For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DORNAKAL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Dornakal Railway Station, Dornakal, Andhra Pradesh 506381, India

Station Code: DKJ)DORNAKAL J

Station Name: DKJ)DORNAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP01:5601:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07257HYB BZA SPL02:3802:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17026SC MUGR EXPRESS03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57237KZJ BZA PASS05:5706:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57123BDCR SRUR PASS07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12713SATAVAHANA EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67269KZJ DKJ MEMU08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17201GOLCONDA EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57657MUGR KZJ PASS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP09:5309:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12706SC GNT EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP12:1712:181M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP12:1712:181TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU12:4512:472W,SAUNRESERVED
17205SNSI COA EXP12:5012:511TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP12:5012:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU13:1013:2010W,SAUNRESERVED
77254BZA PDPL DMU13:4013:422TU,FUNRESERVED
57658KZJ MUGR PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67246BDCR BZA MEMU15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57238BZA KZJ PASS16:2516:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP16:4916:501TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:4916:501W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12705GNT SC EXP17:3817:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57146BDCR DKJ PASS18:54Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS19:0019:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12714SATAVAHANA EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:0020:011TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP20:0020:011M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12760CHARMINAR EXP22:2822:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17025MUGR SC EXPRESS23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57625KAKATIYA F PAS23:5500:1045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57145DKJ BDCR PASSSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67270DKJ KZJ MEMUSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67271DKJ BZA MEMUSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.343/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 156 Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run 156 special trains between Tirupati – Nagarsol; H.S Nanded – Tirupati; Narsapur – Hyderabad; Hyderabad – Vijayawada; Machilipatnam – Secunderabad - Machilipatnam; Kakinada Town - Kurnool City – Kakinada Town and Kakinada Town – Raichur - Kakinada Town as detailed below:

1. Tirupati – Nagarsol - Tirupati Weekly Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, August and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, & 31st August and 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and will arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th August and 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati – H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th August and 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3. Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Trains via Guntur (09 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Trains via Kazipet (09 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th August and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. Machilipatnam - Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Trains via Guntur (18 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (34 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th August and 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th and 26th September, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th August and 4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th and 27th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (52 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th & 30th August and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th and 29th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August and 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th and 30th September, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.335/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Hyderabad - Kakinada Town


In order to clear extra rush of passenger’s special trains will be run between Hyderabad - Kakinada Town as detailed below: -

1) Special Trains between Hyderabad - Kakinada Town - Hyderabad: - (20 Services)

Train No. 07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town special train will depart Hyderabad at 19:00 hrs o­n 26th July & 02nd , 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th September, 2019 and arrive Kakinada Town at 05.15 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07105 Kakinada Town – Hyderabad special train will depart Kakinada Town at 20.45 hrs o­n 29th July & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th August & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th September, 2019 and arrive Hyderabad at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Bhongir, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahabubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions.

These special trains will have eight General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search