For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (HTE)HATIA to (ROU)ROURKELA


Address: Hatia Railway Station, Maharatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: HTE

Station Name: HATIA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13425MLDT ST EXPRNC00:10ROU03:1527:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSHTE04:45ROU07:453:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18312 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSHTE08:25ROU05:093:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTE09:40ROU12:202:40F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPHTE10:15ROU14:053:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
58161HTE JSG PASSHTE11:20ROU16:405:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58161 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EHTE15:25ROU18:283:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESHTE15:55ROU19:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
58659HTE ROU PASSHTE16:40ROU23:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58659 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPHTE18:15ROU21:002:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTE18:15ROU21:002:45M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSHTE18:25ROU21:002:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPHTE20:00ROU22:402:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHHTE20:25ROU23:202:55M,W,SA3A12831 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSRNC21:10ROU00:303:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSRNC21:10ROU00:303:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
07010BJU SC SPLHTE21:45ROU00:352:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-10-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT MURI YARD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT MURI YARD

 

Kolkata, 25th October, 2021:

 

Due to Non Interlocking Work for removal of Diamond Crossings at Muri Yard (Ranchi Division), the service of following trains will remain cancelled from 26th October to 1st November, 2021:

Cancellation of Trains (From 26thOctober to 1st November, 2021)

 

·03595/03596 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol-Bokaro Steel City Special.

·08196/08195 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Special.

·08641/08642 Adra-Barkakana-Adra Special.

·08602/08601 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Special.

 

.......

 

 





2
23-10-2021
ONE ADDITIONAL COACH FOR HATIA-DURG-HATIA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

ONE ADDITIONAL COACH FOR HATIA-DURG-HATIA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 23rd.October, 2021:

Keeping in view the festive rush of passengers, it has been decided to attach o­ne extra Composite Coach (1st AC-cum-2ndAC) to 08185/08186 Hatia-Durg-Hatia Special.

This additional coach will be attached to 08185 Hatia-Durg Special during the period from 26th October to 4thNovember, 2021 and to 08186 Durg-Hatia Special from 27th October to 5th November, 2021.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit