For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17008 DBG SC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17008-DBG SC EXPRESS
Darbhanga jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1915Kms | Travel Time 39:10Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23401590XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource07:0001
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:1508:205:00381
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:2009:4020:00891
4KIULKIUL JN10:4010:422:001281
5JAJJHAJHA12:3012:355:001821
6JSMEJASIDIH JN13:0713:125:002261
7MDPMADHUPUR JN13:3713:425:002551
8CRJCHITTARANJAN14:2614:282:003111
9DHNDHANBAD JN16:1516:205:003731
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:2018:3010:004221
11MURIMURI19:3819:402:004751
12RNCRANCHI20:5521:1015:005371
13ROUROURKELA00:3000:4010:007102
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN02:1802:202:008122
15BSPBILASPUR JN05:2505:4015:0010162
16RRAIPUR JN07:1507:2510:0011262
17DURGDURG08:2508:305:0011632
18GGONDIA JN10:5510:572:0012982
19BPQBALHARSHAH15:1015:3020:0015492
20SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:1416:151:0016182
21MCIMANCHIRYAL16:5817:002:0016762
22RDMRAMGUNDAM17:1417:151:0016902
23KZJKAZIPET JN19:4019:411:0017832
24SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:10Destination19152
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2019
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER

SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 20, 2019

          In connection with provision of third & fourth line connectivity, non-interlocking work will be done in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway. Consequently, following trains will run in diverted routes:-

Diversion

·17005 Hyderabad – Raxaul Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.11, 28.11, 5.12 & 12.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express leaving Raxaul o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 23.11, 26.11, 30.11, 3.12, 7.12, 10.12, 14.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express leaving Darbhanga o­n 22.11, 26.11, 29.11, 3.12, 6.12, 10.12, 13.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·07009 Secunderabad – Barauni Express special leaving Secunderabad o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·07010 Barauni – Secunderabad Express special leaving Barauni o­n 27.11, 4.12, 11.12 & 18.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.





2
10-10-2019
Press Release: POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE BETWEEN CHITTARANJAN & JAMTARA STATIONS


                            

POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE BETWEEN CHITTARANJAN & JAMTARA STATIONS

Kolkata, October 10, 2019:

For lifting of girder in connection with the construction of Road Overbridge in lieu of Level Crossing Gate No. 7A/T between Chittaranjan and Jamtara stations, 03 (three) days Power & Traffic block will be imposed between those stations of Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division for 03 (three) hours (13:00 hrs. to 16:00 hrs.) daily o­n both Up and Down main line section o­n 12.10.2019, 15.10.2019 and 19.10.2019.

Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made o­n those days (12.10.2019, 15.10.2019 and 19.10.2019).

Rescheduling

·13007 Up Howrah-Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Howrah o­n the days of blocks.

·18420 Jaynagar-Puri Express will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Jaynagar o­n 12.10.2019 & 19.10.2019

Besides, 15235 Howrah-Dibrugarh Express, 13008 Shri Ganganagar-Howrah Udyan Abha Toofan Express, 17008 Dibrugarh-Secunderabad Express, 13332 Patna-Dhanbad Inter City Express, 11106 Jhansi Jn-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express, 63568 Jhajha-Asansol MEMU Passenger and 73538 Jasidih-Andal Passenger will be suitably controlled enroute o­n different days of the block.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search