For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MADHIRA

STATION INFO

Address: Madhira Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh 507203, India

Station Code: MDR)MADHIR

Station Name: MDR)MADHIRA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:0000:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL00:2000:222TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP00:2000:222M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP03:1603:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12761TPTY KRMR EXP05:4405:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57237KZJ BZA PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17201GOLCONDA EXP07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU09:1509:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67271DKJ BZA MEMU10:0710:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP11:0511:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP11:1911:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP11:1911:201M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77254BZA PDPL DMU12:3012:311TU,FUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS12:3112:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP13:4913:501TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP13:4913:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU14:0414:051W,SAUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU14:3914:401W,SAUNRESERVED
57238BZA KZJ PASS14:5814:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS15:4915:501W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
67246BDCR BZA MEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12705GNT SC EXP16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12714SATAVAHANA EXP20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:4920:501TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:2122:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP22:4522:461M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP23:4423:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.781/2022-23 17-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 781 - Special Trains for 811th Annual Urs at Ajmer


            

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during 811th Annual Urs at Ajmer, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule:-

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07125

Hyderabad – Madar Jn

26.01.2023

2

07126

Madar Jn – Hyderabad

31.01.2023

3

07129

Kacheguda – Madar Jn

26.01.2023

4

07130

Madar Jn – Kacheguda

31.01.2023

5

07131

Machilipatnam – Madar Jn

24.01.2023

6

07132

Madar Jn – Machilipatnam

01.02.2023

7

07227

Tirupati – Ajmer

25.01.2023

8

07228

Ajmer – Tirupati

01.02.2023

9

07641

Nanded – Ajmer

27.01.2023

10

07642

Ajmer – Nanded

01.02.2023

 


Train No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad – Madar Jn - Hyderabad Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda – Madar Jn - Kacheguda Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

 

Train No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Madar Jn - Machilipatnam Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07227/07228 Tirupati – Ajmer - Tirupati Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07641/07642 Nanded – Ajmer - Nanded Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Rotegaon, Ankai, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

 

   These trains consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.762/2022-2319-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 762 - Special Trains for Bhavani Deeksha Viramana



In order to clear the extra rush of passengers during ‘Bhavani Deeksha Viramana’, Railways will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below:

 

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07148

Srikakulam Road – Warangal

14.00

06.00

(next day)

15.12.2022

2

07149

Warangal – Berhampur

16.00

11.15

(next day)

16.12.2022

3

07150

Berhampur – Vijayawada

12.45

03.00

(next day)

17.12.2022

4

07151

Vijayawada – Berhampur

21.20

11.15

(next day)

15,17,18,19 Dec, 2022

5

07152

Berhampur – Vijayawada

12.45

03.00

(next day)

16,18,19,20 Dec, 2022

 

 

I.Train No. 07148 Srikakulam Road – Warangal special train:

 

These special trains will stop at Ponduru, Chipurupalli, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Pendurti, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Elamanchili, Narsipatnam Road, Tuni, Annavaram, Pitapuram, Samalkot, Anaparti, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal and Mahububabad Railway stations.

 

II.Train No. 07149/07150 Warangal – Berhampur – Vijayawada special trains:

 

Train No. 07149 Warangal – Berhampur special train will stop at Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Road, Elamanchalli, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Pendurti, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalli, Ponduru, Srikakulam Road and Palasa Railway stations.

 

In the return direction, train no. 07150 Berhampur – Vijayawada special train will stop at Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Ponduru, Chipurupalli, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Pendurti, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Elamanchili, Narsipatnam Road, Tuni, Annavaram, Pitapuram, Samalkot, Anaparti, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem and Eluru Railway stations.

 

 

 

III.Train No. 07151/07152 Berhampur – Vijayawada – Berhampur special trains:

 

These special train will stop at Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Road, Elamanchalli, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Pendurti, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalli, Ponduru, Srikakulam Road and Palasa Railway stations in both the directions.

 

All these special trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches

 

    



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search