For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-2088Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee23:5501
2MCAMECHEDA00:5000:511:00592
3PKUPANSKURA01:0901:101:00712
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:0002:055:001162
5TATATATANAGAR JN03:5303:585:002502
6CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:4804:557:003122
7ROUROURKELA06:2006:3515:004132
8GPRAJ GANGPUR07:0307:041:004432
9BMBBAMRA07:3307:341:004782
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN08:1508:172:005152
11BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR08:2508:272:005262
12BPHBELPAHAR08:3608:382:005352
13RIGRAIGARH09:1509:205:005862
14KHSKHARSIA09:4309:452:006202
15BUABARADWAR10:0710:092:006512
16CPHCHAMPA10:2510:305:006662
17NIANAILA10:3910:412:006772
18AKTAKALTARA10:5310:552:006922
19BSPBILASPUR JN11:4011:5515:007192
20BYTBHATAPARA12:3312:352:007652
21TLDTILDA12:5412:562:007912
22RRAIPUR JN13:3513:4510:008292
23BPHBBHILAI PWR HS14:0914:112:008572
24DURGDURG14:3514:405:008662
25RJNRAJ NANDGAON15:0215:042:008972
26DGGDONGARGARH15:2615:282:009282
27AGNAMGAON16:1116:132:009792
28GGONDIA JN16:4116:465:0010012
29TROTIRORA17:0617:082:0010312
30TMRTUMSAR ROAD17:2517:272:0010512
31BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:4217:442:0010692
32KPKAMPTEE18:1818:202:0011172
33NGPNAGPUR19:0019:055:0011312
34AJNIAJNI19:1419:151:0011342
35WRWARDHA JN20:2420:273:0012102
36PLOPULGAON JN20:4920:501:0012402
37DMNDHAMANGAON21:0821:091:0012602
38CNDCHANDUR21:2421:251:0012762
39BDBADNERA JN22:0522:105:0013052
40MZRMURTAJAPUR22:4022:422:0013462
41AKAKOLA JN23:1523:205:0013842
42SEGSHEGAON23:4423:451:0014212
43JMJALAMB JN23:5723:581:0014342
44NNNANDURA00:0800:102:0014463
45MKUMALKAPUR00:3300:352:0014743
46BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:4001:455:0015243
47JLJALGAON JN02:2202:253:0015483
48DXGDHARANGAON03:1203:142:0015783
49ANAMALNER03:3903:423:0016033
50SNKSINDKHEDA04:1804:191:0016453
51DDEDONDAICHA04:3804:413:0016643
52NDBNANDURBAR05:1205:2210:0016993
53NWUNAVAPUR06:2306:285:0017563
54VYAVYARA07:1007:122:0017983
55MIDMADHI07:2707:292:0018133
56BIYBARDOLI07:4607:482:0018283
57UDNUDHNA JN08:4008:422:0018553
58STSURAT08:5709:025:0018593
59BHBHARUCH JN09:5409:562:0019183
60BRCVADODARA JN10:5811:035:0019883
61ANNDANAND JN11:4311:441:0020243
62NDNADIAD JN12:1012:111:0020423
63MANMANINAGAR13:0213:042:0020843
64ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:25Destination20883
Popular Station Combinations
64 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-05-2020
RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

Kolkata, 22nd May, 2020:

With a view to clear stranded passengers at various places across the country due to lockdown, Ministry of Railways have decided to run 100 pairs of Special Trains all over Indian Railways. Out of these 100 pairs, South Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of Special Trains originating from Howrah, Shalimar, Tatanagar and Ranchi towards Mumbai, Yesvantpur, Bhubaneswar, Ahmedabad, Secunderabad, Danapur, Barbil and Patna with effect from 1st June, 2020. These Special Trains will run as per the existing route, timings, stoppages and compositions of regular Mail/Express, Duronto and Jan Shatabdi trains. These Special Trains are:

 

1. 02245/02246 Howrah -Yesvantpur - Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday w.e.f 02.06.2020 from Howrah. In the opposite direction, the train will run every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f. 04.06.2020 from Yesvantpur. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur- Howrah Duronto Express.

 

 2. 02213/02214 Shalimar - Patna- Shalimar Special:

 

This train will run from Shalimar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f. 01.06.2020. In the return direction, the train will run from Patna every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f. 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 22213/22214 Shalimar- Patna- Shalimar Duronto Express.

 

 3. 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah and Barbilw.e.f. 01.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12021/12022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express.

 

4. 02810/02809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from CSMT (Mumbai) w.e.f 03.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12810/12809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Mail.

 

5. 02834/02833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Ahmedabad w.e.f 04.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express.


6. 08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Tatanagar w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Danapur w.e.f 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

 

These apart, three more trains originating/terminating in SER jurisdiction viz. 02703/02704 Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special, 02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special and 02365/02366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Special will also be introduced as per the timings and stoppage of the regular identical train.

 

Some Salient features and Guidelines for passengers :-

 

·Online E-ticketing will be done through IRCTC Website or through Mobile App. Tickets are also available in selected PRS counters opened o­n 22.05.2020.

 

·ARP (Advance Reservation Period) will be maximum 30 days.

 

·Both AC and Non AC coaches will be available.

 

·No unreserved tickets will be issued. General coaches will be also reserved with allotted seats for sitting.

 

·RAC and waitlisted tickets will be available. 

 

·No Tatkal and premium Tatkal bookings is allowed. 

 

·Waitlisted passengers are not allowed to board/travel.

 

·Face cover/mask and Arogya Setu app is compulsory. 

 

·Passenger should reach 90 minutes before the scheduled departure of train.

 

·Only asymptomatic passengers would be allowed to travel. Full refund to all symptomatic passengers.

 

·Packed food items and water will be available o­n payment in the pantry cars, if attached to train.

 

·No linen, blankets or curtains in trains.

 

 

 

……….

 





2
19-02-2020
S E RAILWAY TRAINS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

S E RAILWAY TRAINS RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 19th February, 2020:

The following trains of South Eastern Railway have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains:

 

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01:00 hrs o­n 20/02/2020 instead of 20:35 hrs today (19/02/2020).

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 02:00 hrs o­n 20/02/2020 instead of 23:55 hrs today (19/02/2020).

 

 

 

-----------

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search