For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NABADWIP DHAM

STATION INFO

Address: Nabadwip Railway Station, Nabadwip, West Bengal 741302, India

Station Code: NDAE)NABADWIP DHA

Station Name: NDAE)NABADWIP DHAM

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP01:2601:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP02:0402:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS03:0203:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS03:5003:522M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS04:5304:552F1A,3A,SL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS04:5604:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13063HWH BLGT EXP09:4209:464M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS09:4209:464SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13466INTERCITY EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP12:1512:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH12:1712:192W,SA3A
13141TESTA TORSA EXP15:5616:004M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU17:0917:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS18:3518:394TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS19:5720:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP22:2622:315TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP22:2722:325M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS23:4623:482SA1A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS23:4823:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH23:4823:502TH,SU3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXP23:4823:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
53002AZ HWH PASS23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13421NDAE MLDT EXPSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
18-01-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SUBWAY BETWEEN DAINHAT AND KATWA STATIONS

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SUBWAY BETWEEN DAINHAT AND KATWA STATIONS

Kolkata, January 18, 2022:

For construction of Limited Height Subway in place of Level Crossing Gate between Dainhat and Katwa stations, 690 minutes (06:00 hrs. to 17:30 hrs.) traffic & power block simultaneously o­n both Up and Down line between Patuli and Katwa stations in Bandel – Katwa double line section of Howrah Division has been planned o­n 22.01.2022 (Saturday).

Consequently, 2 EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.Moreover, 13 EMU, 02 intercity and 02 MEMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 22.01.2022.Further 07 locals will be short terminated / originated o­n 22.01.2022:-

Cancellation:

Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022:

From Howrah: 37923 & 37925

 

Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022:

From Howrah: 13465

From Bandel: 37747 & 37751

From Katwa: 37914, 37916, 37918, 37920, 37744, 37922, 37746, 37748, 37924, 37926 & 37750

From Malda: 13466

From Sealdah: 03177

From Jangipur: 03178

Short Termination/Origination: (On 22.01.2022)

1.37745 will be short terminated at Patuli at 07:20 hrs. and will leave at 08:20 hrs. for Bandel as passenger special.

2.37911 will be short terminated at Patuli at 08:17 hrs. and will leave at 10:42 hrs. for Howrah as passenger special.

3.31111 will be short terminated at Nabadwip Dham at 10:41 hrs. and 31112 will be short originated from Nabadwip Dham at 16:36 hrs.

4.37913 will be short terminated at Bandel.

5.37915 will be short terminated at Patuli at 12:39 hrs. and will leave at 15:06 hrs. for Howrah as passenger special.

6.37917 will be short terminated at Patuli at 15:10 hrs. and will leave at 17:56 hrs. for Bandel as passenger special.

7.37749 will be short terminated at Patuli at 13:55 hrs. and will leave at 15:55 hrs. for Howrah as passenger special.

 

Apart from this, 37917 will be controlled suitably enroute upto Patuli and 37919 will be controlled suitably enroute upto Purbasthali o­n 22.01.2022.

 

Moreover, for the convenience of passengers, additional passenger special trains from Katwa for Howrah at 05:00 hrs. & 05:30 hrs. and from Bandel to Katwa at 15:00 hrs. o­n 22.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

  

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

 

Kolkata, October 12, 2021:

 

Timings of the following special trains will be revised at some stations with immediate effect are as under:

 

Sl.

No.

Train No. & Name

Station

 

Timings

Existing

Revised

1.

03465 Howrah – Malda Special

Katwa

Arrival/Departure

17.54hrs/17.56 hrs

17.51hrs /17.53hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

18.14hrs /18.15hrs

18.09hrs /18.10hrs

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

18.31hrs /18.32 hrs

18.23hrs /18.24hrs

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

19.06hrs /19.07hrs

18.46hrs /18.47hrs

2.

03466 Malda - Howrah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

09.05hrs /09.06hrs

09.04hrs /09.05hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

09.24hrs /09.26hrs

09.19hrs /09.21hrs

Katwa

Arr./Dep.

09.57hrs /09.59hrs

09.50hrs /09.52hrs

Nabadwip Dham

Arr./Dep.

10.33hrs /10.35hrs

10.24hrs /10.26hrs

Ambika Kalna

Arr./Dep.

10.56 hrs /10.57 hrs

10.47hrs /10.48hrs

3.

05722 New Jalpaiguri – Digha Special

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

03.15hrs /03.16hrs

03.14hrs /03.15hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

03.50hrs /03.51hrs

03.46hrs /03.47hrs

4.

03142 New Alipurduar-

Sealdah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

00.06hrs /00.07hrs

00.03hrs /00.04hrs

5.

03027 Howrah – Azimganj Special

Rampurhat

Arr./Dep.

02.31hrs /02.33hrs

02.25hrs /02.27hrs

Nalhati

Arr./Dep.

02.49hrs /02.51hrs

02.43hrs /02.45hrs

Morgram

Arr./Dep.

03.16hrs /03.17hrs

03.09hrs /03.10hrs

Sagardighi

Arr./Dep.

03.27hrs /03.28hrs

03.20hrs /03.21hrs

6.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit