For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NABADWIP DHAM

STATION INFO

Address: Nabadwip Railway Station, Nabadwip, West Bengal 741302, India

Station Code: NDAE)NABADWIP DHA

Station Name: NDAE)NABADWIP DHAM

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP01:2601:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP02:0402:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS03:0203:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS03:5003:522M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS04:5304:552F1A,3A,SL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS04:5604:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13063HWH BLGT EXP09:4209:464M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS09:4209:464SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13466INTERCITY EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP12:1512:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH12:1712:192W,SA3A
13141TESTA TORSA EXP15:5616:004M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU17:0917:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS18:3518:394TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS19:5720:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP22:2622:315TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP22:2722:325M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS23:4623:482SA1A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS23:4823:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH23:4823:502TH,SU3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXP23:4823:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
53002AZ HWH PASS23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13421NDAE MLDT EXPSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
05-11-2019
Press Release:ER TO ARRANGE EMU SPECIAL TRAIN & ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE FOR RASH YATRA UTSAV



ER TO ARRANGE EMU SPECIAL TRAIN & ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE

FOR RASH YATRA UTSAV

Kolkata, November 5, 2019

            To clear the anticipated rush of passengers & devotees o­n the occasion of Rash Purnima Mela at Nabadwip, Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division has arranged o­ne pair of EMU special train between Bandel & Katwa for two days i.e. o­n 12.11.2019 & 13.11.2019. Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division will also provide temporary additional stoppage of 12 UP trains and 11 DN trains at Bathna Krittibas Halt station of Kalinarayanpur – Santipur section for Rash Yatra from 12.11.2019 to 15.11.2019.

             Bandel – Katwa EMU special train will leave Bandel at 16.45 hrs. and arrive Ambika Kalna at 17.28 hrs., Nabadwip Dham at 17.55 hrs. Dainhat at 18.35 hrs. & Katwa at 19.00 hrs. Katwa – Bandel EMU special will leave Katwa at 20.18 hrs. and arrive at Dainhat at 20.28 hrs., Nabadwip Dham at 21.05 hrs., Ambika Kalna at 21.31 hrs. & Bandel at 22.35 hrs.

            Out of 12 UP trains, 9 Sealdah – Santipur locals, 1 Ranaghat – Krishnanagar local, 1 Ranaghat – Santipur local  & 1 Bangaon – Santipur local and out of 11 DN trains, 8 Santipur – Sealdah locals, 2 Santipur – Ranaghat locals & 1 Santipur – Bangaon local will stop at Bathna Krittibas Halt station of Kalinarayanpur – Santipur section in Sealdah Division.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search