For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NABADWIP DHAM

STATION INFO

Address: Nabadwip Railway Station, Nabadwip, West Bengal 741302, India

Station Code: NDAE)NABADWIP DHA

Station Name: NDAE)NABADWIP DHAM

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP01:2601:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP02:0402:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS03:0203:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS03:5003:522M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS04:5304:552F1A,3A,SL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS04:5604:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13063HWH BLGT EXP09:4209:464M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS09:4209:464SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13466INTERCITY EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP12:1512:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH12:1712:192W,SA3A
13141TESTA TORSA EXP15:5616:004M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU17:0917:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS18:3518:394TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS19:5720:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP22:2622:315TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP22:2722:325M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS23:4623:482SA1A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS23:4823:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH23:4823:502TH,SU3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXP23:4823:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
53002AZ HWH PASS23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13421NDAE MLDT EXPSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, March 19, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 8.30 hrs. to 12.30 hrs. o­n 22.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger o­n 21.3.2020

SHORT ORIGINATION

·53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 22.3.2020 and will short-terminated at Jamalpur for non-inerlocking work at Kiul and remain cancelled between Rampurhat & Sahibganj and between Jamalpur & Gaya.

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 22.3.2020

·53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs.

·53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda Town at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs.

·53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger will leave Barddhaman at 7.15 hrs. instead of 5.15 hrs.

·63529 Andal – Rampurhat passenger will leave Andal at 6.20 hrs. instead of 5.40 hrs.

Besides, 13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Intercity Express and 53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 22.3.2020.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted




2
12-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, March 12, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 8.30 hrs. to 12.30 hrs. o­n 15.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger o­n 14.3.2020

SHORT ORIGINATION

·53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 15.3.2020 and will short-terminated at Jamalpur for non-inerlocking work at Kiul and remain cancelled between Rampurhat & Sahibganj.

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 15.3.2020

·53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs.

·53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda Town at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs.

·53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger will leave Barddhaman at 7.15 hrs. instead of 5.15 hrs.

·63529 Andal – Rampurhat passenger will leave Andal at 6.20 hrs. instead of 5.40 hrs.

Besides, 13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Intercity Express and 53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.3.2020.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search