For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R)RAIPUR J

Station Name: R)RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 190

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15232GONDIA BJU EXP00:0100:1110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP00:1500:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58217TIG RAIPUR PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12860GITANJALI EXP02:1502:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS02:2502:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP02:3502:5520F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP02:3502:5520TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP02:5003:1020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST02:5003:1020W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP02:5003:1020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP03:0003:055W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES03:0003:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP03:0003:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS03:0003:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXP04:0004:1010M,W,FSL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EX04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN05:0505:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS05:1005:2010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP05:1005:2010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP05:2505:305TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR05:2505:305W,SA3A
22885ANTYODAYA EXP05:3805:435TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR05:3805:435M3A
12767NED SRC SUP EXP06:0006:1010M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP06:0006:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP06:0006:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP06:0006:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX06:0006:1010TU3A
20822HUMSAFAR EXP06:2506:305SA3A
22886ANTYODAYA EXP06:3006:355TH,SUUNRESERVED
68730DGG R MEMU06:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS06:3506:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES06:3506:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP06:4006:455W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS07:0007:2020M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP07:0007:2020SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL07:1507:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX07:1507:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS07:1507:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS07:1507:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12535LJN R GARIBRATH07:15Des--M,TH3A
68702DURG R MEMU07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRES07:3507:4510M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP07:4507:505SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP07:4507:505TU,F3A
68710DGG R MEMU07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18242ABKP DURG PAS EX08:0508:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28242CHRM DURG PAS EX08:0508:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL09:0009:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
78816DRZ R DMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58118G JSG PASS09:2009:277M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12843PURI ADI EXP09:3009:5020TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP09:3009:5020M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP09:3009:5020SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP09:3009:5020W2A,3A,SL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS09:3509:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
58201BSP R PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXP09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP09:5510:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP09:5510:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS10:0010:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS10:0010:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI10:0510:1510TU,SA1A,2A,3A
58208JNRD RAIPUR PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68704DURG R MEMU10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12851BSP MAS EXP10:2510:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12069JANSHATABDI EXP10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP10:3010:4010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP10:3010:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18801HASDEO EXPRESS10:35Des--TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
18803HASDEO EXPRESS10:35Des--M,TU,WCC,2S,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68745GAD R PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX11:1511:2510M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX11:2011:3010TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68724G R MEMU11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12856BSP INTERCITY11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP11:4011:5010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS11:5512:1520TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS12:0512:1510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP12:0512:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP12:3512:5520TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP12:3512:405TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI12:3512:405M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS12:3512:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS12:3512:405TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP12:3512:5520M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP12:4012:5010F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP12:4512:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58203GAD R PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12550JAT DURG SF EXP13:1013:2010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX13:1013:2010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP13:1013:2010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS13:3513:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP13:3513:4510TU,TH,SUSL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI13:5514:0510TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP14:0014:2020F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES14:0514:1510M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP14:0514:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX14:1514:2510W3A
12101JNANESWARI DELX14:2014:3010M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP14:2014:3010W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP14:2014:3010W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP14:4214:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP14:4514:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP15:0515:3025TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68706DGG BSP MEMU15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS15:3015:5020SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP15:3015:4010W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS15:3015:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX15:3015:4010M,TH1A,2A,3A
58117JSG G PASS15:5516:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12809HOWRAH MAIL16:0016:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP16:1016:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP16:3016:5020M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP16:3016:5020F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP16:3016:5020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS16:4517:0520TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP16:4516:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP16:4516:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP16:5517:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58206ITR R PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12070JANSHATABDI EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
68708DURG R MEMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18216JAT DURG EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS18:2518:3510M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS18:2518:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP18:2518:3510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX18:2518:3510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS18:4019:0020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER18:5019:0010F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP18:5019:0010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP18:5019:0010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68719BSP R MEMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP19:2019:4020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP19:2019:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS19:3019:4010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX19:3019:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP19:3019:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX19:3219:4210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP19:5520:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS20:0020:1010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS20:0020:1010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP20:2020:3010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS20:2020:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP20:2020:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68718DURG R MEMU20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68727BSP R MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP21:0521:1510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP21:0521:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP21:0521:2520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18241DURG ABKP EX PA21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS22:0522:1510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS22:2522:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18239GAD NGP EXP22:3522:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS22:5523:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES23:1023:155W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68726DURG R MEMU23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12859GITANJALI EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18802HASDEO EXPSrc18:05--W,TH,F,SACC,GN
18804HASDEO EXPRESSSrc18:05--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
12536LJN GARIBRATHSrc12:20--TU,F3A
58202R BSP PASSSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58204R GAD PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58205R ITR PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58207R JNRD PASSSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58218R TIG PASSSrc02:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58527R VSKP PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68701R DURG MEMUSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68703R DURG MEMUSrc07:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68705R DGG MEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68721R DGG MEMUSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68728R BSP MEMUSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68707R DURG MEMUSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68709R DGG MEMUSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68717R DURG MEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68725R DURG MEMUSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68729R DGG MEMUSrc21:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68746R GAD MEMUSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78815R KETI DMUSrc09:17--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS




