For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NABADWIP DHAM

STATION INFO

Address: Nabadwip Railway Station, Nabadwip, West Bengal 741302, India

Station Code: NDAE)NABADWIP DHA

Station Name: NDAE)NABADWIP DHAM

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS00:3600:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP01:2601:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP02:0402:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS03:0203:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP03:3903:445M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS03:5003:522M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS04:5304:552F1A,3A,SL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS04:5604:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13063HWH BLGT EXP09:4209:464M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS09:4209:464SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13466INTERCITY EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP12:1512:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH12:1712:192W,SA3A
13141TESTA TORSA EXP15:5616:004M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU17:0917:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS18:3518:394TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS19:5720:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXP21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP22:2622:315TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP22:2722:325M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS23:4623:482SA1A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS23:4823:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH23:4823:502TH,SU3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXP23:4823:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
53002AZ HWH PASS23:4923:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13421NDAE MLDT EXPSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
20-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, January 19, 2023


  For Limited Height Subway construction work in between Jirat and Balagarh stations (at LC gate no. 6/2), 770 minutes’ traffic and power block has been planned in Bandel – Katwa section o­n 22.01.2023. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

Cancellation of EMU trains o­n 21.01.2023:

From Howrah – 37925
From Bandel – 37757

On 22.01.2023:

From Howrah - 37911, 37913, 37915, 37917, 37919, 37921.

From Bandel – 37747, 37749, 37751, 37753, 31111

From Katwa – 37914, 37916, 37918, 37920, 37922, 37924, 37926, 37744, 37746, 37748, 31112, 37750, 37752

Cancellation of Mail/Express train:

13466/13465 Malda - Howrah – Malda Intercity Express will remain cancelled o­n 22.01.2023

Rescheduling:

13141 Teesta  Torsa Express (journey commencing o­n 22.01.2033) will leave Sealdah at 18:45 hrs instead of its scheduled departure at 14:45 hrs.
03003 Howrah – Azimganj Special (journey commencing o­n 22.01.2033) will leave Howrah at 18:40 hrs instead of its scheduled departure at 16:05 hrs.

Diversion:

15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Howrah arrival at 07:05 hrs o­n 22.01.2023) and 02518 Guwahati – Kolkata Garib Rath Special (Azimganj arrival at 10:23 hrs o­n 22.01.2023) will be diverted via Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat – Nalhati – Azimganj with stoppages at Bandel, Barddhaman and Rampurhat stations. Moreover, 37923 will be controlled for 10 minutes at Bandel station at 22.01.2023.

EMU Special services:

For the convenience of the passengers, four (4) pairs of EMU specials will run between Katwa and Nabadwip Dham o­n 22.01.2023. Katwa – Nabdwip Dham EMU Special will leave Katwa at 07:45 hrs, 10:30 hrs, 10:45 hrs & 17:35 hrs to reach Nabadwip Dham at 08:28 hrs, 11:20 hrs, 15:30 hrs & 18:19 hrs respectively.

Nabadwip Dham – Katwa EMU Special will leave Nabadwip Dham at 09:00 hrs, 12:05 hrs, 15:50 hrs & 18:50 hrs to reach Katwa at 10:00 hrs, 13:10 hrs, 16:55 hrs & 19:55 hrs respectively.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
14-10-2022
Press Release: SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AGARTALA

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


SPECIAL TRAIN  TO RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AGARTALA


Kolkata, October 13, 2022:


Railway has decided to extend 02518/02517 Guwahati-Kolkata-Guwahati Bi-Weekly Special upto Agartala o­nce in a week with introduction of a new train no. 02502/02501 Agartala-Kolkata-Agartala special. 02502 Agartala- Kolkata special will leave  Agartala at 07:30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday in between 19.10.2022 & 30.04.2023 to reach Kolkata at 15:00 hrs. o­n the next day and  02501 Kolkata – Agartala special will leave Kolkata at 21:40 hrs.  o­n every Sunday between 16.10.2022 & 30.04.2023 to reach Agartala at 05:15 hrs. o­n the third day. 

With this extension, the existing Bi-Weekly service of 02518/02517 Guwahati-Kolkata-Guwahati has been reduced to weekly, i.e., leaving Guwahati o­n Every Saturday in between 15.10.2022 & 30.04.2023 and leaving Kolkata o­n every Thursday in between 20.10.2022 & 30.04.2023. Timings and stoppages  of 02518/02517 Guwahati-Kolkata-Guwahati will remain unchanged. 

 Hence the services of 02518/02517 Guwahati- Kolkata-Guwahati special will remain cancelled as under:

•02518 Guwahati-Kolkata special (on every Wednesday from Guwahati between 19.10.2022 & 25.01.2023)  

•02517 Kolkata- Guwahati special (on every  Sunday from Kolkata between 16.10.2022 & 29.01.2023).

02502/02501 Agartala- Kolkata-Agartala special will stop at Bandel, Nabadwip Dham, Katwa, Azimganj, Jangipur Road and Malda Town stations enroute in both directions over Eastern Railway Jurisdiction.

   The train will have General Second class, Sleeper Class and Air-conditioned accommodations. Booking of Kolkata –Agartala special (02501) is available through PRS & internet. In addition to mail/express fare, special charge will be realized. Concessional booking is not allowed. Tatkal Quota is not available.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search