For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15721-PAHARIA EXPRESS
Digha flag stn to New jalpaiguri | Distance-749Kms | Travel Time 17:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2180X895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource16:3001
2KATIKANTHI P H17:0017:022:00331
3TMZTAMLUK18:1818:202:00941
4MCAMECHEDA19:1319:152:001271
5BZNBAGNAN19:2819:302:001411
6ULBULUBARIA19:4319:452:001541
7SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:1820:202:001781
8HWHHOWRAH JN21:0521:5550:001861
9BDCBANDEL JN22:5022:522:002251
10NDAENABADWIP DHAM23:4623:482:002911
11KWAEKATWA00:2400:262:003302
12SALESALAR00:4400:451:003472
13KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD01:2801:291:003882
14AZAZIMGANJ JN01:4601:515:004022
15MLDTMALDA TOWN04:0004:1010:005162
16BOEBARSOI JN05:5806:002:006042
17KNEKISHANGANJ06:5006:522:006622
18TKGTHAKURGANJ07:4607:482:007122
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:30Destination7492
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 25, 2019:

                Consequent upon war footing drive of Railways to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following trains have been RESTORED :

1)            13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express o­n 21.12.19

2)            15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 21.12.19

3)            15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express o­n 21.12.19 

4)            12041 Up New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.19

5)            12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

6)            12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

7)            12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

8)            12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

9)            15644 DN Kamakhya- Puri Express o­n 19.12.19.

10)          15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019 

11)          12345 Up Howrah-Guwahati Saraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

12)          13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

13)          13150 Dn Sealdah-Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan kanya Express o­n 21.12.19.

14)          13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

15)          13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16)          13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

17)          15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019

18)          12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

19)          12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

20)          12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

21)          12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. 

22)          12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

23)          13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

24)          13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

25)          13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

26)          13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

27)          15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. 

28)          13421 UP Nabadwip Dham  - Malda Town Express from 24.12.2019.

29)          13422 DN Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham from 23.12.2019.

30)          12517 UP Kolkata – Guwahati Garibrath Express from 19.12.2019.

31)          13163 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

32)          13164 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

33)          13169 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

34)          13170 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

35)          13465/13466 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Express from 24.12.2019.

36)         13103 UP Bhagirathi Express running from Sealdah upto Krishnapur from 24.12.2019 and 

               13104 DN Bhagirathi Express  short originating from Krishnapur station from 25.12.2019.

37)         22309 Howrah- New Jalpairuri AC Express  from 24.12.19.

38)       22310 new Jallpaiguri-Howrah AC Express from 25.12.19.

39)      15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19 and  15711 Howrah-Katihar Express from 31.12.19.





2
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESTORATION OF SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS



RESTORATION OF  SERVICES OF MORE TRAINS

Kolkata, December 24, 2019:

Following trains running via New Farakka- Azimganj route will resume their services from the dates as mentioned below:-

1) 13033/13034 Howrah – Katihar-Howrah Express  will resume services from 26.12.19
2) 13141/13142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express   from 26.12.19.
3) 13145/13146 Kolkata-Radhikapur-Kolkata Express  from 26.12.19.
4) 15644 Kamakhya- Puri  Express from 26.12.19.
5) 15722 New Jalpaiguri - Digha Pahariya
Express from 27.12.19.
6) 15721 Digha - New Jalpaiguri Pahariya  Express from 28.12.19.
7) 13063/ 13064 Howrah- Balurghat - Howrah Express from 30.12.19.
8) 15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search