For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-2088Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee23:5501
2MCAMECHEDA00:5000:511:00592
3PKUPANSKURA01:0901:101:00712
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:0002:055:001162
5TATATATANAGAR JN03:5303:585:002502
6CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:4804:557:003122
7ROUROURKELA06:2006:3515:004132
8GPRAJ GANGPUR07:0307:041:004432
9BMBBAMRA07:3307:341:004782
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN08:1508:172:005152
11BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR08:2508:272:005262
12BPHBELPAHAR08:3608:382:005352
13RIGRAIGARH09:1509:205:005862
14KHSKHARSIA09:4309:452:006202
15BUABARADWAR10:0710:092:006512
16CPHCHAMPA10:2510:305:006662
17NIANAILA10:3910:412:006772
18AKTAKALTARA10:5310:552:006922
19BSPBILASPUR JN11:4011:5515:007192
20BYTBHATAPARA12:3312:352:007652
21TLDTILDA12:5412:562:007912
22RRAIPUR JN13:3513:4510:008292
23BPHBBHILAI PWR HS14:0914:112:008572
24DURGDURG14:3514:405:008662
25RJNRAJ NANDGAON15:0215:042:008972
26DGGDONGARGARH15:2615:282:009282
27AGNAMGAON16:1116:132:009792
28GGONDIA JN16:4116:465:0010012
29TROTIRORA17:0617:082:0010312
30TMRTUMSAR ROAD17:2517:272:0010512
31BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:4217:442:0010692
32KPKAMPTEE18:1818:202:0011172
33NGPNAGPUR19:0019:055:0011312
34AJNIAJNI19:1419:151:0011342
35WRWARDHA JN20:2420:273:0012102
36PLOPULGAON JN20:4920:501:0012402
37DMNDHAMANGAON21:0821:091:0012602
38CNDCHANDUR21:2421:251:0012762
39BDBADNERA JN22:0522:105:0013052
40MZRMURTAJAPUR22:4022:422:0013462
41AKAKOLA JN23:1523:205:0013842
42SEGSHEGAON23:4423:451:0014212
43JMJALAMB JN23:5723:581:0014342
44NNNANDURA00:0800:102:0014463
45MKUMALKAPUR00:3300:352:0014743
46BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:4001:455:0015243
47JLJALGAON JN02:2202:253:0015483
48DXGDHARANGAON03:1203:142:0015783
49ANAMALNER03:3903:423:0016033
50SNKSINDKHEDA04:1804:191:0016453
51DDEDONDAICHA04:3804:413:0016643
52NDBNANDURBAR05:1205:2210:0016993
53NWUNAVAPUR06:2306:285:0017563
54VYAVYARA07:1007:122:0017983
55MIDMADHI07:2707:292:0018133
56BIYBARDOLI07:4607:482:0018283
57UDNUDHNA JN08:4008:422:0018553
58STSURAT08:5709:025:0018593
59BHBHARUCH JN09:5409:562:0019183
60BRCVADODARA JN10:5811:035:0019883
61ANNDANAND JN11:4311:441:0020243
62NDNADIAD JN12:1012:111:0020423
63MANMANINAGAR13:0213:042:0020843
64ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:25Destination20883
Popular Station Combinations
64 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2020
S E RAILWAY TRAINS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

S E RAILWAY TRAINS RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 19th February, 2020:

The following trains of South Eastern Railway have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains:

 

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01:00 hrs o­n 20/02/2020 instead of 20:35 hrs today (19/02/2020).

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 02:00 hrs o­n 20/02/2020 instead of 23:55 hrs today (19/02/2020).

 

 

 

-----------

 

 

 





2
14-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 14th February 2020:

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with Provisioning of 3rd line connectivity from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 of Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from 14.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Exppress will remain cancelled o­n 16.02.2020, 20.02.2020 and 23.02.2020.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Exppress will remain cancelled o­n 18.02.2020, 22.20.2020 and 25.02.2020.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.02.2020 and 24.02.2020.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib-Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.02.2020 and 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58819 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia will be short terminated at Bilaspur and 58820 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger will be short originated from Bilaspur from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Bilspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will be short originated from Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express leaving Howrah from 14.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 will run as passenger train between Jharsuguda and Raigarh from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·13287 Durg-Rajendra Nagar South Bihar Express leaving Durg from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 will run as passenger train between Bilaspur and Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

 

………..

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search