For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22897 KANDARI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22897-KANDARI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Digha flag stn | Distance-186Kms | Travel Time 3:22Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX295XX85X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee14:1501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN14:3014:322:0081
3ULBULUBARIA14:5214:531:00331
4MCAMECHEDA15:1315:152:00591
5TMZTAMLUK15:5015:522:00921
6DSPNDESHAPRAN P H16:2316:252:001241
7KATIKANTHI P H16:5116:521:001531
8RMRBRAMNAGAR BENGAL17:2517:261:001781
9DGHADIGHA FLAG STN17:37Destination1861
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-08-2022
REVISED SCHEDULE FOR RUNNING OF HOWRAH-DIGHA-HOWRAH EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED SCHEDULE FOR RUNNING OF

HOWRAH-DIGHA-HOWRAH EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 1stAugust, 2022:

 

In partial modification of earlier Press Release issued o­n 30.07.2022, it has been decided that 22897/22898 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Express will now run every Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday from 02.08.2022 to 31.08.2022 instead of daily. Thereafter, 22897/22898 will resume its normal schedule and will run as a daily service.

 

08001/08002 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Special will run as per its schedule till 29.08.2022.

22897/22898 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Express (Every Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday)

22897 Howrah-Digha Express will leave Howrah at 14.25 hrs and will reach Digha at 17.50 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 22898 Digha-Howrah Express will depart Digha at 18.25 hrs and will reach Howrah at 21.45 hrs, the same day.

 

 

 

.........





2
30-07-2022
RESTORATION OF SERVICES OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF SERVICES OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 30th July, 2022:

 

South Eastern Railway has decided to restore the service of following Express trains as per the schedule given below:-

 

·22897/22898 Howrah - Digha-Howrah Express w.e.f 01.08.2022 both from Howrah and Digha.

·22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj-Shalimar Express w.e.f 06.08.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f09.08.2022 from Bhuj.

·18009/18010 Santragachi-Ajmer-Santragachi Express w.e.f 05.08.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 07.08.2022 from Ajmer.

·20828/20827 Santragachi-Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express w.e.f 03.08.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 04.08.2022 from Jabalpur.

22897/22898 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Express

22897 Howrah-Digha Express will leave Howrah daily at 14.25 hrs and will reach Digha at 17.50 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 22898 Digha-Howrah Express will depart Digha daily at 18.25 hrs and will reach Howrah at 21.45 hrs, the same day.

 

22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj- Shalimar Express

22830 Shalimar-Bhuj Express will leave Shalimar every Saturday at 20.20 hrs and will reach Bhuj at 14.45 hrs, the third day. In the return direction, 22829 Bhuj-Shalimar Express will depart Bhuj every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs and will reach Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the third day.

18009/18010 Santragachi-Ajmer-Santragachi Express

 

18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Express will leave Santragachi every Friday at 13.00 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 04.55 hrs, the third day. In the return direction, 18010 Ajmer- Santragachi Express will depart Ajmer every Sunday at 23.30 hrs and will reach Santragachi at 14.30 hrs, the third day.

 

20828/20827 Santragachi - Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express

20828 Santragachi-Jabalpur Humsafar Express will leave Santragachi every Wednesday at 20.35 hrs and will reach Jabalpur at 15.00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 20827 Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express will depart Jabalpur every Thursday at 20.35 hrs and will reach Santragachi at 15.30 hrs, the next day.

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search