For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DORNAKAL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Dornakal Railway Station, Dornakal, Andhra Pradesh 506381, India

Station Code: DKJ)DORNAKAL J

Station Name: DKJ)DORNAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP01:5601:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07257HYB BZA SPL02:3802:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17026SC MUGR EXPRESS03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57237KZJ BZA PASS05:5706:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57123BDCR SRUR PASS07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12713SATAVAHANA EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67269KZJ DKJ MEMU08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17201GOLCONDA EXP08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57657MUGR KZJ PASS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP09:5309:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12706SC GNT EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP12:1712:181M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP12:1712:181TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU12:4512:472W,SAUNRESERVED
17205SNSI COA EXP12:5012:511TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP12:5012:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU13:1013:2010W,SAUNRESERVED
77254BZA PDPL DMU13:4013:422TU,FUNRESERVED
57658KZJ MUGR PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67246BDCR BZA MEMU15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57238BZA KZJ PASS16:2516:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP16:4916:501TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:4916:501W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12705GNT SC EXP17:3817:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57146BDCR DKJ PASS18:54Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57124BPQ BDCR PASS19:0019:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12714SATAVAHANA EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:0020:011TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP20:0020:011M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12760CHARMINAR EXP22:2822:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17025MUGR SC EXPRESS23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57625KAKATIYA F PAS23:5500:1045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57145DKJ BDCR PASSSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67270DKJ KZJ MEMUSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67271DKJ BZA MEMUSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.783/2022-2317-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 783 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations

      


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during winter season, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07176

Hyderabad – Kottayam

29.12.2022

2

07177

Kottayam – Hyderabad

31.12.2022

3

07178

Narsapur – Kannur

27.12.2022

4

07179

Kannur – Narsapur

28.12.2022

5

07180

Secunderabad – Kollam

28.12.2022

6

07181

Kollam – Secunderabad

29.12.2022

7

07182

Narsapur – Kannur

31.12.2022

8

07183

Kannur – Narsapur

01.01.2023

9

07414

Jalna – Tirupati (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 05.02.2023

10

07413

Tirupati – Jalna (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 31.01.2023

11

07651

Jalna – Chhapra (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 01.02.2023

12

07652

Chhapra – Jalna (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 03.02.2023

13

07165

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 13.01.2023

14

07166

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

15

07431

Nanded – Brahmapur (Sat)

07.01.2023 to 14.01.2023

16

07432

Brahmapur – Nanded (Sun)

08.01.2023 to 15.01.2023

17

07093

Nanded – Yesvantpur (Mon)

02.01.2023 & 09.01.2023

18

07094

Yesvantpur – Nanded (Tue)

03.01.2023 & 10.01.2023

19

07265

Hyderabad – Yesvantpur (Tue)

03.01.2023 to 17.01.2023

20

07266

Yesvantpur – Hyderabad (Wed)

04.01.2023 to 18.01.2023

21

07233

Secunderabad – Yesvantpur (Thu)

05.01.2023 to 19.01.2023

22

07234

Yesvantpur – Secunderabad (Fri)

06.01.2023 to 20.01.2023

23

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad (Thu)

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.781/2022-23 17-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 781 - Special Trains for 811th Annual Urs at Ajmer


            

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during 811th Annual Urs at Ajmer, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule:-

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07125

Hyderabad – Madar Jn

26.01.2023

2

07126

Madar Jn – Hyderabad

31.01.2023

3

07129

Kacheguda – Madar Jn

26.01.2023

4

07130

Madar Jn – Kacheguda

31.01.2023

5

07131

Machilipatnam – Madar Jn

24.01.2023

6

07132

Madar Jn – Machilipatnam

01.02.2023

7

07227

Tirupati – Ajmer

25.01.2023

8

07228

Ajmer – Tirupati

01.02.2023

9

07641

Nanded – Ajmer

27.01.2023

10

07642

Ajmer – Nanded

01.02.2023

 


Train No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad – Madar Jn - Hyderabad Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda – Madar Jn - Kacheguda Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

 

Train No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Madar Jn - Machilipatnam Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07227/07228 Tirupati – Ajmer - Tirupati Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07641/07642 Nanded – Ajmer - Nanded Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Rotegaon, Ankai, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

 

   These trains consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit