For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (TMZ)TAMLUK


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tamluk Station, Tamluk, West Bengal 721648, India

Station Code: TMZ

Station Name: TAMLUK

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KIG01:361:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35TMZ08:131:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45MCA07:360:51M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50TMZ09:401:50F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00MCA11:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
12847DGHA SUP AC EXPHWH11:10TMZ12:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12847 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45MCA12:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15TMZ15:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00MCA16:091:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20MCA16:361:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50KIG18:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45MCA18:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00MCA19:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35MCA21:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30MCA22:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10MCA23:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05MCA00:191:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05MCA00:081:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05MCA00:191:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55MCA00:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-06-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 Kolkata, 20th June, 2021:

It has been decided to continue the running of 06598/06597 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special, 02253/02254 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special, 06577/06578 Yesvantpur-Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special and 02376/02375 Jasidih-Tambram-Jasidih Special on their existing path and stoppages with effect from the date mention against each given below till further advice:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

Train Name

w.e.f

1

06598

Howrah-Yesvantpur Special

29.06.2021

2

06597

Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

24.06.2021

3

02253

Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Special

26.06.2021

4

02254

Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special

30.06.2021

5

06577

Yesvantpur-Guwahati Special

25.06.2021

6

06578

Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special

28.06.2021

7

02376

Jasidih-Tambram Special

07.07.2021

8

02375

Tambram-Jasidih Special

10.07.2021

 

 

……





2
19-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

 

Kolkata, 19th June, 2021

 

 

It has been decided that, 02517/02518 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Special will run w.e.f 25.06.2021 from Howrah as 02517 and w.e.f 26.06.2021 from Titlagarh as 02518. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:

 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

Timings

 

02517

Stations

02518

06.35

d

Howrah

a

18.15

--

a/d

Santragachi

a/d

17.38/17.39

08.13/08.15

a/d

Kharagpur

a/d

16.02/16.07

08.47/08.49

a/d

Jhargram

a/d

15.24/15.25

09.11/09.13

a/d

Chakulia

a/d

15.00/15.01

09.34/09.36

a/d

Ghatsila

a/d

14.36/14.37

09.56/09.58

a/d

Rakhamines

a/d

14.19/14.20

10.18/10.23

a/d

Tatanagar

a/d

13.45/13.50

10.50/10.51

a/d

Sini

a/d

13.11/13.12

11.07/11.08

a/d

Rajkharsawan

a/d

12.54/12.55

11.28/11.30

a/d

Chakradharpur

a/d

12.35/12.37

12.19/12.20

a/d

Manoharpur

a/d

11.44/11.45

12.47/12.48

a/d

Bondamunda

a/d

--

13.07/13.15

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

11.02/11.10

13.41/13.42

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

10.34/10.35

14.55/15.00

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

09.35/09.40

15.50/16.00

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

08.10/08.20

16.14/16.16

a/d

Hirakud

a/d

07.50/07.52

16.48/16.50

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

07.16/07.18

17.08/17.10

a/d

Barpali

a/d

06.58/07.00

17.39/17.40

a/d

Loisingha

a/d

06.31/06.32

18.00/18.05

a/d

Balangir

a/d

06.10/06.15

18.31/18.32

a/d

Saintala

a/d

05.45/05.46

19.35

a

Titlagarh

d

05.15

 

 

Composition: General Chair Car-10, AC Chair Car-2 and 3AC-2






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit