For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MADHIRA

STATION INFO

Address: Madhira Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh 507203, India

Station Code: MDR)MADHIR

Station Name: MDR)MADHIRA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:0000:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL00:2000:222TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP00:2000:222M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP03:1603:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12761TPTY KRMR EXP05:4405:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57237KZJ BZA PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17201GOLCONDA EXP07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU09:1509:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67271DKJ BZA MEMU10:0710:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP11:0511:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP11:1911:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP11:1911:201M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77254BZA PDPL DMU12:3012:311TU,FUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS12:3112:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP13:4913:501TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP13:4913:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU14:0414:051W,SAUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU14:3914:401W,SAUNRESERVED
57238BZA KZJ PASS14:5814:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS15:4915:501W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
67246BDCR BZA MEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12705GNT SC EXP16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12714SATAVAHANA EXP20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:4920:501TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:2122:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP22:4522:461M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP23:4423:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada-Bookings open on 06.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search