For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MADHIRA

STATION INFO

Address: Madhira Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh 507203, India

Station Code: MDR)MADHIR

Station Name: MDR)MADHIRA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 39

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:0000:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL00:2000:222TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP00:2000:222M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP03:0103:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP03:1603:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12761TPTY KRMR EXP05:4405:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS06:0206:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57237KZJ BZA PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17201GOLCONDA EXP07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU09:1509:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67271DKJ BZA MEMU10:0710:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP11:0511:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP11:1911:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP11:1911:201M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77254BZA PDPL DMU12:3012:311TU,FUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS12:3112:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP13:4913:501TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP13:4913:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
77251PDPL BZA DMU14:0414:051W,SAUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU14:3914:401W,SAUNRESERVED
57238BZA KZJ PASS14:5814:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS15:4915:501W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
67246BDCR BZA MEMU16:4516:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12705GNT SC EXP16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12714SATAVAHANA EXP20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:4920:501TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:2122:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP22:4522:461M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP23:4423:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/1304-12-2020
Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Railways have decided to revise the timings of following special trains. The details as under:

1. Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Specials (Bi-weekly)

07001 Bi-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Monday & Saturday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08.55 hrs next day.

07002 Bi-weekly special will now leave Secunderabad every Friday and Sunday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 4.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07001), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07001), Selu (only for 07001), Manwath Road (only for 07001), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli and Begampet

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 4 second class seating.

2)  Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port Specials (Tri-weekly)

07205  Tri-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday  at 17.20 hrs with effect from 6.12.2020 and arrive Kakinada Port at 19.45 hrs next day.

07206  Tri-weekly special will now leave Kakinada Port every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday  at 06.00 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07205), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07205), Selu (only for 07205), Manwath Road (only for 07205), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli,Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada Town.

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no 07001 will open o­n 4.12.2020 &

special train no 07205 will open o­n 5.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of respective Special Trains, please log o­n to www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 3, 2020

PR No.2020/12/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/6430-11-2020
Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

 

Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of following trains with effect from 1.12.2020. The details are as under-

 

1. Mumbai – Gondia Daily Specials

 

02105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.05 hrs and arrive Gondia 11.15 hrs next day.

02106 special will leave Gondia at 14.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.50 hrs next day

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Ajni, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

2. Kolhapur – Gondia Daily Specials

 

01039 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 14.45 hrs and arrive Gondia at 18.00 hrs next day.

01040 special will leave Gondia at 08.15 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Hatkanangle, Jaisingpur, Miraj, Sangli, Bhilavadi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Rahimatpur, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Ambale (for 01039 o­nly), Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Yeola, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon (for 01040 o­nly), Bodhwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtjapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Tuljapur (for 01039 o­nly), Sindi (for 01039 o­nly), Ajni, Nagpur, Itwari, Kamptee, Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

There will be no change in composition of 02105/02106 & 01039/01040 specials.

 

3. Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Daily Specials

01019 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.00 hrs and arrive Bhubaneshwar 23.15 hrs next day.

01020 special will leave Bhubaneshwar at 15.20 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.00 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Seram, Tandur, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mehbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajhmundry, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Sirkakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road

 

Composition: There will be no change in existing composition of 01019/01020 upto 31.3.2021.

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 4 Second seating class and Pantry Car w.e.f 1.4.2021 Ex CSMT and w.e.f. 3.4.2021 Ex Bhubaneshwar.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/64

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search