For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13164 HATE BAZARE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13164-HATE BAZARE EXP
Saharsa jn to Sealdah | Distance-589Kms | Travel Time 17:05Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1090760XX280XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource14:1501
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR14:3214:342:00171
3KFAKOPARIA14:4214:442:00241
4MNEMANSI JN15:5315:585:00451
5MSKMAHES KHUNT16:0716:092:00561
6NNRNARAYANPUR16:3516:372:00801
7THBTHANA BIHPUR JN16:4516:472:00871
8NNANAUGACHIA17:0317:052:001031
9KUEKURSELA17:2517:272:001211
10CRRKARAGOLA ROAD17:5517:572:001381
11SMOSEMAPUR18:1318:152:001491
12KIRKATIHAR JN19:1519:3520:001601
13LAVLABHA20:0620:082:001831
14KDPRKUMEDPUR20:1820:202:001901
15HCRHARISCHANDRPUR20:3120:332:001961
16BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F20:4320:452:002061
17SMSAMSI21:2121:232:002161
18EKIEKLAKHI21:5822:002:002321
19MLDTMALDA TOWN22:4022:5010:002511
20NFKNEW FARAKKA JN23:2223:242:002851
21NILENIMTITA00:0000:011:003102
22JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD00:2900:301:003302
23AZAZIMGANJ JN01:2501:327:003652
24KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD01:4501:461:003802
25BZLEBAZARSAU02:1402:151:004072
26SALESALAR02:3302:341:004212
27KWAEKATWA03:0203:075:004382
28NDAENABADWIP DHAM03:3903:445:004772
29ABKAAMBIKA KALNA04:0404:051:005002
30BDCBANDEL JN05:4005:455:005422
31NHNAIHATI JN06:0706:125:005512
32SDAHSEALDAH07:20Destination5892
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 25, 2019:

                Consequent upon war footing drive of Railways to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following trains have been RESTORED :

1)            13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express o­n 21.12.19

2)            15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 21.12.19

3)            15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express o­n 21.12.19 

4)            12041 Up New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.19

5)            12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

6)            12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

7)            12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

8)            12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

9)            15644 DN Kamakhya- Puri Express o­n 19.12.19.

10)          15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019 

11)          12345 Up Howrah-Guwahati Saraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

12)          13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

13)          13150 Dn Sealdah-Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan kanya Express o­n 21.12.19.

14)          13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

15)          13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16)          13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

17)          15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019

18)          12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

19)          12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

20)          12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

21)          12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. 

22)          12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

23)          13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

24)          13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

25)          13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

26)          13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

27)          15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. 

28)          13421 UP Nabadwip Dham  - Malda Town Express from 24.12.2019.

29)          13422 DN Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham from 23.12.2019.

30)          12517 UP Kolkata – Guwahati Garibrath Express from 19.12.2019.

31)          13163 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

32)          13164 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

33)          13169 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

34)          13170 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

35)          13465/13466 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Express from 24.12.2019.

36)         13103 UP Bhagirathi Express running from Sealdah upto Krishnapur from 24.12.2019 and 

               13104 DN Bhagirathi Express  short originating from Krishnapur station from 25.12.2019.

37)         22309 Howrah- New Jalpairuri AC Express  from 24.12.19.

38)       22310 new Jallpaiguri-Howrah AC Express from 25.12.19.

39)      15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19 and  15711 Howrah-Katihar Express from 31.12.19.





2
24-12-2019
Press Release:HATEY BAZARE EXPRESS TO RUN ON ITS NORMAL ROUTE



HATEY BAZARE EXPRESS TO RUN o­n ITS NORMAL ROUTE

Kolkata, December 24, 2019:

13163 Sealdah-Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express (w.e.f. 25.12.2019), 13164 Saharsa-Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express (w.e.f. 26.12.2019), 13169 Sealdah-Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express (w.e.f. 26.12.2019) and 13170 Saharsa-Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express (w.e.f. 25.12.2019) will run o­n its proper route i.e., via Bandel, Katwa, Azimganj in this Railway as per existing timings, stoppages and composition.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search