For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANCHIRYAL

STATION INFO

Address: Mancherial Police Jurisdiction Limits, Mancherial, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: MCI)MANCHIRYA

Station Name: MCI)MANCHIRYAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 200

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57136KZJ AJNI PASS00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16359ERS PATNA EXP01:2101:221SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS01:2801:291TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS01:2801:291TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP01:2801:291M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPL03:2303:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP03:3403:351TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS04:3904:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXP04:4704:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI04:5404:551W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS05:3405:351TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP05:3405:351F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP05:3405:351TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP05:4405:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57121KZJ BPQ PASS06:5706:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77255KRMR SRUR DMU09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17011HYB SKZR EXPRES09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12723TELANGANA EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10:1810:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:1810:191TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10:1910:201W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10:1910:201M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4910:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS10:4910:501M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10:4910:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:4910:501TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS10:5110:521W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS10:5110:521SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP10:5911:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP10:5911:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS12:0712:081F2A,3A,SL,GN
57123BDCR SRUR PASS12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77256SRUR KRMR DMU12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17012SKZR SC EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12791SC DNR EXPRESS12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57124BPQ BDCR PASS13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP13:3913:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
12724TELANGANA EXP15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXP15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
04155CNB KCG SF SPL16:0416:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:2516:261TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP16:2516:261M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57122SRUR KZJ PASS16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17008DBG SC EXPRESS16:5817:002TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS17:4817:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS18:4418:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL18:4418:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS18:5318:541SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP19:2819:291F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP19:2819:291TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP19:2819:291M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP19:5319:541TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP19:5920:001TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:5920:001W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES20:3920:401TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI20:5420:551M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40115-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PDNR, REVISION IN TIMINGS,DIVERSION, REGULATION OF TRAINs

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 401 Dt: 01.11.2021

I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PADANUR

South Western Railway has decided to provide o­ne-minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi  Passenger Special o­n an experimental basis as detailed below: -

Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will be provided with o­ne-minute temporary stoppage at Padanur Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of three months with effect from 02.11.2021 to 01.02.2022.

Accordingly, Train No. 07332 SSS Hubballi – Solapur Passenger Special will arrive / depart Padanur at 09:08/09:09 pm and Train No. 07331 Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will arrive/depart Padanur at 05:28/05:29 am.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special between Mangaluru – Karwar with effect from Mangaluru from 01.11.2021.

Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special will arrive / depart Mangaluru 04:40 / 05:00 pm, Suratkal - 05:52/05:54 pm, Udupi - 06:24/06:26 pm, Kundapura - 06:50/06:52 pm, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 07:32/07:34 pm, Bhatkal - 07:46/07:48 pm, Murdeshwar - 08:02/08:04 pm, Honnavar - 08:30/08:32 pm, Kumta - 08:48/08:50 pm, Gokarna Road - 09:10/09:12 pm, Ankola - 09:22 / 09:24 pm and Karwar - 11:20 pm.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has notified for diversion / regulation of trains services due to pre-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work between Manikgarh – Whirgaon – Wirur Stations in Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad Division for connection & construction of 03rd line with electrification, Laying and Linking of track. The details are as under

1.Train No. 06593 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad – Nizamabad – Mudkhed – Hazur Sahib Nanded – Purna – Akola – Khandwa & Itarsi dully skipping stoppage at Balharshah.

2.Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Khandwa – Akola – Purna– Hazur Sahib Nanded – Mudkhed – Nizamabad & Kacheguda dully skipping stoppage at Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr & Kazipet.

3.Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.11.2021, 03.11.2021, 05.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 10.11.2021, 12.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

4.Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur  Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 01.11.2021, 02.11.2021, 04.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 09.11.2021, 11.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Raichur & Guntakal dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

5.Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commenced journey from Gorakhpur o­n 01.11.2021 will be diversion to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

6.Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

7. Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 06.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Ngapur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Bellampalli, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Kazipet, Secunderabad & Begampet.

IV.REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

1.Train No. 00630 ICOD  – Yesvantpur 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from ICOD o­n 03.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 10.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

2.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur - ICOD 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 09.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

3.Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Express Specialcommencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route stations.

                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
463/2021/2230-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has advised change in pattern of train services due to  Interlocking working for construction of 03rd line with electrification, Laying and Linking of track in  Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad Division. The details are as under.

 Cancellation of train service

1.Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Special train journey commencing o­n 01st and 08thNovember, 2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Special train journey commencing o­n 05th and 12thNovember, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Special train journey commencing o­n 08.11.2021 will be diverted via Nagpur – Rajganpur – Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppages at Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal and Khammanm.

ØTrain No. 02647 Korba – Kochuveli Special train journey commencing o­n 03rd, 06th, 10th and 13thNovember, 2021 will be diverted via Bilaspur - Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppages at Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Manchiryal,  Ramagundam, Warangal and Khammanm.

ØTrain No. 02648  Kochuveli - Korba  Special train journey commencing o­n 01st, 04th, 08th, and 11th  November, 2021 will be diverted via Viajayawada - Duvvada - Vizainagaram – Titlagarh – Bilaspur dully skipping stoppages at Khammanm, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal,  Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sewagram, Nagpur, Bhandara Road and Tumsar Road.

ØTrain No. 06152 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commencing o­n 01st November, 2021 will be diverted via Nagpur –Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppage at Balharshah.

ØTrain No. 02645 Indore – Kochuveli Special train journey commencing o­n 01st and 08th November, 2021 will be diverted via Majri – Pimpalkhuti – Mudkhed – Nizamabad – Secunderabad – Pagidipalli – Tenali duly skipping stoppages at Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Bellampalli,  Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammanm and Vijayawada.

ØTrain No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore  Special train journey commencing o­n 06thand 13th November, 2021 will be diverted via Tenali - Pagidipalli – Secunderabad - Nizamabad – Mudkhed – Pimpalkhuti – Majri duly skipping stoppages at Vijayawada, Khammanm, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal, Bellampalli,  Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Balharshah and Chandrapur.

Rescheduling of train services

1.Train No. 02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06thNovember, 2021(late by 2 hours)

2.Train No. 02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15.35 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th and 12th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.35 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th and 12th November, 2021 (late by 1 hour 40 minutes)

3.Train No. 02626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave New Delhi at 21.40 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 1 hour 30 minutes)

4.Train No. 02655 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 21.35 hrs o­n 09thand 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 23.35 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 2 hour)

5.Train No. 02616 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave New Delhi at 16.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave New Delhi at 18.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 2 hours)

6.Train No. 02615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - New Delhi Special train scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.40 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.05 hrs o­n 09th and 13thNovember, 2021(late by 1 hour 15 minutes)

7.Train No. 02511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Special train scheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 07th, 11th and 12th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 08.35 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 07th, 11th and 12th November, 2021 (late by 2 hours)

8.Train No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Special train scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 02nd, 03rd, 07th and 09th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.35 hrs o­n 02nd, 03rd, 07th and 09th November, 2021 (late by 2 hours)

          

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search