For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NABADWIP DHAM

STATION INFO

Address: Nabadwip Railway Station, Nabadwip, West Bengal 741302, India

Station Code: NDAE)NABADWIP DHA

Station Name: NDAE)NABADWIP DHAM

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP01:2601:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP02:0402:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS03:0203:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS03:5003:522M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS04:5304:552F1A,3A,SL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS04:5604:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13063HWH BLGT EXP09:4209:464M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS09:4209:464SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13466INTERCITY EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP12:1512:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH12:1712:192W,SA3A
13141TESTA TORSA EXP15:5616:004M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU17:0917:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS18:3518:394TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS19:5720:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP22:2622:315TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP22:2722:325M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS23:4623:482SA1A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS23:4823:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH23:4823:502TH,SU3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXP23:4823:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
53002AZ HWH PASS23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13421NDAE MLDT EXPSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2021
Press Release:ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES



ER OPERATED FIVE TRAINS BY ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES INSTEAD OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES 
Kolkata, February 18, 2021:

Eastern Railway has started the run of the following  diesel hauled trains by Electric locomotives from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021:

03465/03466 Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express special
03421/03422 Nabadwip Dham-Malda Town-Nabadwip Dham Express special
03163/03164 Sealdah-Saharsa Jn- Sealdah Express special
53027/53028 Azimganj-Malda Town-Azimganj Passenger
53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur-Azimganj Passenger




2
29-01-2021
Press Release:ER RUNS ITS FIRST KISAN RAIL SPECIAL FROM TARAKESWAR TO DIMAPUR TODAY



ER RUNS ITS FIRST KISAN RAIL SPECIAL FROM    
TARAKESWAR TO DIMAPUR TODAY

Kolkata, January 29, 2021:

Eastern Railway flagged off its first Kisan Rail Special train from Tarakeswar to Dimapur today morning (29.1.2021). It is a new initiative of Eastern Railway to run Kisan Rail Special trains to strengthen the supply chain and serve the farmers to transport their produce to larger markets. It will increase their income and strengthen the economy as a whole.

00329 Tarakeswar-Dimapur Kisan Rail Special train is a weekly train which will run upto 30.07.2021. This train will leave Tarakeswar at 10:00 hrs. o­n every Friday up to 30.07.2021 to reach Dimapur at 16:30 hrs. o­n the next day. 00330 Dimapur- Tarakeswar Kisan Rail Special  (weekly) will leave Dimapur at 21:30 hrs. o­n every Saturday between 30.01.2021 & 31.07.2021 to reach Tarakeshwar at 07:10 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

There is facility for loading the agro products from enroute stations. The farmers can unload their booked consignments at intermediate stations also. Accordingly, the train will halt at Bandel, Ambika Kalna, Nabadwip Dham, Purbasthali, Katwa, Azimganj, Azimganj City, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati & Lumding enroute in both directions. 

No passenger shall be allowed to enter this train.

The running of Kisan Rail Special train opens up the new dimension in the agro economy of our country where peasants have the advantage to reach their produce to a larger markets and earn competitive price of their produce. It will have immense benefits to the peasants of West Bengal.

Today, in the inaugural run of the Kisan Rail Special from Tarakeswar, nearly 1050 quintals of Potatoes was loaded from Tarakeswar. Other vegetables will also be loaded enroute from different stations.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search