For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUMEDPUR

STATION INFO

Address: 855113, India

Station Code: KDPR)KUMEDPU

Station Name: KDPR)KUMEDPUR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP03:2903:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP04:1904:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS05:3005:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP05:4305:452M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP06:0306:052TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP06:2006:222M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55707RDP KIR PASS07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55770KIR MLFC PASS07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55701MLDT KIR PASS09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55704KIR MLFC PASS09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55712NJP MLDT PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75719MLFC SGUJ DMU10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15228MFP YPR EXP14:4714:481M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMU15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
55703MLFC KIR PASS15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55702KIR MLDT PASS16:1516:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55711MLDT NJP PASS17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP18:0218:031TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55769MLFC KIR PASS19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55708KIR RDP PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13170HATE BAZARE EXP20:1820:202W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP20:1820:202M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP21:0321:041W2A,3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS23:1223:142M2A,3A,SL,GN
13141TESTA TORSA EXP23:1223:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

Kolkata, November 30, 2022

  For commissioning of new loop line at Barauni Jn. station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, Pre-NI work for four days (from 02.12.2022 to 05.12.2022) and NI work for three days (from 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) have been planned. Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made: 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS: 

(1) 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (2) 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022). (3) 13021 Howrah - Raxaul Mithila Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (4) 13022 Raxaul-Howrah Mithila Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022).  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS THAT RUN OVER EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express and 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) will be diverted via Mokama - Patna Jn. - Patliputra - Chhapra in both directions. (2) 28181 Tatanagar-Katihar Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Khagariya in both directions. 

TRAINS OF OTHER ZONES THAT ARE DIVERTED THROUGH EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13248 Rajendranagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express and 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendranagar Terminal Capital Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 & 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria in both directions. (2) 15484 Delhi - Alipur Duar Express and 15483 Alipur Duar - Delhi Express (for both JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama - Kiul - Malda Town - Kumedpur - Kishanganj in both direction. (3) 14037 Silchar - New Delhi Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (4) 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Agartala Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Kiul - Malda Town. (5) 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (6) 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendranagar Terminal Express (JCO 05.12.2022) and 22914 Saharsa Jn.-Bandra Terminus Express (JCO 6.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. (7) 22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kishenganj - Kumedpur - Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (8) 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (JCO 06.12.2022), 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express and 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dibrugarh Express (for both JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr -  Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (9) 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 15646 Dibrugarh - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be controlled for 90 minutes in Chhapra - Barauni Section. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
35802-12-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation, Diversion & Rescheduling of trains for undertaking infrastructural developmental work

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking from 02nd to 05th December, 2022 and Non Interlocking work from 06th to 08th December, 2022 at Barauni Station under Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be cancelled, diverted and rescheduled as mentioned below.

Cancellation of train services:

ØTrain no. 15713/15714 (Katihar – Patna Jn. - Katihar) Intercity Express, Train no. 03316 (Samastipur Jn. - Katihar) passenger & Train no. 05249 (Katihar – Barauni Jn.) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 08th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

ØTrain no. 03315 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger & Train no. 05250 (Barauni Jn. – Katihar) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 09th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Diversion of trains: 

ØTrain no. 13281 (Dibrugarh – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022, Train no. 15668 (Kamakhya – Gandhidham) Express & Train no. 15646 (Dibrugarh – Lokmanya Tilak) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Munger – Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 13247 (Kamakhya – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 and Train no. 28182 (Katihar - Tatanagar) Express will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Sabdalpur Jn. - Munger – Jamalpur - Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 14037 (Silchar – New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur; Train no. 12487 (Jogbani – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey from 05thto 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn. – Patliputra; Train no. 15707 (Katihar – Amritsar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn.; Train no. 15483 (Alipurduar Jn. – Delhi) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn.; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn.

ØTrain no. 22411 (Naharlagun – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn.; Train no. 22449 (Guwahati – New Delhi) Express commencing journey from 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur.

ØTrain no. 13248 (Rajendra Nagar – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15910 (Lalgarh – Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 04th & 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 12488 (Anand Vihar Terminal – Jogbani) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patliputra – Hajipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15708 (Amritsar Jn. – Katihar) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15484 (Delhi – Alipurduar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama Jn. - Kiul Jn. - Malda Town – Kumedpur – Kishanganj.

ØTrain no. 14620 (Firozpur Cant. – Agartala) Express & Train no. 15631 (Barmer – Guwahati) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. – Kiul Jn. – Malda Town; Train no. 15623 (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. – Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 15633 (Bikaner – Guwahati) Express, Train no. 28181 (Tatanagar – Katihar) Express & Train no. 15645 (Lokmanya Tilak - Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn. 

Rescheduling of trains: Train no. 03367 (Katihar – Sonpur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd & 05thDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 08:45 hours instead of 04:45 hours; Train no. 05263 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd& 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 10:35 hours instead of 08:35 hours; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey o­n 02nd& 04th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 11:35 hours instead of 10:20 hours; Train no. 15667 (Gandhidham – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 03rdDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 15:15 hours instead of 13:15 hours.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search