For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13170 HATE BAZARE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13170-HATE BAZARE EXP
Saharsa jn to Sealdah | Distance-557Kms | Travel Time 17:00Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1055735XX270XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource14:2001
2DMHDAURAM MADHPURA14:4014:422:00221
3MRIJMURLIGANJ15:1115:132:00441
4BNKIBANMANKHI JN15:3515:372:00641
5PRNAPURNIA JN17:4017:5010:001011
6KIRKATIHAR JN19:0019:3535:001291
7LAVLABHA20:0620:082:001521
8KDPRKUMEDPUR20:1820:202:001581
9HCRHARISCHANDRPUR20:3120:332:001641
10BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F20:4320:452:001741
11SMSAMSI21:2121:232:001851
12EKIEKLAKHI21:5822:002:002001
13MLDTMALDA TOWN22:4022:5010:002191
14NFKNEW FARAKKA JN23:2223:242:002541
15NILENIMTITA00:0100:032:002782
16JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD00:2800:302:002982
17AZAZIMGANJ JN01:2501:327:003332
18KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD01:4401:462:003482
19BZLEBAZARSAU02:1302:152:003752
20SALESALAR02:3302:341:003892
21KWAEKATWA03:0203:075:004062
22NDAENABADWIP DHAM03:3903:445:004452
23ABKAAMBIKA KALNA04:0304:052:004692
24BDCBANDEL JN05:4005:455:005112
25NHNAIHATI JN06:0706:125:005202
26SDAHSEALDAH07:20Destination5572
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

For  interlocking work in connection with the  commissioning  of  3rd Line  between Bandel  & Magra stations in Bandel -  Saktigarh Section, 72 hours  [15:00 hrs. of 27.05.2022 (Friday) to 15:00 hrs. of 30.05.2022 (Monday)] Traffic  &  Power Block has been planned at Bandel, Adisaptagram & Magra stations.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made: -

On 27.05.2022

Last EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 13:33 hrs., 12:30 hrs. & 12:10 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 12:25 hrs., 10:20 hrs. & 14:12 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 11:10 hrs. & 13:30  hrs. respectively

Last EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from Bandel at 14:35 hrs. & 12:52 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022

All EMU/ MEMU/Passenger Trains (Except some diverted trains) originating from Bandel, terminating at Bandel or passing via Bandel will remain cancelled.

On 30.05.2022

First EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 14:40 hrs., 14:20 hrs. & 14:30 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 14:40 hrs., 14:45 hrs. & 15:10 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 13:15 hrs. & 16:08 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from at 16:30 hrs. & 15:41 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

Cancellation (Mail/Express)

·03047 UP Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 03048 DN Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·12384 DN Asansol – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 12383 UP Sealdah – Asansol Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13012 DN Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13011 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022).

·13045 UP Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13046 DN Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13027 UP Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13028 DN Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13015 UP Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13016 DN Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·22321 UP Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 22322 DN Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·22198 DN Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 22197 UP Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13017 UP Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13018 DN Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13031 UP Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13032 DN Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05 to 31.05.2022).

·13053 UP Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13054 DN Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13063 Up Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 13064 DN Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13142 DN Teesta Torsh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13145 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13146 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15960 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022, 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 15961 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15959 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15962 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022).

·13163 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 13164 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022).

·13169 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 13170 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15722 DN Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 15721 UP Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13466 DN Malda Intercity City Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13465 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15644 DN Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15643 UP Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13033 UP Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13034 DN Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13187 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13188 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13137 Up Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.05.2022) & 13138 DN Kolkata – Azamgar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 31.05.2022).

