For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NABADWIP DHAM

STATION INFO

Address: Nabadwip Railway Station, Nabadwip, West Bengal 741302, India

Station Code: NDAE)NABADWIP DHA

Station Name: NDAE)NABADWIP DHAM

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP01:2601:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP02:0402:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS03:0203:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS03:5003:522M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS04:5304:552F1A,3A,SL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS04:5604:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13063HWH BLGT EXP09:4209:464M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS09:4209:464SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13466INTERCITY EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP12:1512:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH12:1712:192W,SA3A
13141TESTA TORSA EXP15:5616:004M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU17:0917:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS18:3518:394TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS19:5720:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP22:2622:315TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP22:2722:325M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS23:4623:482SA1A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS23:4823:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH23:4823:502TH,SU3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXP23:4823:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
53002AZ HWH PASS23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13421NDAE MLDT EXPSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
05-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BALURGHAT

    

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BALURGHAT 

Kolkata, April 2, 2021:
For the convenience of passengers, 13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat-Howrah Express will be restored and will run as 03063/03064 Howrah-Balurghat-Howrah  Special train with effect from 12.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 o­n its nominated days of run as per 13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat-Howrah Express. The train will run 5 days in a week ( Monday to Friday ).

03063 Howrah-Balurghat Special  will leave Howrah  at 07:50 hrs.  to reach Balurghat  at 18:05 hrs. o­n the same day.  03064 Balurghat-Howrah Special  will leave Balurghat at 20:40 hrs.  to reach Howrah at 06:25 hrs. o­n the next day. 

The train will stop at Bandel, Nabadwip dham, Katwa, Azimganj Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Gazole , Buniadpur and Ganga Rampur stations  enroute in both direction.  

Booking of special train  ( 03063 ) will be available o­n and from 05.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. through PRS counters and internet. The Special train will run as fully reserved trains where GS & SLRD coaches will be booked as 2S class . Normal Mail/Express fare will be applicable for the special train. Tatkal quota  for Train No. 03063 will be available beyond 14.06.2021.




2
05-03-2021
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE- NON INTERLOCKING / NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING BETWEEN KATWA& GANGATIKURI AND BAZARSAU & KARNASUBARNA STATIONS



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE- NON INTERLOCKING / NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING  BETWEEN KATWA& GANGATIKURI AND BAZARSAU & KARNASUBARNA STATIONS.

Kolkata, March 04, 2021:

      In connection with doubling work between Katwa & Gangatikuri and Bazarsau & Karnasubarna stations, 12 days Pre-Non Interlocking  and 04 days Non Interlocking  at Katwa station,  01 day Pre- Non Interlocking  and 03 days Non Interlocking  at Gangatikuri station, 05 days Pre- Non Interlocking  and 02 days Non Interlocking  at Karnasubarna station and 04 days Pre- Non Interlocking  and 02 days Non Interlocking  at Chowrigachha  station will be simultaneously done from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) with following train arrangements :

I.EMU Train Arrangement : • Cancellation : (1) From 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)]  : From Bandel – 37753. From Katwa – 37922, 37746, 37748 and 37754. (2) o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday) : From Howrah –  37915, 37919, 37925 and 37927. From Bandel – 37749, 37751 and 37755. From Katwa – 37922, 37746, 37748, 37924, 37926 (but will short originated from Bandel), 37750, 37752 and 37928. (3) o­n 14.03.2021(Sunday) : From Katwa – 37912, 37742 and 37914. • Short Termination & Short Origination from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] : (1) 37747 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 11.20 hrs. (2) 37913 (rescheduled from Howrah, departure time 08.30 hrs.) will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 13.08 hrs. from Dainhat. (3) 31111 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 31112 at 15.58 hrs. • Short Termination & Short Origination o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) : (1) 37747 will be short terminated  at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 11.20 hrs. (2) 37913 (rescheduled from Howrah, departure time 08.30 hrs.) will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as Passenger Special for Bandel at 13.08 hrs. from Dainhat. (3) 31111 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 31112 at 15.57 hrs. (4) 37753 will be short terminated at Dainhat and 37754 will be short originated from Dainhat. (5) 37921 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 37756 at 20.57 hrs. (6) 37923 will be short terminated at Dainhat and will be short originated as 37758 at 22.07 hrs. (7) 37917 will be short terminated at Bandel. (8) 37926 will be short originated from Bandel. • Rescheduling from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] : (1) 37913 will leave Howrah at 08.30 hrs. instead of its departure time at 08.00 hrs. (2) 37915 will leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. instead of its departure time at 10.00 hrs. (3) 37750 will leave Katwa at 17.50 hrs. instead of its departure time at 17.35 hrs. 
• Rescheduling o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) : 37913 will leave Howrah at 08.30 hrs. instead of its departure time at 08.00 hrs. • Controlling from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) [Excluding o­n 13.03.2021(Saturday)] :  37749 will be controlled for 15 minutes enroute. • Passenger Special from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 19.03.2021 (Friday) :  Down Passenger Special for Howrah will leave Katwa at 09.50 hrs. 

