For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANTHI P H

STATION INFO

Address: Kanthi P H Railway Station, Kanthi, West Bengal 721401, India

Station Code: KATI)KANTHI P

Station Name: KATI)KANTHI P H

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13417DGHA MLDT EXP00:2300:252TH3A,SL,GN
68686DGHA PKU MEMU06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68688DGHA PKU MEMU07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP08:2408:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX08:2408:262SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12857TAMRALIPTA EXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68685MCA DGHA EMU10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS10:4310:452F1A,3A,SL,GN
12858TAMRALIPTA EXP10:5610:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68690DGHA MCA PASS11:5811:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP12:2812:302SUUNRESERVED
12847DGHA SUP AC EXP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP15:0115:032SUUNRESERVED
12848HWH SUP AC EXP15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22897KANDARI EXPRESS16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS17:0017:022SA1A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX17:4817:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP17:4817:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22898KANDARI EXPRESS18:4918:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68687PKU DGHA MEMU19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68689PKU DGHA MEMU21:1021:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13418MLDT DGHA EXP21:5121:532TH3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
03-07-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN DIGHA-VISAKHAPATNAM AND TATANAGAR-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN DIGHA-VISAKHAPATNAM AND TATANAGAR-VISAKHAPATNAM

 

Kolkata, 3rd July, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Digha-Visakhapatnam-Digha and Tatanagar-Visakhapatna-Tatanagar.

 

08563/08564 Digha-Visakhapatnam-Digha Special will run w.e.f 09.07.2021 from Digha and w.e.f 08.07.2021 from Visakhapatnam till further advice.

 

08571/08572 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Special will run w.e.f 12.07.2021 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 11.07.2021 from Visakhapatnam till further advice.

08563/08564 Digha-Visakhapatnam-Digha Special

 

08563 Digha-Visakhapatnam Special leaving Digha every Friday at 17.25 hrs will arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08564 Visakhapatnam-Digha Special leaving Visakhapatnam every Thursday at 15.30 hrs will arrive Digha at 06.35 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne two AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kanthi, Tamluk, Panskura, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa andVizianagaram stations enroute. 08563 Digha-Visakhapatnam Special will also stop at Jaleswar.

08571/08572 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Special

 

08571 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Special leaving Tatanagar every Monday at 13.00 hrs will arrive Visakhapatnam at 04.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08572 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Special leaving Visakhapatnam every Sunday at 19.25 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 11.00 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Rajkharswan, Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Kendujhargarh, Harichandanpur, Sukinda Road, Jakhapura, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugaon, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichchapuram, Palasa, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram andSimhachalam stations enroute.

……





2
2021/02/2311-02-2021
RPF Team apprehends e-Ticket Touts at Bhiwandi Another RPF Team returns suitcase and bag containing valuables and document to the owners

RPF Team apprehends e-Ticket Touts at Bhiwandi 
Another RPF Team returns suitcase and bag containing valuables and document to the owners

In its drive against e-ticket touts, Bhiwandi Road RPF Team headed by Shri Prashant Chaudhri, Sub Inspector with Shri Anwar Shah, Assistant Sub-Inspector , Shri Vinod Rathore, Head Constable and Shri Neelkanth Gore, Constable apprehended two touts from Bhiwandi. They were involved in selling rail reservation e-tickets by operating 11 personal IDs illegally.  20 live e-tickets worth Rs.30,725 and 38 past journey e-tickets valued Rs.40,562 (Total Rs.71,287) along with o­ne CPU+monitor, o­ne mobile, 3 laptop were seized from them.  A case has been registered under the provisions of Railway Act.

RPF Dombivali received information from Helpline monitored at CSMT that o­ne black colour trolley bag was left behind by a passenger in Dombivali local.  The bag contained a project machine valued at Rs. 35000/- and clothes and shoes worth Rs.7500/-. o­n receiving the above information, the lady constable of RPF Dombivali, Ms. Kamini Sonkar, attended the said local upon coming to Dombivali and retrieved the bag. o­n completion of all the formalities, the bag was handed over to the owner Shri Anand Mishrikotkar of Amravati who thanked the team for their quick redressal. 

In another incident, a call received from RPF Help line that o­ne khaki colour bag containing valuable documents and uniform forgotten by lady constable Ms. Shilpa Goud attached to CID office CSMT in a local train which went to Kurla car shed. This information immediately passed to the concerned duty constable Shri Mukesh Meena, who in turn informed after few minutes that the bag is traced and brought to RPF office at Kurla. This information passed to help line. After few hours the lady police was handed over the bag after due verification who thanked the RPF team.
--- ---
Date: February 11, 2021
PR No.2021/02/23
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search