj Passenger will leave Katwa at 18:50 hrs. instead of 14:00 hrs.

      ·73038 Nimtita-Azimganj DEMU will leave Nimtita at 19:15 hrs. instead of 18:15 hrs.

Besides, four (04) all stoppage Passengers Special Trains will run in the section during the block for convenience of the passengers.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search