For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12812 HTE LTT SUPER

Train Schedule & Fare
12812-HTE LTT SUPER
Hatia to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1706Kms | Travel Time 28:03Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22151525XX585XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASourcee09:4001
2ROUROURKELA12:2012:3010:001671
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:0314:052:002691
4RIGRAIGARH14:5815:002:003421
5BSPBILASPUR JN17:0017:1515:004741
6RRAIPUR JN18:5019:0010:005841
7DURGDURG19:5019:555:006211
8GGONDIA JN21:4321:452:007551
9NGPNAGPUR00:1000:2010:008852
10WRWARDHA JN01:3701:403:009642
11BDBADNERA JN03:0003:033:0010592
12AKAKOLA JN03:5704:003:0011382
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:4505:505:0012782
14MMRMANMAD JN08:1708:203:0014622
15NKNASIK ROAD09:1509:205:0015352
16KYNKALYAN JN12:2212:253:0016692
17LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:43Destination17062
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.25 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/1809-11-2020
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia Festival Specials - Bookings for 08226 open from 10.11.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

LTT- Hatia Additional Festival Specials

Railways will run 6 additional festival specials between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to clear the extra rush of passengers during the  Dipawali and Chhat pooja festival as per details:-

08225 festival special will leave Hatia at 09.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 14.11.2020 to 28 .11.2020 (3 Trips)  and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.35 hrs next day.
08226 festival special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Monday at 00.15 hrs from 16.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 (3 Trips) and arrive Hatia at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts & Stoppages will be same as the regular train No. 12812/12811 LTT- Hatia Express.
Composition:  Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 08226 festival special o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 10.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 09, 2020
PR No.2020/11/18
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/10/3017-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 260 Puja/Festival special Trains - Bookings for Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and 07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811,02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 will be opened on 20.10.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to RUN 260  PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 260 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai-Puri/ Gorakhpur/Hubballi/Hatia / Visakhapatnam/Raxaul/Bhubaneswar and Pune- Santragachi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Superfast specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02865 weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and reach Puri next day.Train No.02866 weekly Superfast special will leave Puri o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22865/22866 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express
Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur daily specials (84 trips)
Train No. 05017 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  daily from 22.10.2020 to 02.12.2020 and reach Gorakhpur  next dayTrain No. 05018 special will leave Gorakhpur daily from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 15017/15018 LTT-Gorakhpur Express via Prayagraj Except Kasara, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nandgaon, Nepanagar, Jaitwar, Barud, Surgaon Banjari, Jasra and Dabhaura.
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

3. Mumbai-Gorakhpur special (12 trips)
02597 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day.02598 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Gorakhpur at 18.35 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad. 
Composition: 17 second class seating

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hubballi specials (80 trips)
Train No.07318 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   daily from 23.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and reach Hubballi next dayTrain No. 07317 special will leave Hubballi daily from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 17317/17318 Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia specials (12 trips)
Train No.02811 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and reach Hatia next dayTrain No. 02812 special will leave Hatia o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12811/12812 Express except Igatpuri for 02811
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 15 Sleeper class and 2 second class seating 

6. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Visakhapatnam specials weekly (12 trips)
Train No.02858 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday from 27.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and will reach Visakhapatnam next dayTrain No. 02857 special will leave Visakhapatnam o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As regular train No. 22847/22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

7. Mumbai-Raxaul special weekly (12 trips)
 02546 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Raxaul next day.02545 special will leave Raxaul o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12545/12546 Express 
Composition: 23 second class seating

8. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar Bi- Weekly Superfast specials (24 trips)
Train No. 02879 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 reach Bhubaneswar next day.Train No.02880 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Bhubaneswar o­n every Monday & Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12879/12880 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express Except Belpahar.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and  2 second class seating 

9. Pune-Santragachi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02818 weekly Superfast special will leave Pune o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and reach Santragachi next day.Train No.02817 weekly Superfast special will leave Santragachi o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune third day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22821/20822 Pune-Santragachi Superfast Express
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class. 

Reservation: Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and  07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811, 02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 o­n special charges  will be opened o­n 20.10.2020 at PRS centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in. 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- --- 
Date: October 17, 2020
PR No. 2020/10/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search