For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANTHI P H

STATION INFO

Address: Kanthi P H Railway Station, Kanthi, West Bengal 721401, India

Station Code: KATI)KANTHI P

Station Name: KATI)KANTHI P H

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13417DGHA MLDT EXP00:2300:252TH3A,SL,GN
68686DGHA PKU MEMU06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68688DGHA PKU MEMU07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP08:2408:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX08:2408:262SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12857TAMRALIPTA EXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68685MCA DGHA EMU10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS10:4310:452F1A,3A,SL,GN
12858TAMRALIPTA EXP10:5610:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68690DGHA MCA PASS11:5811:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP12:2812:302SUUNRESERVED
12847DGHA SUP AC EXP13:3613:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP15:0115:032SUUNRESERVED
12848HWH SUP AC EXP15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22897KANDARI EXPRESS16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS17:0017:022SA1A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX17:4817:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP17:4817:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22898KANDARI EXPRESS18:4918:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68687PKU DGHA MEMU19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68689PKU DGHA MEMU21:1021:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13418MLDT DGHA EXP21:5121:532TH3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2022
SER TO CONTINUE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND DIGHA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO CONTINUE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND DIGHA

Kolkata, 30th September, 2022

Keeping in view the extra rush of the passengers, it has been decided to continue the running of Summer Special trains between Santragachi-Digha-Santragachi.  

02847/02848 Santragchi-Digha-Santragchi Weekly Special leaving Santragachi and Digha every Saturday will continue up to 31.12.2022.  02897/02898 Santragchi-Digha-Santragchi Weekly Special leaving Santragachi and Digha every Sunday will continue up to 01.01.2023. 

02847/02848 Santragachi-Digha-Santragachi Weekly Summer Special

02847 Santragachi-Digha Summer Special will leave Santragachi at 09.10 hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Digha at 12.45 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 02848 Digha-Santragachi Summer Special will leave Digha at 13.10 hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Santragachi at 16.50 hrs, the same day.

02897/02898 Santragachi-Digha-Santragachi Weekly Summer Special

02897 Santragachi-Digha Summer Special will leave Santragachi at 08.10 hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Digha at 11.55 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 02898 Digha-Santragachi Summer Special will leave Digha at 13.10 hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Santragachi at 16.50 hrs, the same day.

Both Summer Special trains will have stoppages at Uluberia, Bagnan, Mecheda, Tamluk and Kanthi between Santragachi and Digha.

……..

Attachments area




2
11-07-2022
SER TO CONTINUE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND DIGHA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO CONTINUE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND DIGHA

 

Kolkata, 11th July, 2022

Keeping in view the extra rush of the passengers, it has been decided to continue the running of Summer Special trains 02847/02848 Santragchi-Digha-Santragchi Special leaving Santragachi and Digha every Saturday from 16.07.2022 to 24.09.2022 & 02897/02898 Santragchi-Digha-Santragchi Special leaving Santragachi and Digha every Sunday from 17.07.2022 to 25.09.2022.

 

02847/02848 Santragachi-Digha-Santragachi Weekly Summer Special (From 16.07.2022 to 24.09.2022)

02847 Santragachi-Digha Summer Special will leave Santragachi at 09.10 hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Digha at 12.45 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 02848 Digha-Santragachi Summer Special will leave Digha at 13.10 hrs o­n every Saturday and will reach Santragachi at 16.50 hrs, the same day.

 

02897/02898 Santragachi-Digha-Santragachi Weekly Summer Special (From 17.07.2022 to 25.09.2022)

 

02897 Santragachi-Digha Summer Special will leave Santragachi at 08.10 hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Digha at 11.55 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 02898 Digha-Santragachi Summer Special will leave Digha at 13.10 hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Santragachi at 16.50 hrs, the same day.

Both Summer Special trains will have stoppages at Uluberia, Bagnan, Mecheda, Tamluk and Kanthi between Santragachi and Digha.

……..

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search