II. Arrangement of Azimganj - Katwa and Katwa - Ahmedpur Passenger train : • Cancellation from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) :  From Azimganj  – 53006, 53014, 63032 and 63020. From Katwa –  53005, 53011, 63031 and 63019. • Cancellation from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 21.03.2021 (Sunday) : From Katwa – 03055. From Ahmedpur – 03056. • Short Termination and Short Origination from 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 21.03.2021 (Sunday) : 03060 will be short terminated  at Azimganj and 03059 will be short originated from Azimganj instead of Katwa. • The following Passenger Special trains with MEMU rake and stoppage at all stations enroute, will run in between Azimganj and Katwa : (1) From 05.03.2021 (Friday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday) [Excluding 13.03.2021 (Saturday)] :  From Azimganj – Dep. 04.40 hrs., 07.30 hrs. and 16.40 hrs. From Katwa  – Dep. 07.30 hrs., 15.55 hrs. and 19.20 hrs. (2) o­n 13.03.2021 (Saturday) :  From Azimganj – Dep. 04.40 & 07.30 hrs.  From Katwa –  Dep. 07.30 hrs. 

III.Arrangement of Mail/Express trains : • Diversion : The  following  trains  will  be  diverted  via  Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat – Nalhati – Azimganj  with  stoppage  at  Ahmedpur, Rampurhat and Nalhati o­n Up and Dn Direction accordingly : (1) 03141 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Festival Express (Journey commencing 10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (2) 03142 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Festival Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (3) 03163 Hatebazara  Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03,  12.03, 13.03, 14.03, 15.03, 17.03, 19.03 and 20.03.2021). (4) 03164 Hatebazara Express (Journey commencing o­n11.03, 13.03, 14.03, 15.03, 16.03, 18.03 and 20.03.2021). (5) 03169 Hatebazare Express (Journey commencing o­n 11.03, 16.03, and 18.03.2021). (6) 03170 Hatebazare Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03, 12.03, 17.03 and 19.03.2021). (7) 05959 Howrah – Dibrugarh Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). (8)  05960 Dibrugarh – Howrah Special (Journey commencing o­n 12.03.2021). (9) 03145 Kolkata – Radhikapur Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). (10)  03146  Radhikapur – Kolkata Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.03.2021). • Cancellation : (1) 03466 Malda – Howrah Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 03465 Howrah – Malda Special Express  (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). (2) 03422 Malda – Nabadwip Dham Special Express (Journey commencing o­n 09.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 03421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Special Express (Journey commencing o­n10.03.2021 to 21.03.2021).

 IV. Additional Train Arrangement from 17.03.2021 (Wednesday) to 20.03.2021 (Saturday).
• Cancellation : (1) From Howrah : 37919, 37925 and 37927 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 37913 (on 20.03.2021). (2) From Bandel :  37753 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021). From Katwa : 37928, 37912, 37914, 37754 (from 17.03.2021 to 20.03.2021) and 37926 (on 20.03.2021) . Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. InconveNon Interlockingence is regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search