For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12714 SATAVAHANA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12714-SATAVAHANA EXP
Secunderabad jn to Vijayawada jn | Distance-350Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 70Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX425XX125X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSourcee16:2501
2ZNJANGAON17:3117:321:00841
3KZJKAZIPET JN18:0718:092:001321
4WLWARANGAL18:2018:222:001421
5KDMKESAMUDRAM18:5418:551:001881
6MABDMAHBUBABAD19:0419:051:002031
7DKJDORNAKAL JN19:2919:301:002271
8KMTKHAMMAM19:4419:451:002501
9MDRMADHIRA20:1420:151:002941
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:10Destination3501
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12714-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 127, RIVISION IN COACH COMPOSITION OF TRAIN & RIVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT KOPARGAON

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 127  Dt: 14.05.2021

RIVISION IN COACH COMPOSITION OF TRAIN

It is decided to revise the coach composition of Train No. 07363 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way) which will depart from Yesvantpur o­n 16.05.2021, accordingly the train will run with 23 coaches i.e. of TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Divyangjan Compartment.


RIVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT KOPARGAON

Timings of Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-da-gama Express Special at Kopargaon is revised with immediate effect.

Accordingly, the train will arrive / depart Kopargaon – 12:18/12:20 hrs instead of 12:33/12:35 hrs.


                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search