For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-2088Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee23:5501
2MCAMECHEDA00:5000:511:00592
3PKUPANSKURA01:0901:101:00712
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:0002:055:001162
5TATATATANAGAR JN03:5303:585:002502
6CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:4804:557:003122
7ROUROURKELA06:2006:3515:004132
8GPRAJ GANGPUR07:0307:041:004432
9BMBBAMRA07:3307:341:004782
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN08:1508:172:005152
11BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR08:2508:272:005262
12BPHBELPAHAR08:3608:382:005352
13RIGRAIGARH09:1509:205:005862
14KHSKHARSIA09:4309:452:006202
15BUABARADWAR10:0710:092:006512
16CPHCHAMPA10:2510:305:006662
17NIANAILA10:3910:412:006772
18AKTAKALTARA10:5310:552:006922
19BSPBILASPUR JN11:4011:5515:007192
20BYTBHATAPARA12:3312:352:007652
21TLDTILDA12:5412:562:007912
22RRAIPUR JN13:3513:4510:008292
23BPHBBHILAI PWR HS14:0914:112:008572
24DURGDURG14:3514:405:008662
25RJNRAJ NANDGAON15:0215:042:008972
26DGGDONGARGARH15:2615:282:009282
27AGNAMGAON16:1116:132:009792
28GGONDIA JN16:4116:465:0010012
29TROTIRORA17:0617:082:0010312
30TMRTUMSAR ROAD17:2517:272:0010512
31BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:4217:442:0010692
32KPKAMPTEE18:1818:202:0011172
33NGPNAGPUR19:0019:055:0011312
34AJNIAJNI19:1419:151:0011342
35WRWARDHA JN20:2420:273:0012102
36PLOPULGAON JN20:4920:501:0012402
37DMNDHAMANGAON21:0821:091:0012602
38CNDCHANDUR21:2421:251:0012762
39BDBADNERA JN22:0522:105:0013052
40MZRMURTAJAPUR22:4022:422:0013462
41AKAKOLA JN23:1523:205:0013842
42SEGSHEGAON23:4423:451:0014212
43JMJALAMB JN23:5723:581:0014342
44NNNANDURA00:0800:102:0014463
45MKUMALKAPUR00:3300:352:0014743
46BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:4001:455:0015243
47JLJALGAON JN02:2202:253:0015483
48DXGDHARANGAON03:1203:142:0015783
49ANAMALNER03:3903:423:0016033
50SNKSINDKHEDA04:1804:191:0016453
51DDEDONDAICHA04:3804:413:0016643
52NDBNANDURBAR05:1205:2210:0016993
53NWUNAVAPUR06:2306:285:0017563
54VYAVYARA07:1007:122:0017983
55MIDMADHI07:2707:292:0018133
56BIYBARDOLI07:4607:482:0018283
57UDNUDHNA JN08:4008:422:0018553
58STSURAT08:5709:025:0018593
59BHBHARUCH JN09:5409:562:0019183
60BRCVADODARA JN10:5811:035:0019883
61ANNDANAND JN11:4311:441:0020243
62NDNADIAD JN12:1012:111:0020423
63MANMANINAGAR13:0213:042:0020843
64ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:25Destination20883
Popular Station Combinations
64 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-11-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 30th November, 2022:

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking Works in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling in Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route:-

 

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 04.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ratlam-Chhayapuri.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express leaving Howrah o­n 04.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ratlam-Chhayapuri.

 

 





2
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search