To break the chain of Covid19 infection and in viw of covid Protocols during Rath Yatra, it has been decided to cancel below mentioned Special trains as per the following.



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FROM 15TH JULY TO 1ST AUGUST, 2021


01. 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special

02. 08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special

03. 08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack Special

04. 08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FROM 15TH JULY TO 19TH JULY, 2021


01. 08493/08494 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Special

02. 08456/08455 Bhubaneswar -Kendujhargarh- Bhubaneswar Special



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n WEEK ENDS (SATURDAY & SUNDAYS) FROM 17TH JULY TO 1ST AUGUST, 2021


01. 08433/08434 Bhubaneswar-Palasa-Bhubaneswar Special.

02. 02892/02891 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Special.



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FROM 24TH JULY TO 1ST AUGUST, 2021


01. 08493/08494 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Special



Cancellation and PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF PURI-ANGUL SPECIAL


08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special o­n weekends from both the directions o­n 24th & 25th July and o­n 31st July & 1st August, 2021 will remain cancelled. This train from both the directions from 26th to 30th July, 2021 will remain cancelled between Talcher & Angul and will run between Talcher & Puri.



RAJDHANI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BHUBANESWAR WILL RUN DAILY W.E.F. 15TH JULY, 2021 TILL FURTHER ADVICE


It has been decided to restore the services of Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special Trains daily w.e.f. 15th July, 2021. Days of service of Rajdhani Special Trains were reduced to restrict the Covid19 infection.


RESTORATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F. 15TH JULY, 2021 TILL FURTHER ADVICE
 


01. 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 15th July and from Raipur from 16th July, 2021.

02. 08515/08516 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 15th July and from Kirandul from 16th July, 2021.

03. 08561/08562 Visakhapatnam-Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 15th July and from Kacheguda from 16th July, 2021.

04. 07488/07487 Visakhapatnam-Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 15th July and from Cuddapah from 16th July, 2021.

05. 02831/02832  Visakhapatnam-Lingampalli-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 15th July and from Lingampalli from 16th July, 2021.


PRS COUNTERS TO REMAIN OPEN TILL 2000HRS


In view of preventive measures for Covid19, it has been decided to open Passenger Reservation System (PRS) Counters till 2000hrs (08.00p.m.) o­nly till the lockdown is in force.





2
0221-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
MONTHLY/QUARTERLY SEASON TICKETS REINSTATED IN SIX PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS.




For the convenience of daily commuters, East Coast Railway has allowed train journey with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) from today o­nwards in passenger special trains. These trains are...


01. 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special.

02. 08456/08455 Khurda Road-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Road Special.

03. 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special.

04. 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special.

05. 08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Special.

06. 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Special.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search