For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MADHIRA

STATION INFO

Address: Madhira Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh 507203, India

Station Code: MDR)MADHIR

Station Name: MDR)MADHIRA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:0000:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL00:2000:222TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP00:2000:222M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP03:1603:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12761TPTY KRMR EXP05:4405:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57237KZJ BZA PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17201GOLCONDA EXP07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU09:1509:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67271DKJ BZA MEMU10:0710:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP11:0511:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP11:1911:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP11:1911:201M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77254BZA PDPL DMU12:3012:311TU,FUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS12:3112:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP13:4913:501TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP13:4913:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU14:0414:051W,SAUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU14:3914:401W,SAUNRESERVED
57238BZA KZJ PASS14:5814:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS15:4915:501W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
67246BDCR BZA MEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12705GNT SC EXP16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12714SATAVAHANA EXP20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:4920:501TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:2122:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP22:4522:461M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP23:4423:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.325/2019-2019-07-2019
Secunderabad
62 Tri-Weekly Special Trains between Tirupati and Karimnagar


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 62 Tri-Weekly special trains between Tirupati and Karimnagar as detailed below:-

Tirupati – Karimnagar – Tirupati Tri-Weekly Special Trains (62 services):-

Train No. 02761 Tirupati – Karimnagar Special Train will depart Tirupati at 22:40 hrs o­n 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th July; 01st, 04th, 06th, 08th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th, 29th August; 01st, 03rd, 05th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 29th September, 2019 (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and arrive Karimnagar at 10:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 02762 Karimnagar – Tirupati Special Train will depart Karimnagar at 19:15 hrs o­n 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th, 31st July; 02nd, 05th, 07th, 09th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th August; 02nd, 04th, 06th, 09th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th & 30th September, 2019 (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and arrive Tirupati at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Jammikunta and Peddapalli in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.249/2019-2026-06-2019
Secunderabad
39 Special Trains between Various Destinations

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will run 39 special trains from Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam-Tirupati & Tirupati-Kacheguda as detailed below: -

 

1.Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Trains (13 Services):

Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvuda stations.

 

2.Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Trains (13 Services): 

Train No. 07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvuda, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.   

 

3.Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Trains (13 Services):


Train No. 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29thAugust, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

     *All these above special trains consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search