For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16094 LJN MAS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16094-LJN MAS EXP
Lucknow ne to Chennai central | Distance-2088Kms | Travel Time 42:00Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24551665XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource16:2001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:5518:0510:00741
3ORAIORAI19:3419:395:001801
4JHSJHANSI JN21:4521:5510:002941
5LARLALITPUR23:1223:142:003841
6BINABINA JN01:0501:105:004462
7BPLBHOPAL JN03:0003:1010:005852
8ETITARSI JN05:2505:305:006762
9GDYAGHORADONGRI06:2806:302:007472
10BZUBETUL07:1607:182:007832
11AMLAAMLA JN07:4407:462:008062
12MTYMULTAI08:0308:052:008292
13PARPANDHURNA08:4808:502:008702
14NGPNAGPUR10:3510:4510:009742
15SEGMSEVAGRAM11:4711:492:0010502
16HGTHINGANGHAT12:1612:182:0010872
17WRRWARORA12:4812:502:0011252
18MJRIMAJRI JN13:0413:062:0011372
19CDCHANDRAPUR13:3613:382:0011712
20BPQBALHARSHAH14:3014:4010:0011852
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:3915:412:0012542
22BPABELAMPALLI16:0916:101:0012932
23MCIMANCHIRYAL16:2516:261:0013132
24RDMRAMGUNDAM16:3616:371:0013262
25PDPLPEDDAPALLI16:5016:511:0013442
26JMKTJAMIKUNTA17:1917:201:0013832
27WLWARANGAL18:3818:435:0014272
28KDMKESAMUDRAM19:1719:181:0014722
29MABDMAHBUBABAD19:2919:301:0014882
30DKJDORNAKAL JN20:0020:011:0015122
31KMTKHAMMAM20:1820:202:0015342
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:4001:0020:0016343
33NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:5501:572:0016653
34TELTENALI JN03:0403:051:0016893
35NDONIDUBROLU03:2303:241:0017113
36BPPBAPATLA03:4303:441:0017323
37CLXCHIRALA03:5603:571:0017473
38OGLONGOLE04:4104:421:0017963
39SKMSINGARAYAKONDA05:0505:061:0018243
40KVZKAVALI05:2905:301:0018623
41BTTRBITRAGUNTA05:4305:441:0018783
42NLRNELLORE06:1606:171:0019123
43GDRGUDUR JN07:2807:302:0019503
44NYPNAYADUPETA07:5307:552:0019783
45SPESULLURUPETA08:1808:202:0020053
46MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:20Destination20883
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-07-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:26.07.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि निम्न स्टेशन पर गाड़ियों के समय में परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन

निर्धारित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

संशोधित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

1

19313

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

2

19321

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

3

19305

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

4

12183

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

5

15016

उरई

0138-0143=5 मिनट

0138-0140=2 मिनट

6

12184

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2मिनट

7

12108

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2 मिनट

8

19322

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

9

19314

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

10

15068

उरई

0240-0245=5 मिनट

0240-0242=2 मिनट

11

12534

उरई

0351-0356=5 मिनट

0351-0353=2 मिनट

12

12590

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

13

12592

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

14

11105

उरई

0555-0600=5 मिनट

0555-0557=2 मिनट

15

12144

उरई

0620-0625=5 मिनट

0620-0622=2 मिनट

16

11109

उरई

2

122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit