For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DORNAKAL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Dornakal Railway Station, Dornakal, Andhra Pradesh 506381, India

Station Code: DKJ)DORNAKAL J

Station Name: DKJ)DORNAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP01:5601:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07257HYB BZA SPL02:3802:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17026SC MUGR EXPRESS03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57237KZJ BZA PASS05:5706:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57123BDCR SRUR PASS07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12713SATAVAHANA EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67269KZJ DKJ MEMU08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17201GOLCONDA EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57657MUGR KZJ PASS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP09:5309:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12706SC GNT EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP12:1712:181M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP12:1712:181TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU12:4512:472W,SAUNRESERVED
17205SNSI COA EXP12:5012:511TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP12:5012:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU13:1013:2010W,SAUNRESERVED
77254BZA PDPL DMU13:4013:422TU,FUNRESERVED
57658KZJ MUGR PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67246BDCR BZA MEMU15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57238BZA KZJ PASS16:2516:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP16:4916:501TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:4916:501W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12705GNT SC EXP17:3817:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57146BDCR DKJ PASS18:54Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS19:0019:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12714SATAVAHANA EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:0020:011TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP20:0020:011M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12760CHARMINAR EXP22:2822:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17025MUGR SC EXPRESS23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57625KAKATIYA F PAS23:5500:1045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57145DKJ BDCR PASSSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67270DKJ KZJ MEMUSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67271DKJ BZA MEMUSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada-Bookings open on 06.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search