For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12812 HTE LTT SUPER

Train Schedule & Fare
12812-HTE LTT SUPER
Hatia to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1706Kms | Travel Time 28:03Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22151525XX585XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASourcee09:4001
2ROUROURKELA12:2012:3010:001671
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:0314:052:002691
4RIGRAIGARH14:5815:002:003421
5BSPBILASPUR JN17:0017:1515:004741
6RRAIPUR JN18:5019:0010:005841
7DURGDURG19:5019:555:006211
8GGONDIA JN21:4321:452:007551
9NGPNAGPUR00:1000:2010:008852
10WRWARDHA JN01:3701:403:009642
11BDBADNERA JN03:0003:033:0010592
12AKAKOLA JN03:5704:003:0011382
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:4505:505:0012782
14MMRMANMAD JN08:1708:203:0014622
15NKNASIK ROAD09:1509:205:0015352
16KYNKALYAN JN12:2212:253:0016692
17LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:43Destination17062
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/208-11-2019
Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara on 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara o­n  10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway will operate a Traffic and Power Block o­n Up and Down lines between Asangaon and Kasara from 11.00 hrs. to 13.00 hrs for removal of 2 Tonne  Broad Flange Beam off-loaded portal & anchor structures and other maintenance related activities o­n 10.11.2019 and 17.11.2019 (Sundays). Due to this infrastructure upgrade block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 Regulation of Mail/Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·11055 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.55 hrs will be regulated at Asangaon from 12.20 hrs to 13.00 hrs.

·12542 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.10 hrs will be regulated at Vasind from 12.25 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12869 CSMT- Howrah  Express leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs will be regulated at Khadavli  from 12.26 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12812 Hatia - LTT Express will be regulated at Kasara from 11.34 hrs to 13.00 hrs and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 13.35 hrs.

·11094 Varanasi – CSMT Mahanagri Express will be regulated at Igatpuri from 11.00 hrs to 12.30 hrs and will be terminated at Dadar station

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duronto Express and 12142 Patliputra-LTT Express will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 5 to 15 minutes behind schedule.

Cancellation of Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·12117 LTT – Manmad Express and 12118 Manmad-LTT Express will be cancelled.

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·Locals  for Kasara leaving CSMT at 9.41 hrs and 10.16 hrs will be terminated at Asangaon

·( Partially cancelled between Asangaon and Kasara).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 11.12 hrs will depart from Asangaon at 11.49 hrs

·( Partially cancelled between Kasara and Asangaon ).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 12.19 hrs will be cancelled fully.

A special train will also be run to CSMT departing Asangaon at   12.27 hrs.

Apart from the above DN Mail/Express trains and CSMT-Kasara locals will arrive Igatpuri / Kasara 15-20 minutes behind schedule.

These special blocks are essential for infrastructure enhancement.   Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this block. 

---- ---- ---- ----- --- --- ---

Date: November 8, 2019

This news issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/1004-08-2019
Mumbai
Trains Update - 10 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-10

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/cancelled.

 

Trains short terminated

·12812 Hatia – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad.

·50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Roha.

·50106 Sawantwadi Road – Diva passenger JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated o­n Konkan Railway.

·15018 Gorakhpur – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road.

·16589 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

·11040 Gondia – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Hatkanagale.

·11403 Nagpur – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

 

Trains short originate

·15017 LTT – Gorakhpur Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik Road.

·16590 Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

 

 

Trains cancelled

·22150 Pune - Ernakulam Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12128 Pune – Mumbai Intercity Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12127 Mumbai – Pune Intercity Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·22106 Pune – Mumbai Indrayani Express JCO 4.8.2019.

·22105 Mumbai – Pune Indryani Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

·50105 Diva – Sawantwadi Road Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

·71421 Miraj – Kolhapur Daily Passenger JCO 4.8.219.

·71430 Kolhapur – Satara Daily Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search