For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68001 SRC JGM MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68001-SRC JGM MEMU
Santragachi jn to Jhargram | Distance-147Kms | Travel Time 2:50Hrs | Avg Speed 73Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource06:4501
2ULBULUBARIA07:0907:101:00251
3BZNBAGNAN07:2307:241:00381
4MCAMECHEDA07:3607:371:00511
5PKUPANSKURA07:4807:491:00641
6HAURHAUR07:5908:001:00731
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR08:0508:061:00771
8BCKBALICHAK08:1208:131:00831
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:4008:5010:001081
10KKQKALAIKUNDA09:0109:021:001171
11KSOKHEMASULI PH09:0809:091:001241
12SUASARDIHA09:1509:161:001321
13BNBBANSTOLA PH09:2209:231:001381
14JGMJHARGRAM09:35Destination1471
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -1

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

Kolkata, 24th September, 2018

The train services of South Eastern Railway have been affected since today morning (24.9.18) due to Rail Roko called by the supporters of Tribal Organization o­n issues not related to railways. As a result, following trains have been Cancelled/Rescheduled/Short Terminated and Controlled at various stations enroute, the details of which are given as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express

·22821 Jhargram-Purulia Express

·12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·58021 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·08051 Kharagpur-Jhargram Passenger special

·68001 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Passenger

·58007 Kharagpur-Bhadrak Passenger

 

Contd. Page-2

 

 

-2-

Rescheduling of Trains:

·22863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.40 hrs. instead of 10.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.35 hrs. instead of 11.45 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT GitanjaliExpress has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14.40 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 14.00 hrs. instead of 10.35 hrs. today (24.9.18).

Short Termination of trains:

·58017 Kharagpur-Asansol Passenger has been short terminated at Godapiasal and will run back from Godapiasal to Kharagpur. Thus the services of 58017 will remain cancelled between Godapiasal and Asansol.

·58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road and will run back as passenger special from Chandrakona Road to Adra.

·58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Adra.

·58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road.

·22861 Shalimar-Adra Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Uluberia and will run back to Shalimar. As such, 22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express will remain cancelled between Uluberia-Adra-Shalimar.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express has been short terminated at Midnapore and will run back as 12884 from Midnapore to Howrah. As such, 12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled between Midnapore-Purulia-Midnapore.

·12828 Purulia-Howrah Express has been short terminated at Bishnupur and will run back as special train to Ranchi.

This apart, a number of Mail Express and Passenger trains have suffered detention at various stations enroute.





2
30-03-2015
kolkata
TRAINS TO STOP AT ALL STATIONS BETWEEN PANSKURA AND KHARAGPUR ON 31st MARCH 2015

TRAINS TO STOP AT ALL STATIONS BETWEEN

PANSKURA AND KHARAGPUR o­n 31stMARCH 2015

Kolkata, 30thMarch, 2015:

For the convenience of pilgrims and passengers intending to attend the Sitala & Manasa Mela between Madpur and Jakpur, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide additional stoppages of the following Up & Down Trains at all stations between Panskura and Kharagpur o­n 31/3/2015.

Up Trains

Ø68001 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU leaving Sanragachi at 06:45 hrs.

Ø68003 Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU leaving Howrah at 10:00 hrs.

Ø38711 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU leaving Howrah at 10:47 hrs.

Ø58003 Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger leaving Howrah at 15:30 hrs.

Ø58015 Howrah-Adra Passenger leaving Howrah at 17:45 hrs.

Ø38825 Howrah-Midnapur EMU leaving Howrah at 18:12 hrs.

Down Trains

Ø38806 Midnapur-Howrah MEMU leaving Midnapur at 06:10 hrs.

Ø38710 Kharagpur-Howrah MEMU leaving Kharagpur at 07:20 hrs.

Ø68002 Jaleswar-Belda-Howrah Passenger leaving Jaleswar at 05:30 hrs.

Ø58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Adra at 04:30 hrs.

Ø58004 Bhadrak-Howrah Passenger leaving Bhadrak at 04:35 hrs.

Ø68008 Jhargram-Santragachi MEMU leaving Jhargram at 09:50 hrs.

#######################################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search