·13105 UP Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13106 DN Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·15052 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15051 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15048 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15047 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15050 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 15049 UP Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13021 UP Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13185 UP Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13186 DN Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13023 UP Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13155 UP Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 13156 DN Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13159 UP Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 13160 DN Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13165 UP Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13166 DN Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13135 UP Kolkata – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13136 DN Jaynagar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13153 UP Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 & 13154 DN Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13029 Up Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13030 Dn Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 03102 Kamakhya - Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·05754 New Jalpaiguri – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 05753 Kolkata – New Jalpaiguri Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·02518 DN Guwahati – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 02517 Up Kolkata – Guwahati Special (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·03129 Up New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 03130 DN Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022)


Moreover, 14 Mail/Express & Passengers trains, viz., 03111 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 03112 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 03003 Up  Howrah – Azimganj  Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022  to  29.05.2022), 03004 Dn Azimganj – Howrah Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 22387 Up Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 22388 DN Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 13043 Up Howrah – Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:30 hrs. of next day instead of 22:55 hrs.), 13044 DN Raxaul – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n28.05.2022), 13009 UP Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:10 hrs. of next day instead of 20:25 hrs.), 13010 DN Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13019 UP Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:20 hrs. of next day instead of its scheduled departure at 21:45 hrs.), 13020 DN Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022) and 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022)  will run o­n diverted route.

For convenience of commuters, following EMU special trains will run during block period:-

·On 27.05.2022, 8 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 6 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 13:00 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022, 18 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 14 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 11 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 30.05.2022, 10 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 15:57 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 14:35 hrs.) and 5 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 15:10 hrs.).

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
07-04-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OF NEW FARAKKA – AZIMGANJ SECTION

Kolkata, April 7, 2022:

In connection with the doubling work in New Farakka – Azimganj section, interlocking work between New Farakka & Dhulian Ganga has been planned. Consequently, 30 Mail/Express Trains & 7 passenger trains will remain cancelled, 2 intercity & 6 passenger trains will be short terminated/originated, 17 trains will be diverted and 2 trains will be rescheduled as under:-

Cancellation:

·13063/13064 Howrah – Balurghat – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022, 12.04.2022 & 13.04.2022)

·12363 Kolkata – Haldibari Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 & 12.04.2022)

·12364 Haldibari – Kolkata Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 & 13.04.2022)

·13175 Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022)

·13173 Sealdah – Agartala Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 08.04.2022 & 10.04.2022)

·13176 Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchenjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 & 12.04.2022)

·13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13054 Radhikapur – Howrah Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·13422 Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·13033 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13034 Katihar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13146 Radhikapur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13164 Saharsha – Sealdah Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13170 Saharsha – Sealdah Hatebazare Express (Via Purnia) (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13148 Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13145 Kolkata – Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13163 Sealdah – Saharsha Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13169 Sealdah – Saharsha Hatebazare Express (Via Purnia) (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13147 Sealdah – Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13161 Kolkata – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022)

·13162 Balurghat – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·13181 Kolkata – Silghat Town Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13182 Silghat Town – Kolkata Kaziranga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·13159 Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·15712 Katihar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022)

·15711 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022)

·05433/05434 Azimganj – Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022 to 09.04.2022)

·03439 Azimganj – Bhagalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·03440 Bhagalpur – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 14.04.2022)

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)

·03092 Sahibganj – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022)


Short Termination / Origination:

·13011 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022) will be short terminated at Rampurhat and 13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short originated from Rampurhat.

·05433/05434 Azimganj – Barharwa – Azimganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short terminated at / short originated from Nimtita.

·03437 Azimganj – Malda Town Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be short terminated at Nimtita and will return back to Azimganj as Passenger Special.

·03091 Azimganj – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 5 hours & will be short terminated at Nimtita and will be returned o­n the path of 03438 Malda Town – Azimganj Passenger from Nimtita.

·05412 Sahibganj – Barharwa Passenger will return as 05411 Barharwa – Sahibganj Passenger.

Diversion:

·15657 Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022), 15658 Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022), 15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022), 15648 Guwahati – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022), 14004 New Delhi – Malda Town Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) and 14003 Malda Town – New Delhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.04.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni.

·13141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 13465 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 12.04.2022), 13466 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity (Journey Commencing o­n 11.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15961/15959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022), 15960/15962 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022 to 11.04.2022), 15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) and 02517 Kolkata – Guwahati Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) will be diverted via Gumani – Rampurhat.

Moreover, 13063 Howrah – Balurghat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour from Howrah and 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.04.2022) will be rescheduled by 03 hours from Agartala.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search