For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68003 HWH GTS MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68003-HWH GTS MEMU
Howrah jn to Ghatsila | Distance-212Kms | Travel Time 3:50Hrs | Avg Speed 70Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource10:0001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:1610:171:0071
3ADLANDUL10:2110:221:00121
4BVABAURIA JN10:3210:331:00241
5ULBULUBARIA10:4010:411:00321
6BZNBAGNAN10:5010:511:00451
7MCAMECHEDA11:0211:031:00581
8PKUPANSKURA11:1511:161:00701
9BCKBALICHAK11:3311:341:00901
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:0012:055:001141
11NPTYNIMPURA TH YARD12:1312:141:001201
12KKQKALAIKUNDA12:1712:181:001221
13KSOKHEMASULI PH12:2412:251:001291
14SUASARDIHA12:3112:321:001371
15BNBBANSTOLA PH12:3712:381:001441
16JGMJHARGRAM12:4512:461:001531
17KATBKHATKURA P H12:5212:531:001601
18GIIGIDHNI13:0013:011:001681
19KNMKANIMAHULI P H13:0813:091:001761
20CKUCHAKULIA13:1413:151:001821
21KKPRKOKPARA13:2213:231:001911
22DVMDALBHUMGARH13:3013:311:002001
23GTSGHATSILA13:50Destination2121
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-02-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 22nd February, 2019:

 

Due to two Traffic-cum-Power Blocks of 2 hrs 30 minutes each o­n 23.02.19 and 24.02.19 between Kokpara-Dalbhumgarh in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section for launching of Steel Girders of Road Over Bridge, the following trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 58032/58031 Tatanagar-Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 23.02.19 and 24.02.19.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

• 68024 Purulia-Jhargram-MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 11.05 hrs. instead of 09.50 hrs. o­n 23.02.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·68003 Howrah-Ghatsila Passenger will be short terminated at Chakulia and will be short originated as 68004 Ghatsila-Howrah Passenger from Chakulia o­n 24.02.19.Therefore, the service between Chakulia-Ghatsila-Chakulia will remain cancelled.

 

 

……

 

 

 





2
12-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK

                                                   दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 12th January, 2019:

 

Due to Traffic cum Power Block for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Kokpara-Dalbhumgarh & Ghatsila-Galudih in Kharagpur-Tatanagar double line section of Kharagpur Division o­n 13.01.19 for 5 hrs 30 mins (from 11.40 hrs to 17.10 hrs), the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated:-

 

Cancellation

58031/58032 Chakulia-Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 13.1.19

Short Termination/Short Origination

68003/68004 Howrah- Ghatsila-Howrah MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/short originated at and from Chakulia o­n 13.1.19. Hence, the services of 68003/68004 will remain cancelled between Chakulia-Ghatsila-Chakulia.

 

 

……

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search