For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16094 LJN MAS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16094-LJN MAS EXP
Lucknow ne to Chennai central | Distance-2088Kms | Travel Time 42:00Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24551665XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource16:2001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:5518:0510:00741
3ORAIORAI19:3419:395:001801
4JHSJHANSI JN21:4521:5510:002941
5LARLALITPUR23:1223:142:003841
6BINABINA JN01:0501:105:004462
7BPLBHOPAL JN03:0003:1010:005852
8ETITARSI JN05:2505:305:006762
9GDYAGHORADONGRI06:2806:302:007472
10BZUBETUL07:1607:182:007832
11AMLAAMLA JN07:4407:462:008062
12MTYMULTAI08:0308:052:008292
13PARPANDHURNA08:4808:502:008702
14NGPNAGPUR10:3510:4510:009742
15SEGMSEVAGRAM11:4711:492:0010502
16HGTHINGANGHAT12:1612:182:0010872
17WRRWARORA12:4812:502:0011252
18MJRIMAJRI JN13:0413:062:0011372
19CDCHANDRAPUR13:3613:382:0011712
20BPQBALHARSHAH14:3014:4010:0011852
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:3915:412:0012542
22BPABELAMPALLI16:0916:101:0012932
23MCIMANCHIRYAL16:2516:261:0013132
24RDMRAMGUNDAM16:3616:371:0013262
25PDPLPEDDAPALLI16:5016:511:0013442
26JMKTJAMIKUNTA17:1917:201:0013832
27WLWARANGAL18:3818:435:0014272
28KDMKESAMUDRAM19:1719:181:0014722
29MABDMAHBUBABAD19:2919:301:0014882
30DKJDORNAKAL JN20:0020:011:0015122
31KMTKHAMMAM20:1820:202:0015342
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:4001:0020:0016343
33NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:5501:572:0016653
34TELTENALI JN03:0403:051:0016893
35NDONIDUBROLU03:2303:241:0017113
36BPPBAPATLA03:4303:441:0017323
37CLXCHIRALA03:5603:571:0017473
38OGLONGOLE04:4104:421:0017963
39SKMSINGARAYAKONDA05:0505:061:0018243
40KVZKAVALI05:2905:301:0018623
41BTTRBITRAGUNTA05:4305:441:0018783
42NLRNELLORE06:1606:171:0019123
43GDRGUDUR JN07:2807:302:0019503
44NYPNAYADUPETA07:5307:552:0019783
45SPESULLURUPETA08:1808:202:0020053
46MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:20Destination20883
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.326/2022-2307-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 326 - Elimination of Stoppage at Uppal & Jammikunta Stations

                 

Due to Non-Interlocking working at Uppal & Jammikunta stations, stoppage for the following train services at Uppal & Jammikunta Stations is eliminated as detailed below:


1.Stoppage to be eliminated at Uppal Station:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

JCO

1

17011

Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express

07.07.2022 to 09.07.2022

2

17012

Sirpur Kaghaznagar – Secunderabad Intercity Express

07.07.2022 to 09.07.2022

 

2.Stoppage to be eliminated at Jammikunta Station:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

1

12772

Raipur – Secunderabad Express

12.07.2022

2

17012

Sirpur Kaghaznagar – Secunderabad Intercity Express

11.07.2022 & 12.07.2022

3

16032

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Andaman Express

09.07.2022

4

16094

Lucknow – Chennai Central Express

11.07.2022

5

07198

Dadar – Kazipet Special

10.07.2022

6

17011

Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express

11.07.2022 & 12.07.2022

7

16093

Chennai Central – Lucknow Express

12.07.2022

8

16031

Chennai - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express

13.07.2022

9

07195

Kazipet – Dadar Special

13.07.2022

 

 

 





2
186/2022-23 07-07-2022
Chennai
Elimination of stoppages of trains at Uppal & Jammikunta Stations during Non Interlocking working period


Due to Non-Interlocking working at Uppal & Jammikunta stations, South Central Railway has notified elimination of Stoppage at Jammikunta stations for the following trains as detailed below:

·Train No.16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra â€“ Dr MGR Chennai Central Andaman Express leaving Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 09th July, 2022

·Train No.16094 Lucknow – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express leaving Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n 11th July, 2022

·Train No. 16093 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 05.15 hrs o­n 12th July, 2022

·Train No.16031 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central 05.15 hrs o­n 13th July, 2022


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search